Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NAIA Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/17/2002
Ranked By NAIA Coaches


125
1. Justin Portenier, Sr/DWU
2. Aarron Hartnell, Jr/Mary
3. Ivan Sanchez, So/WP
4. Josh Sorum, So/BC
5. Wyatt Wilkie, Sr/CC-Ky
6. Andy Thompson, Sr/MSU-N
7. Isaac Pumarejo, Sr/Menlo
8. Ricky Guzman, Jr/LU

133
1. Brent Bruner, Sr/LU
2. Caleb Schaeffer, Jr/MSU-N
3. Andy Medders, Sr/CC-Ky
4. Tyson Biddle, So/MVC
5. Jose Sanchez, Sr/Menlo
6. Nolan Harris, Sr/SOU
7. Brian Love, Jr/ERAU
8. Micah Mathieson, So/DSU

141
1. Josh Pulsifer, So/MVC
2. Colin Murphy, Jr/SOU
3. Eric Dunmire, Sr/MSU-N
4. John Young, Sr/CU
5. Kentral Galloway, Sr/LU
6. Chuck Bailey, Jr/CC
7. Tyler Moran, So/ERAU
8. Danny Cadwallader, Fr/ERAU

149
1. Saul Lucatero, Sr/Menlo
2. Dustyn Azure, Jr/MSU-N
3. Chad Dolt, Jr/MVC
4. Joe Calavitta, Sr/ERAU
5. Jason Lozier, /Dana
6. Shane Cristelli, Jr/MVC
7. Mike Champagne, Jr/Mary
8. Kyle Nay, Jr/DSU

157
1. Chad Smith, Sr/LU
2. Joey Martinez, Sr/Menlo
3. Tom Iverson, Jr/JC
4. Chris Harada, So/SFU
5. Kenny Taylor, Jr/Bacone
6. Jimmy Grochowsky, /SOU
7. Bobby Mantle, Sr/MSU-N
8. Skeeter Sweet, Jr/Cumberland U.

165
1. Chris Huntley, Sr/SOU
2. Lester Bowling, So/Dana
3. Johnny Galloway, Fr/LU
4. Jory Dick, So/MVC
5. Pat Cadwallader, Sr/ERAU
6. Brian Wilson, Jr/SOU
7. Eddie Lucatero, Jr/Menlo
8. Wade Blankenbaker, Sr/DSU

174
1. Thetlon Detry, Jr/CC-Ky
2. Joe Robinson, Jr/WP
3. Brian Holt, Sr/LU
4. Larry Johnson, Jr/DSU
5. Gabe Harry, So/DSU
6. Kyle Fisher, Jr/MSU-N
7. Junior Liberal, Jr/Menlo
8. Tim Hekrdle, Sr/NWC

184
1. Roozbeh Banihashimi, Jr/SFU
2. Joe Evano, Sr/WP
3. Nathaniel Augustson, So/ERAU
4. Jamie Hernandez, So/ERAU
5. Mike Lester, Sr/MSU-N
6. Jeff Johnson, /Bacone
7. Aaron Schmidt, Sr/NWC
8. Matt Maden, So/LU

197
1. Emmett Willson, Jr/MSU-N
2. Niko Koliostasis, Jr/BC
3. Wayne James, Sr/LU
4. Randy Gust, Sr/Mary
5. Wynn Fangmeier, Jr/Dana
6. Jess Alford, Jr/CC
7. Jesse Laber, Fr/Mary
8. Joe Vincent, So/JC

285
1. Mike Whitehead, Jr/SOU
2. Matt Carter, Sr/MSU-N
3. David Grayson, Jr/BC
4. Jon Madsen, Sr/Mary
5. Roger Miller, So/LU
6. Wesley Balensifer, Jr/SOU
7. Mark Lander, So/Dana
8. Renwick Richardson, Sr/CC



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.