Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:03/04/2003
Ranked By W.I.N. Magazine


125
1. Chris Fleeger - Purdue, So. (1st)
2. Travis Lee - Cornell, So. (2nd)
3. Ben Vom Baur - Boise State, Sr. (3rd)
4. A.J. Grant - Michigan, Sr. (4th)
5. Nick Simmons - Michigan State, Fr. (5th)
6. Luke Eustice - Iowa, Jr. (6th)
7. Jason Powell - Nebraska, Jr. (7th)
8. Skyler Holman - Oklahoma State, Sr. (8th)
9. Bo Maynes - Oklahoma, Sr. (9th)
10. Twan Pham - Illinois, Sr (10th)
11. Tony Black - Wisconsin, Sr. (11th)
12. Efram Ceballos - Cal State Bakersfield, So. (16th)
13. Chris Rodriguez - North Carolina, So. (13th)
14. Jordan Sianni - Pittsburgh, Fr. (14th)
15. Vic Moreno - Cal Poly, So. (12th)
16. Matt Valenti - Penn., Fr. (15th)
17. George Cintron - North Carolina State, Sr. (17th)
18. Seth Lisa - West Virginia, Fr. (18th)
19. Rocco Mansueto - Cleveland State, Sr. (19th)
20. Joe Dubuque - Indiana, Fr. (20th)

133
1. Ryan Lewis - Minnesota, Sr. (1st)
2. Johnny Thompson - Oklahoma State, Jr. (2nd)
3. Cliff Moore - Iowa, Jr. (3rd)
4. Zach Roberson - Iowa State, Jr. (4th)
5. Witt Durden - Oklahoma, Sr. (5th)
6. Foley Dowd - Michigan, Jr. (6th)
7. Cory Cooperman - Lehigh, Fr. (7th)
8. Josh Moore - Penn State, Jr. (8th)
9. Mark Jayne - Illinois, So. (9th)
10. Phil Mansueto - Cleveland State, Sr. (10th)
11. Rad Martinez - Clarion, Sr. (11th)
12. Ricky LaForge - Hofstra, So. (12th)
13. Mike Simpson - Arizona State, So. (13th)
14. Tom Clum - Wisconsin, Fr. (14th)
15. Shawn Bunch - Edinboro, So. (15th)
16. Evan Sola - North Carolina, So. (16th)
17. Sean Markey - Citadel, So. (17th)
18. Jesse Brock - Boise State, Jr. (19th)
19. Matt Sanchez - Cal State Bakersfield, So. (NR)
20. Travis Drake - Appalachian State, Sr. (20th)

141
1. Teyon Ware - Oklahoma, Fr. (1st)
2. Zack Esposito - Oklahoma State, Fr. (2nd)
3. Dylan Long - Northern Iowa, Jr. (3rd)
4. Aaron Holker - Iowa State, Sr. (4th)
5. Mike Maney - Lock Haven, Jr. (5th)
6. Phillip Simpson - Army, So. (7th)
7. Jason Mester - Central Michigan, Jr. (8th)
8. Dana Holland - Arizona State, Sr. (6th)
9. Scott Moore - Penn State, Jr. (9th)
10. Coyte Cooper - Indiana, Jr. (10th)
11. Derek Phillips - Minnesota, Sr. (11th)
12. Jeff Ratliff - Ohio State, Jr. (12th)
13. Gabe Vigil - Boise State, Sr. (14th)
14. Clinton Frease - Brown, Sr. (13th)
15. J.P. Reese - Missouri, Sr. (15th)
16. Shane Cunanan - West Virginia, Sr. (16th)
17. Cory Ace - Edinboro, Sr. (17th)
18. Doug McGraw - Penn, So. (18th)
19. Josh Wooten - Northern Illinois (19th)
20. Ryan L'Amareaux - Michigan State, Jr. (20th)

149
1. Eric Larkin - Arizona State, Sr. (1st)
2. Jared Lawrence - Minnesota, Sr. (2nd)
3. Jesse Jantzen - Harvard, Jr. (3rd)
4. Jake Percival - Ohio, So. (4th)
5. Jerrod Sanders - Oklahoma State, Sr. (5th)
6. Collin Robertson - Boise State, Sr. (6th)
7. Jeremy Spates - Missouri, Jr. (7th)
8. Dustin Manotti - Cornell, Fr. (8th)
9. Ty Eustice - Iowa, Fr. (9th)
10. Jon Masa - Hofstra, So. (10th)
11. Travis Schufelt - Nebraska, So. (11th)
12. Ryan Churella - Michigan, Fr. (12th)
13. Karl Nadolsky - Michigan State, Sr. (13th)
14. Billy Smith - West Virginia, Jr. (14th)
15. Jody Giuricich - Penn, So. (15th)
16. Ty Morgan - Central Michigan, Jr. (16th)
17. Dan Jankowski - Purdue, Sr. (17th)
18. Justin Giovinco - Pittsburgh, Sr. (18th)
19. Erik Norgaard - Columbia, Jr. (19th)
20. Robert Becker - George Mason, Jr (20th)

157
1. Keaton Anderson - Ohio State, Sr. (1st)
2. Scott Owen - Northern Illinois, Sr. (2nd)
3. Luke Becker - Minnesota, Sr. (3rd)
4. Shane Roller - Oklahoma State, Sr. (4th)
5. Gray Maynard - Michigan State, Sr. (5th)
6. Alex Tirapelle - Illinois, Fr. (6th)
7. Ryan Bertin - Michigan, So. (7th)
8. Joe Johnston - Iowa, Fr. (8th)
9. Derek Zink - Lehigh, Fr. (9th)
10. Derek Jenkins - Rider, Sr. (10th)
11. Mike Patrovich - Hofstra, Fr. (11th)
12. Kenny Burleson - Misouri, Sr. (12th)
13. Mike Tolar - Kent State, Jr. (13th)
14. Nate Wachter - Penn State, Sr. (14th)
15. Dave Bolyard - Central Michigan, So. (15th)
16. George Carter - Bloomsburg, Sr. (16th)
17. Adam Britt - VMI, Sr. (17th)
18. Jeremiah Jarvis - UC Davis, Jr. (NR)
19. Tim Foley - Virginia, Sr. (18th)
20. Robert Bellville - Sacred Heart, Sr. (19th)

165
1. Matt Lackey - Illinois, Sr. (1st)
2. Tyrone Lewis - Oklahoma State, Jr. (2nd)
3. Troy Letters - Lehigh, Fr. (3rd)
4. John Clark - Ohio State, Jr. (4th)
5. Jacob Volkmann - Minnesota, Jr. (5th)
6. Matt Palmer - Columbia, Fr. (6th)
7. Kevin Carr - Central Michigan, Sr. (7th)
8. Tyrone Woodley - Missouri, So. (8th)
9. Jacob Klein - Michigan State, Fr. (9th)
10. Nick Passolano - Iowa State, So. (10th)
11. Noel Thompson - Hofstra, Sr. (11th)
12. Chris Vecchio - Penn State, Sr. (12th)
13. Oscar Santiago - Purdue, Sr. (13th)
14. Nick Nemeth - Kent State, Sr. (14th)
15. Levi Provost - Wyoming, Sr. (15th)
16. Nick Frost - Arizona State, So. (17th)
17. Mike Kulczycki - Michigan, Sr. (NR)
18. Tom McMath - West Virginia, Sr. (18th)
19. Leighton Brady - Boston, Sr. (19th)
20. Dustin Kawa - North Carolina State, Jr. (20th)

174
1. Greg Jones - West Virginia, So. (1st)
2. Chris Pendleton - Oklahoma State, So. (2nd)
3. Tyler Nixt - Iowa, Jr. (3rd)
4. Robbie Waller - Oklahoma, Sr. (4th)
5. Ryan Lange - Purdue, Jr. (5th)
6. Blake Kaplan - Ohio State, Jr. (6th)
7. Brian Glynn - Illinois, So. (7th)
8. Eric Hauan - Northern Iowa, So. (8th)
9. Brad Dillon - Lehigh, Jr. (9th)
10. Ralph Everett - Hofstra, Jr. (10th)
11. Travis Pascoe - Nebraska, So. (11th)
12. Curtis Owen - Arizona State, Sr. (14th)
13. Eddie Gifford - Fresno State, Sr. (13th)
14. Shane Webster - Oregon, So. (12th)
15. Josh McClay - Minnesota, So. (15th)
16. Matt Herrington - Pennsylvania, Fr. (16th)
17. Mark Fee - Appalachian State, Sr. (17th)
18. Hunter Guenot - Bloomsburg, Sr. (18th)
19. Carl Fronhoffer - Pittsburgh, Sr. (19th)
20. Rashaad Evans - Michigan State, Sr. (20th)

184
1. Clint Wattenberg - Cornell, Sr. (1st)
2. Jessman Smith - Iowa, Sr. (2nd)
3. Greg Parker - Princeton, Sr. (3rd)
4. Josh Lambrecht - Oklahoma, Sr. (4th)
5. Scott Barker - Missouri, Jr. (5th)
6. Mark Becks - Penn State, Sr. (6th)
7. Gerald Harris - Cleveland State, Sr. (7th)
8. Ben Heizer - Northern Illinois, Sr. (8th)
9. Ralph DeNisco - Wisconsin, Jr. (9th)
10. Ty Matthews - Indiana, Sr. (10th)
11. Travis Frick - Lehigh, Fr. (11th)
12. Austin Palmer - Iowa State, Sr. (12th)
13. Jake Rosholt - Oklahoma State, Fr. (13th)
14. Scott Justus - Virginia Tech, Sr. (14th)
15. Jake Stork - Maryland, Sr. (15th)
16. Ryan Wilman - West Virginia, So. (16th)
17. Jordan Holm - Northern Iowa, So. (17th)
18. Nick Ciarcia - Brown, Jr. (18th)
19. B.J. Padden - Nebraska, Fr. (19th)
20. Pete Friedl - Illinois, Fr. (20th)

197
1. Jon Trenge - Lehigh, Jr. (1st)
2. Justin Ruiz - Nebraska, So. (2nd)
3. Muhammed Lawal - Oklahoma State, Sr. (3rd)
4. Chris Skretkowicz - Hofstra, So. (4th)
5. Dave Shunamon - Edinboro, Sr. (5th)
6. Anthony Reynolds - Sacred Heart, Sr. (6th)
7. Nik Fekete - Michigan State, Sr. (7th)
8. Ryan Fulsaas - Iowa, Jr. (8th)
9. Damion Hahn - Minnesota, Jr. (9th)
10. Pat Degain - Indiana, So. (10th)
11. Chris Jones - Drexel, Jr. (11th)
12. Kyle Smith - Michigan, Sr. (12th)
13. Anton Talamantes - Ohio State, Sr. (13th)
14. Tyrone Byrd - Illinois, So. (14th)
15. Matt Greenberg - Cornell, Sr. (15th)
16. Morgan Horner - Lock Haven, Fr. (16th)
17. Eric Mausser - Clarion, Sr. (17th)
18. Sean Stender - Northern Iowa, So. (18th)
19. Tom Grossman - Oklahoma, Sr. (19th)
20. Stipe Miocic - Cleveland State, Jr. (20th)

285
1. Steve Mocco - Iowa, So. (1st)
2. Tommy Rowlands - Ohio State, Jr. (2nd)
3. Kevin Hoy - Air Force, Sr. (3rd)
4. Kellan Fluckiger - Arizona State, Sr. (4th)
5. Garrett Lowney - Minnesota, Jr. (5th)
6. Boe Rushton - Boise State, Sr. (6th)
7. Matt Feast - Penn, So. (7th)
8. Pat Cummins - Penn State, Jr. (8th)
9. Paul Hynek - Northern Iowa, Sr. (9th)
10. John Testa - Clarion, Sr. (10th)
11. Andy Bowlby - Oregon State, Sr. (11th)
12. Greg Wagner - Michigan, Fr. (12th)
13. Brent Miller - West Virginia, So. (13th)
14. Kevin Herron - Missouri, Sr. (14th)
15. Tomas Rodriguez - Kent State, Fr. (15th)
16. Russ Davie - Cleveland State, Jr. (16th)
17. William Gruenwald - Oklahoma State, So. (17th)
18. Joe Sahl - Lehigh, Jr. (18th)
19. Scott Coleman - Iowa State, So. (19th)
20. John Paxton - Army, Sr. (20th)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.