Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/19/2003
Ranked By Division II Coaches


125
1. Mark Dodgen, Central Oklahoma
2. Jared Haberman, Western State (Colo.)
3. Joey Bareng, San Francisco State (Calif.)
4. Matt Strawser, North Dakota State
5. Drew Passley, Central Missouri State
6. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Dan Hilario, Nebraska-Omaha
8. Aaron Graumann, Augustana (S.D.)

133
1. Cole Province, Central Oklahoma
2. Tony Fratzke, Minnesota State-Mankato
3. Curry Pickard, North Carolina-Pembroke
4. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
5. Joey Simcoe, Findlay (Ohio)
6. Adam Mars, Adams State (Colo.)
7. Mitch Waite, Nebraska-Omaha
8. Adam Keiswetter, Nebraska-Kearney

141
1. R.C. LaHaye, Western State (Colo.)
2. Shane Barnes, Adams State (Colo.)
3. Matt Dodgen, Central Oklahoma
4. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)
5. Rodrick Ratcliff, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Gabe Re, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Ryan King, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Brad Russell, Wisconsin-Parkside

149
1. Brandon Pfizenmaier, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Waylon Lowe, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Andy Messersmith, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Mitch Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
5. Loren Hutchins, Northern Colorado
6. Eric Pizzi, Central Missouri State
7. Austin Scarset, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Nate Peterson, Colorado School of Mines

157
1. Paul Carlson, North Dakota State
2. Travis Koppenhafer, Adams State (Colo.)
3. Cory Beckman, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Brody Olson, Northern Colorado
5. Luke Main, West Liberty State (W. Va.)
6. Gary Skoch, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Dan Dempsey, Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Jared Cooley, Southwest State (Minn.)

165
1. Lucas Mackesy, Findlay (Ohio)
2. Shawn Silvis, Central Oklahoma
3. Jake Emerick, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Tyler Bryant, South Dakota State
5. Matt Neumueller, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
6. Josh McDonald, San Francisco State (Calif.)
7. Michael Fielder, North Dakota State
8. Greg Chiereileson, Colorado School of Mines

174
1. Tom Meester, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Frank Kuchera, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Zach Stephens, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
4. Jason Tapia, Central Oklahoma
5. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Randy Pyle, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. Jon Duncombe, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
8. Bryan Cowdin, South Dakota State

184
1. Tyler Jones, South Dakota State
2. Mauricio Wright, San Francisco State (Calif.)
3. Zach Stalder, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Jeff Henning, Central Oklahoma
5. Franco Santiago, Central Washington
6. Mark Dubrovich, Colorado School of Mines
7. Sam Kenton, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Jordan Nichols, Fort Hays State (Kan.)

197
1. Chad Wallace, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Drew Dunbar, San Francisco State
3. Jeff Rusher, Chadron State (Neb.)
4. Jason McMillan, Northern Colorado
5. Tim Boldt, South Dakota State
6. Ryan Kirst, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Seth Shippy, Central Missouri State
8. Ben Kuntz, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

285
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Dustin Darveaux, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Howard Bell, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Lyneil Mitchell, Gannon (Pa.)
5. Barron Blanchard, Northern State (S.D.)
6. Andrew Ubben, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
7. Aldo Campea, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Plamen Paskalev, Central Missouri State



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.