Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

The Wrestling Mall Div. I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/04/2003
Ranked By The Wrestling Mall


125
1. Chris Fleeger-Purdue
2. Travis Lee-Cornell
3. Ben Vombaur-Boise State
4. Jason Powell-Nebraska
5. A.J. Grant-Michigan
6. Luke Eustice-Iowa
7. Kyle Ott-Illinois
8. Nick Simmons-Michigan State
9. Tony Black-Wisconsin
10. Bo Maynes-Oklahoma
11. Heath McKim-Air Force
12. Matt Pitts-Tennessee-Chattanooga
13. Vic Moreno-Cal Poly
14. Jordan Sianni-Pittsburgh
15. Chris Rodrigues-North Carolina
16. Skyler Holman-Oklahoma State
17. Joe Dubuque-Indiana
18. Rocco Mansueto-Cleveland State
19. Efren Ceballos-Cal State-Bakersfield
20. Seth Lisa-West Virginia

133
1. Johnny Thompson-Oklahoma State
2. Ryan Lewis-Minnesota
3. Cliff Moore-Iowa
4. Zach Roberson-Iowa State
5. Kevin Black-Wisconsin
6. Witt Durden-Oklahoma
7. Cory Cooperman-Lehigh
8. Foley Dowd-Michigan
9. Phil Mansueto-Cleveland State
10. Urijah Faber-California-Davis
11. Josh Moore-Penn State
12. Mike Simpson-Arizona State
13. Rad Martinez-Clarion
14. Richard Laforge-Hofstra
15. Joe Malia-Nebraska
16. Mark Jayne-Illinois
17. Evan Sola-North Carolina
18. Travis Drake-Appalachian State
19. Sean Markey-Citadel
20. Jason Harless-Oregon

141
1. Teyon Ware-Oklahoma
2. Zack Esposito-Oklahoma State
3. Dylan Long-Northern Iowa
4. Aaron Holker-Iowa State
5. Dana Holland-Arizona State
6. Gabe Vigil-Boise State
7. Mike Maney-Lock Haven
8. Clinton Frease-Brown
9. Shane Cunanan-West Virginia
10. Jason Mester-Central Michigan
11. Luke Moffitt-Iowa
12. Scott Moore-Penn State
13. Derek Phillips-Minnesota
14. Coyte Cooper-Indiana
15. Phil Simpson-Army
16. J.P. Reese-Missouri
17. Cal Ferry-Illinois
18. Jeff Ratliff-Ohio State
19. Josh Wooton-Northern Illinois
20. Casey Hunt-Oregon

149
1. Eric Larkin-Arizona State
2. Jared Lawrence-Minnesota
3. Jesse Jantzen-Harvard
4. Jake Percival-Ohio University
5. Collin Robertson-Boise State
6. Jerrod Sanders-Oklahoma State
7. Dustin Manotti-Cornell
8. Karl Nadolsky-Michigan State
9. Jon Masa-Hofstra
10. Jeremy Spates-Missouri
11. Ty Eustice-Iowa
12. Travis Shufelt-Nebraska
13. Ty Morgan-Central Michigan
14. Josh Daugherty-Ohio State
15. Billy Smith-West Virginia
16. Anthony Coleman-Cleveland State
17. Jody Giuricich-Pennsylvania
18. Dan Jankowski-Purdue
19. Ryan Churella-Michigan
20. Tony Overstake-Oregon

157
1. Keaton Anderson-Ohio State
2. Luke Becker-Minnesota
3. Shane Roller-Oklahoma State
4. Scott Owen-Northern Illinois
5. Gray Maynard-Michigan State
6. Joe Johnston-Iowa
7. Alex Tirapelle-Illinois
8. Ryan Bertin-Michigan
9. Derek Zinck-Lehigh
10. Derek Jenkins-Rider
11. Adam Britt-V.M.I.
12. David Bolyard-Central Michigan
13. Tim Foley-Virginia
14. Kenny Burleson-Missouri
15. George Carter-Bloomsburg
16. Robert Belville-Sacred Heart
17. Jeremy Conner-Army
18. Matt Lebe-West Virginia
19. Mike Patrovich-Hofstra
20. Rocky Smart-Arizona State

165
1. Matt Lackey-Illinois
2. Tyrone Lewis-Oklahoma State
3. Troy Letters-Lehigh
4. John Clark-Ohio State
5. Jacob Volkmann-Minnesota
6. Oscar Santiago-Purdue
7. Nick Frost-Arizona State
8. Matt R. King-Edinboro
9. Tyron Woodley-Missouri
10. Kevin Carr-Central Michigan
11. Nick Passolano-Iowa State
12. Drew Kelly-Northern Iowa
13. Noel Thompson-Hofstra
14. Chris 'Doc' Vecchio-Penn State
15. Matt Palmer-Columbia
16. Frank Edwards-Navy
17. Levi Prevost-Wyoming
18. Tom McMath-West Virginia
19. Nick Harrington-Rider
20. Brady Leighton-Boston University

174
1. Greg Jones-West Virginia
2. Chris Pendleton-Oklahoma State
3. Robbie Waller-Oklahoma
4. Tyler Nixt-Iowa
5. Blake Kaplan-Ohio State
6. Ryan Lange-Purdue
7. Brad Dillon-Lehigh
8. Ralph Everett-Hofstra
9. Travis Pascoe-Nebraska
10. Curtis Owen-Arizona State
11. Brian Glynn-Illinois
12. Eric Hauan-Northern Iowa
13. Shane Webster-Oregon
14. Eddie Gifford-Fresno State
15. Carl Fronhofer-Pittsburgh
16. Matt Erwin-V.M.I.
17. Mark Fee-Appalachian State
18. Hunter Guenot-Bloomsburg
19. Rashad Evans-Michigan State
20. Josh McLay-Minnesota

184
1. Jessman Smith-Iowa
2. Josh Lambrecht-Oklahoma
3. Mark Becks-Penn State
4. Greg Parker-Princeton
5. Clint Wattenberg-Cornell
6. Scott Barker-Missouri
7. Gerald Harris-Cleveland State
8. Ben Heizer-Northern Illinois
9. Ralph DeNisco-Wisconsin
10. Austen Palmer-Iowa State
11. Ryan Wilman-West Virginia
12. Travis Frick-Lehigh
13. B.J. Padden-Nebraska
14. Jake Stork-Maryland
15. Scott Justus-Virginia Tech
16. Jake Rosholt-Oklahoma State
17. Jordan Holm-Northern Iowa
18. Ty Matthews-Indiana
19. Jed Pennell-Oregon State
20. Tony D'Amico-Boise State

197
1. Jon Trenge-Lehigh
2. Chris Skretkowicz-Hofstra
3. David Shunamon-Edinboro
4. Muhammed Luwal-Oklahoma State
5. Anthony Reynolds-Sacred Heart
6. Nik Fekete-Michigan State
7. Damion Hahn-Minnesota
8. Anton Talamates-Ohio State
9. Pat Degain-Indiana
10. Eric Mausser-Clarion
11. Chris Jones-Drexel
12. Jon Bush-Purdue
13. Ryan Fulsaas-Iowa
14. Kyle Smith-Michigan
15. Tyrone Byrd-Illinois
16. Sean Stender-Northern Iowa
17. Tom Grossman-Oklahoma
18. David Schenk-Cal Poly
19. Matt Greenberg-Cornell
20. Ryan Mcgrath-Rutgers

285
1. Steve Mocco-Iowa
2. Tommy Rowlands-Ohio State
3. Kevin Hoy-Air Force
4. Kellan Fluckiger-Arizona State
5. Greg Wagner-Michigan
6. Paul Hynek-Northern Iowa
7. Boe Rushton-Boise State
8. John Testa-Clarion
9. Garret Lowney-Minnesota
10. Matt Feast-Pennsylvania
11. Pat Cummins-Penn State
12. Andy Bowlby-Oregon State
13. Russ Davie-Cleveland State
14. Kevin Herron-Missouri
15. Israel Blevins-Purdue
16. Mike Carroll-Drexel
17. Brent Miller-West Virginia
18. Justin Staebler-Wisconsin
19. Joe Sahl-Lehigh
20. Tomas Rodriguez-Kent State



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.