Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

EWL Pre-Season Rankings


Date Ranked:11/13/2002
Ranked By Wrestling Report


125
1. Rocco Mansueto, CSU
2. Brock Hite, Bloom
3. Jim Thornton, Pitt
4. Pete Derstine, CUP
5. Jacob Gray, EUP
5. Tyrone Hodge, LHU
5. Brewster/Seth Lisa, WVU
HM. Geoff Head, VT

133 POUNDS
1. Phil Mansueto, CSU
2. Shawn Bunch, EUP
3. Rad Martinez, CUP
4. Dave Hoffman, VT
5. Brandon Lauer, WVU
6. Mike May, Pitt
HM. Owens/Tugman/Walsh, LHU
HM. Justin Haupt, Bloom

141
1. Mike Maney, LHU
2. Shane Cunanan, WVU
3. Cory Ace, EUP
4. Frank Edgar, CUP
5. Ron Tarquinio, Pitt
6. Tyde Prater, VT
HM. Matt DePolo, CSU
HM. Brad Forbes, Bloom

149
1. Billy Smith, WVU
2. Justin Giovinco, Pitt
3. Jim LaValle, LHU
4. Jeremy Reitz, CUP
5. Andrew Donofrio, VT
6. Doppelheuer/Patrick, EUP
6. Anthony Coleman, CSU
HM. Jacob Warner, Bloom

157
1. George Carter, Bloom
2. Ryan Yates, EUP
3. Charlie Brenneman, LHU
4. Matt Lebe, WVU
5. Chris Stith, VT
6. Justin Nestor, Pitt
6. Aaron Wright, CUP
HM. Chris Kallai, CSU

165
1. Tom McMath, WVU
2. Matt King, EUP
3. Jason Gilligan, LHU
4. Matt Catullo, Pitt
5. Jason Effner, CSU
6. Duane Bastress, Bloom
HM. Mike Cox, VT
HM. David Gardner, CUP

174
1. Greg Jones, WVU
2. Carl Fronhofer, Pitt
3. Hunter Guenot, Bloom
4. Ed Pawlak, LHU
5. Matt Klinger, CSU
6. Nate Yetzer, EUP
HM. Steve Borja, VT
HM. Dan Edmonds, CUP

184
1. Scott Justus, VT
2. Justin Johnson, Bloom
3. Gerald Harris, CSU
4. Wilman/Regalbuto, WVU
5. Morgan Horner, LHU
6. Alex Clemsen, EUP
HM. Mike Croyle, Pitt
HM. Charlie Cilinski, CUP

197
1. Eric Mausser, CUP
2. David Shunamon, EUP
3. Adrian Thompson, WVU
4. Canaan Prater, VT
5. Stipe Miocic, CSU
6. Tim Boetsch, LHU
HM. Ludlow/Putnam, Bloom
HM. Josh McCullough, Pitt

285
1. John Testa, CUP
2. Brent Miller, WVU
3. Russ Davie, CSU
4. Tony Milone, Bloom
5. Mike Carr, VT
6. Joe Hennis, EUP
6. Steve Itterly, LHU
HM. Bob Kail, Pitt



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.