Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News Div. I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/30/2002
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


125
1. Luke Eustice-Jr, Iowa
2. Chris Fleeger-Soph, Purdue
3. Ben Vombaur-Sr, Boise State
4. Jason Powell-Jr, Nebraska
5. Skyler Holman-Sr, Oklahoma State
6. Travis Lee-Soph, Cornell
7. Chris Rodriques-Soph, North Carolina
8. A.J. Grant-Sr, Michigan
9. Tom Noto-Sr, Hofstra
10. Bo Maynes-Sr, Oklahoma
11. Heath McKim-Jr, Air Force
12. Mario Stuart-Jr, Lehigh
13. Mason Lenhard-Jr, Pennsylvania
14. Rocco Mansueto-Sr. Cleveland St
15. Tony Black-Sr, Wisconsin
16. Matt Pitts-Soph, UT-Chattanooga
17. Nathan Peterson-Jr, Stanford
18. George Cintron-Sr, N. Carolina St
19. Jason Harless-Jr, Oregon
20. Jared Opfer-Jr, Kent State

133
1. Johnny Thompson-Jr, Oklahoma State
2. Witt Durden-Sr, Oklahoma
3. Ryan Lewis-Sr, Minnesota
4. Kevin Black-Sr, Wisconsin
5. Cliff Moore-Jr, Iowa
6. Zach Roberson-Jr, Iowa State
7. Cory Ace-Sr, Edinboro
8. Foley Dowd-Jr, Michigan
9. Josh Moore-Jr, Penn State
10. Phil Mansueto-Sr, Cleveland State
11. Jordan Webster-Sr, Central Michigan
12. Rad Martinez-Sr, Clarion
13. Travis Drake-Sr, Appalachian St
14. David Hoffman-Soph, Virginia Tech
15. Ryan L'Armoreaux-Sr, Michigan State
16. Jesse Brock-Jr, Boise State
17. Mike May-Soph, Pittsburgh
18. Brandon Lauer-Soph, West Virginia
19. Urijah Faber-Sr, Cal-Davis
20. Mark Manchio-Soph, Northern Iowa

141
1. Aaron Holker-Sr, Iowa State
2. Nate Parker-Sr, Oklahoma
3. Mike Maney-Jr, Lock Haven
4. Dylan Long-Jr, Northern Iowa
5. Shane Cunanan-Sr, West Virginia
6. Donnie DeFilippis-Jr, George Mason
7. Zack Esposito-Fr, Oklahoma St
8. J.P. Reese-Sr, Missouri
9. Luke Moffitt-Sr, Iowa
10. Philip Simpson-Soph, Army
11. Coyte Cooper-Jr, Indiana
12. Scott Moore-Jr, Penn State
13. Jeff Ratliff-Jr, Ohio State
14. John Giacche-Sr, Northwestern
15. Gabe Vigil-Sr, Boise State
16. Jason Mester-Jr, Central Michigan
17. Clark Forward-Jr, Michigan
18. Ralph Lopez-Sr, Fresno State
19. Brad Metzler-Soph, Stanford
20. Casey Hunt-Sr, Oregon

149
1. Jared Lawrence-Sr, Minnesota
2. Jesse Jantzen-Jr, Harvard
3. Eric Larkin-Sr, Arizona State
4. Jake Percival-Soph, Ohio
5. Mike Kulczycki-Sr, Michigan
6. Jerrod Sanders-Sr, Oklahoma State
7. Jeremy Spates-Jr, Missouri
8. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan State
9. Collin Robertson-Sr, Boise St
10. Ryan Berger-Sr, Illinois
11. Billy Smith-Jr, West Virginia
12. Tony Overstake-Sr, Oregon
13. Ty Morgan-Jr, Central Michigan
14. Nate Wachter-Sr, Penn State
15. Travis Shufelt-Soph, Nebraska
16. Justin Giovinco-Sr, Pittsburgh
17. Mike Pirozzola-Soph, Lehigh
18. Jon Masa-Soph, Hofstra
19. Adrian Austin-Sr, George Mason
20. Matt Gentry-Soph, Stanford

157
1. Luke Becker-Sr, Minnesota
2. Shane Roller-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois
4. Ryan Bertin-Soph, Michigan
5. Gray Maynard-Sr, Michigan St
6. Matt Anderson-Sr, Iowa
7. Rocky Smart-Sr, Arizona State
8. Keaton Anderson-Sr, Ohio State
9. Derek Jenkins-Sr, Ridier
10. Adam Britt-Sr, VMI
11. George Carter-Sr, Bloomsburg
12. David Bolyard-Soph, Central Michigan
13. Max Odom-Jr, Harvard
14. Kenny Burleson-Sr, Missouri
15. Mike Tolar-Jr, Kent State
16. Gabe Webster-Sr, Cornell
17. Mike Patrovich-Fr, Hofstra
18. Brad Harper-Jr, Purdue
19. Tim Foley-Jr, Virginia
20. Jeremy Connor-Sr, Army

165
1. Matt Lackey-Sr, Illinois
2. Tyrone Lewis-Jr, Oklahoma State
3. Jacob Volkmann-Jr, Minnesota
4. Mark Fee-Sr, Appalachian State
5. Chris Vecchio-Sr, Penn State
6. Tom McMath-Jr, West Virginia
7. John Clark-Jr, Ohio State
8. Tyron Woodley-Soph, Missouri
9. Matt King-Jr, Edinboro
10. Noel Thompson-Jr, Hofstra
11. Nick Passolano-Soph, Iowa State
12. Nick Nemeth-Sr, Kent State
13. Troy Letters-Fr, Lehigh
14. Nick Frost-Jr, Arizona State
15. Oscar Santiago-Sr, Purdue
16. Hunter Guenot-Sr, Bloomsburg
17. Seth Cameron-Sr, James Madison
18. Luke Larwin-Soph, Oregon
19. Scott Roth-Jr, Cornell
20. Chris Carlino-Sr, Fullerton

174
1. Greg Jones-Soph, West Virginia
2. Robbie Waller-Sr, Oklahoma
3. Tyler Nixt-Jr, Iowa
4. Travis Pascoe-Soph, Nebraska
5. Chris Pendleton-Soph, Oklahoma State
6. Ryan Lange-Jr, Purdue
7. Matt Erwin-Sr, VMI
8. Eric Hauan-Soph, Northern Iowa
9. Carl Fronhofer-Sr, Pittsburgh
10. Gerald Harris-Sr, Cleveland State
11. Rashad Evans-Sr, Michigan State
12. Curtis Owen-Sr, Arizona State
13. Blake Kaplan-Jr, Ohio State
14. Brian Glynn-Soph, Illinois
15. Dustin Kawa-Jr, N. Carolina State
16. Brady Reinke-Soph, Wisconsin
17. Luke Moore-Sr, Ohio
18. Bill Lowney-Sr, Northern Illinois
19. Brad Dillon-Jr, Lehigh
20. Andrew Roy-Soph, Rutgers

184
1. Josh Lambrecht-Sr, Oklahoma
2. Greg Parker-Sr, Princeton
3. Jessman Smith-Sr, Iowa
4. Damion Hahn-Jr, Minnesota
5. Clint Wattenberg-Sr, Cornell
6. Scott Justus-Sr, Virginia Tech
7. Jason Potter-Sr, Illinois
8. Ralph Denisco-Jr, Wisconsin
9. Ben Heizer-Jr, Northern Illinois
10. Mark Becks-Sr, Penn State
11. Justin Johnson-Soph, Bloomsburg
12. John Wechter-Sr, Michigan State
13. Jake Stork-Sr, Maryland
14. Eddie Gifford-Sr. Fresno State
15. Dante Stone-Sr, Missouri
16. Austen Palmer-Sr, Iowa State
17. Tony D'Amico-Jr, Boise State
18. Rowdy Lundegreen-Sr, Fullerton
19. Dave Colabella-Sr, James Madison
20. Nick Ciarcia-Jr, Brown

197
1. Jon Trenge-Jr, Lehigh
2. Justin Ruiz-Soph, Nebraska
3. Scott Barker-Jr, Missouri
4. Muhammed Lawal-Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Kyle Smith-Sr, Michigan
6. Eric Mausser-Sr, Clarion
7. David Shunamon-Sr, Edinboro
8. Nik Fekete-Sr, Michigan State
9. Brent Miller-Soph, West Virginia
10. Anthony Reynolds-Sr, Sacred Heart
11. Chris Skretkowicz-Soph, Hofstra
12. Sean Stender-Soph, Northern Iowa
13. Jon Bush-Sr, Purdue
14. David Schenk-Sr, Cal Poly
15. Tom Grossman-Sr, Oklahoma
16. Ryan Fulsaas-Jr, Iowa
17. Anton Talamantes-Sr, Ohio State
18. Jacob Lininger-Jr, Minnesota
19. Chris Jones-Jr, Drexel
20. Matt Greenberg-Sr, Cornell

285
1. Tommy Rowlands-Jr, Ohio St
2. Steve Mocco-Soph, Iowa
3. Garrett Lowney-Jr, Minnesota
4. Leonce Crump-Jr, Oklahoma
5. Paul Hynek-Sr, Northern Iowa
6. Kevin Hoy-Sr, Air Force
7. Kellan Fluckiger-Sr, Arizona St
8. John Testa-Sr, Clarion
9. Steve Kovach-Sr, Navy
10. Eddie Webb-Sr, Oregon
11. Andy Bowlby-Sr, Oregon State
12. Boe Rushton-Sr, Boise State
13. Russ Davie-Jr, Cleveland St
14. Justin Staebler-Sr, Wisconsin
15. Matt Feast-Soph, Pennsylvania
16. Pat Cummins-Jr, Penn State
17. Mike Carroll-Sr, Drexel
18. Kevin Herron-Sr, Missouri
19. Brad Steele-Sr, Wyoming
20. Greg Wagner-Fr, Michigan



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.