Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News Div. I Individual rankings


Date Ranked:01/14/2003
Ranked By AWN


125
1. Chris Fleeger-Soph, Purdue
2. Travis Lee-Soph, Cornell
3. Luke Eustice-Jr, Iowa
4. Ben Vombaur-Sr, Boise St
5. Jason Powell-Jr, Nebraska
6. Skyler Holman-Sr, Oklahoma St
7. A.J. Grant-Sr, Michigan
8. Nick Simmons-Fr, Michigan St
9. Kyle Ott-Fr, Illinois
10. Chris Rodriques-Soph, North Carolina
11. Tony Black-Sr, Wisconsin
12. Vic Moreno-Soph, Cal Poly
13. Bo Maynes-Sr, Oklahoma
14. Efren Ceballos-Soph, Bakersfield
15. Bob Lowe-Soph, Minnesota
16. Matt Pitts-Soph, UT-Chattanooga
17. Rocco Mansueto-Sr, Cleveland St
18. Jordan Sianni-Fr, Pittsburgh
19. Jared Opfer-Jr, Kent St
20. Matt Valenti-Fr, Pennsylvania

133
1. Ryan Lewis-Sr, Minnesota
2. Witt Durden-Sr, Oklahoma
3. Johnny Thompson-Jr, Oklahoma St
4. Kevin Black-Sr, Wisconsin
5. Foley Dowd-Jr, Michigan
6. Cliff Moore-Jr, Iowa
7. Zach Roberson-Jr, Iowa St
8. Cory Cooperman-Fr, Lehigh
9. Josh Moore-Jr, Penn St
10. Mike Simpson-Soph, Arizona St
11. Mark Jayne-Soph, Illinois
12. Ricky LaForge-Soph, Hofstra
13. Phil Mansueto-Sr, Cleveland St
14. Urijah Faber-Sr, Cal-Davis
15. Rad Martinez-Sr, Clarion
16. Evan Sola-Soph, North Carolina
17. Matt Sanchez-Soph, Bakersfield
18. Brandon Lauer-Soph, West Virginia
19. Sean Markey-Soph, Citadel
20. Zac Pyles-Sr, Eastern Michigan

141
1. Aaron Holker-Sr, Iowa St
2. Zack Esposito-Fr, Oklahoma St
3. Dylan Long-Jr, Northern Iowa
4. Mike Maney-Jr, Lock Haven
5. Dana Holland-Sr, Arizona St
6. Jason Mester-Jr, Central Michigan
7. Coyte Cooper-Jr, Indiana
8. Scott Moore-Jr, Penn St
9. Clint Frease-Sr, Brown
10. Gabe Vigil-Sr, Boise St
11. Philip Simpson-Soph, Army
12. J.P. Reese-Sr, Missouri
13. Teyon Ware-Fr, Oklahoma
14. Shane Cunanan-Sr, West Virginia
15. Jeff Ratliff-Jr, Ohio St
16. Cory Ace-Sr, Edinboro
17. Josh Wooten-Fr-Northern Illinois
18. Luke Moffitt-Sr, Iowa
19. Cal Ferry-Fr, Illinois
20. Clark Forward-Jr, Michigan

149
1. Eric Larkin-Sr, Arizona St
2. Jared Lawrence-Sr, Minnesota
3. Jesse Jantzen-Jr, Harvard
4. Jake Percival-Soph, Ohio
5. Dustin Manotti-Fr, Cornell
6. Jerrod Sanders-Sr, Oklahoma St
7. Collin Robertson-Sr, Boise St
8. Travis Shufelt-Soph, Nebraska
9. Jeremy Spates-Jr, Missouri
10. Jon Masa-Soph, Hofstra
11. Billy Smith-Jr, West Virginia
12. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan St
13. Ty Morgan-Jr, Central Michigan
14. Ty Eustice-Fr, Iowa
15. Justin Giovinco-Sr, Pittsburgh
16. Jeremiah Tobias-Soph, Michigan
17. Anthony Pedrosa-Fr, Illinois
18. Jody Giuricich-Sr, Pennsylvania
19. Tony Overstake-Sr, Oregon
20. Nathan Galloway-Fr, Penn St

157
1. Luke Becker-Sr, Minneosta
2. Keaton Anderson-Sr, Ohio St
3. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois
4. Shane Roller-Sr, Oklahoma St
5. Ryan Bertin-Soph, Michigan
6. Gray Maynard-Sr, Michigan St
7. Derek Zinck-Fr, Lehigh
8. Derek Jenkins-Sr, Rider
9. Alex Tirapelle-Fr, Illinois
10. Nate Wachter-Sr, Penn St
11. Mike Patrovich-Fr, Hofstra
12. David Bolyard-Soph, Central Michigan
13. George Carter-Sr, Bloomsburg
14. Tim Foley-Jr, Virginia
15. Kenny Burleson-Sr, Missouri
16. Jeremy Connor-Sr, Army
17. Joe Johnston-Fr, Iowa
18. Mike Tolar-Jr, Kent St
19. Matt Lebe-Fr, West Virginia
20. Matt Gentry-Soph, Stanford

165
1, Matt Lackey-Sr, Illinois
2. Tyrone Lewis-Jr, Oklahoma St
3. Jacob Volkmann-Jr, Minnesota
4. Troy Letters-Fr, Lehigh
5. John Clark-Jr, Ohio St
6. Noel Thompson-Jr, Hofstra
7. Nick Passolano-Soph, Iowa St
8. Tyron Woodley-Soph, Missouri
9. Kevin Carr-Jr, Central Michigan
10. Nick Nemeth-Sr, Kent St
11. Levi Prevost-Jr, Wyoming
12. Nick Frost-Jr, Arizona St
13. Oscar Santiago-Sr, Purdue
14. Drew Kelly-Jr, Northern Iowa
15. Matt King-Jr, Edinboro
16. Matt Palmer-Fr, Columbia
17. Frank Edwards-Jr, Navy
18. Doc Vecchio-Sr, Penn St
19. Nick Herrington-Sr, Rider
20. Tom McMath-Sr, West Virginia

174
1. Greg Jones-Soph, West Virginia
2. Chris Pendleton-Soph, Oklahoma St
3. Tyler Nixt-Jr, Iowa
4. Brian Glynn-Soph, Illinois
5. Eric Hauan-Soph, Northern Iowa
6. Blake Kaplan-Jr, Ohio St
7. Robbie Waller-Sr, Oklahoma
8. Josh McLay-Soph, Minnesota
9. Ryan Lange-Jr, Purdue
10. Brad Dillon-Jr, Lehigh
11. Travis Pascoe-Soph, Nebraska
12. Shane Webster-Soph, Oregon
13. Ralph Everett-Jr, Hofstra
14. Curtis Owen-Sr, Arizona St
15. Hunter Guenot-Sr, Bloomsburg
16. Eddie Gifford-Sr, Fresno St
17. Mark Fee-Sr, Appalachian St
18. Carl Fronhofer-Sr, Pittsburgh
19. Matt Erwin-Sr, VMI
20. Matt Herrington-Fr, Pennsylvania

184
1. Jessman Smith-Sr, Iowa
2. Clint Wattenberg-Sr, Cornell
3. Josh Lambrecht-Sr, Oklahoma
4. Gerald Harris-Sr, Cleveland St
5. Scott Barker-Jr, Missouri
6. Mark Becks-Sr, Penn St
7. Greg Parker-Sr, Princeton
8. Jake Rosholt-Fr, Oklahoma St
9. Damion Hahn-Jr, Minnesota
10. Ben Heizer-Jr, Northern Illinois
11. Ralph Denisco-Jr, Wisconsin
12. B.J. Padden-Fr, Nebraska
13. Jason Potter-Sr, Illinois
14. Jordan Holm-Soph, Northern Iowa
15. Ryan Wilman-Soph, West Virginia
16. Jake Stork-Sr, Maryland
17. Austen Palmer-Sr, Iowa St
18. Travis Frick-Fr, Lehigh
19. Scott Justus-Sr, Virginia Tech
20. Nick Ciarcia-Jr, Brown

197
1. Muhammed Lawal-Sr, Oklahoma St
2. Jon Trenge-Jr, Lehigh
3. Chris Skretkowicz-Soph, Hofstra
4. David Shunamon-Sr, Edinboro
5. Anton Talamantes-Sr, Ohio St
6. Kyle Smith-Sr, Michigan
7. Anthony Reynolds-Sr, Sacred Heart
8. Nik Fekete-Sr, Michigan St
9. Eric Mausser-Sr, Clarion
10. Chris Jones-Jr, Drexel
11. Pat DeGain-Soph, Indiana
12. Jon Bush-Sr, Purdue
13. David Schenk-Sr, Cal Poly
14. Tom Grossman-Sr, Oklahoma
15. Tyrone Byrd-Soph, Illinois
16. Matt Greenberg-Jr, Cornell
17. Dante Stone-Sr, Missouri
18. Ryan McGrath-Sr, Rutgers
19. Sean Stender-Soph, Northern Iowa
20. Morgan Horner-Fr, Lock Haven

Hwt
1. Steve Mocco-Soph, Iowa
2. Tommy Rowlands-Jr, Ohio St
3. Kevin Hoy-Sr, Air Force
4. Paul Hynek-Sr, Northern Iowa
5. Kellan Fluckiger-Sr, Arizona St
6. Boe Rushton-Sr, Boise St
7. Pat Cummins-Jr, Penn St
8. John Testa-Sr, Clarion
9. Andy Bowlby-Sr, Oregon St
10. Garrett Lowney-Jr, Minnesota
11. Matt Feast-Soph, Pennsylvania
12. Brent Miller-Soph, West Virginia
13. Greg Wagner-Fr, Michigan
14. Tomas Rodriquez-Fr, Kent St
15. Joe Sahl-Jr, Lehigh
16. Russ Davie-Jr, Cleveland St
17. Justin Staebler-Sr, Wisconsin
18. Brad Steele-Sr, Wyoming
19. John Wechter-Sr, Michigan St
20. Kevin Herron-Sr, Missouri



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.