Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA Division III Brute/Adidas Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:10/30/2002
Ranked By Division III Coaches


125
1. Matt Vos - St. Johnís University (sr)
2. Heath Ropp - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Davey Starks - UW Eau Claire (sr)
4. Mitch Marcks - Kingís College (jr)
5. James Marrero - College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Shain Hostetter - Muskingum College (so)
7. Manuel Rodriguez - Millikin College (so)
8. Kevin Vees - Johnson & Wales University (sr)

133
1. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (jr)
2. Ralph Acosta - Upper Iowa University (jr)
3. Kevin DeJulius - Washington & Jefferson (sr)
4. Dan Roberts - SUNY Brockport (so)
5. Gary Mikolay - Montclair State (jr)
6. Dave Ilaria - College of New Jersey (sr)
7. Tyler Hubbard -Wartburg College (so)
8. Tenkoran Agyeman - Oswego State (so)

141
1. Will Kelly - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Keith Polosky - Springfield College (sr)
3. Taylor Wood - Buena Vista University (so)
4. Kris Harrington - SUNY Brockport (sr)
5. Bobby Romano - John Carroll University (so)
6. Tony Sweating - Coe College (sr)
7. Andy Squires - Lycoming College (so)
8. Jamall Tidwell - Augsburg College (so)

149
1. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (sr)
2. Lenny Baker - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Jim Morgan - Kingís College (jr)
4. Zak Kallai - Case Western Reserve Univ. (jr)
5. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (sr)
6. Tony Ganas - Wartburg College (sr)
7. Rami Ratel - Montclair State (sr)
8. Marc Isreal - Ithaca College (so)

157
1. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Aaron Loewens - Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Dustin Roland - Central College (sr)
4. Garrett South - Luther College (so)
5. Dave Shafer - Kingís College (sr)
6. Mark Meyers - UW Platteville (so)
7. Jarald Ridley - Manchester College (jr)
8. Steve Mosley - Ohio Northern University (jr)

165
1. Pat North - R.I.T. (sr)
2. Pat Wilsbacher - Buena Vista University (jr)
3. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (sr)
4. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
5. Cody Koenig - UW Stevens Point (so)
6. Aaron Gibbs - Washington & Jefferson (so)
7. Nick Patenaude - UW LaCrosse (jr)
8. Bill Parry - Ithaca College (sr)

174
1. Ed Aliakseyanka - Montclair State (jr)
2. Don Favro - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Mark Sturm - Wartburg College (so)
4. Tim Ruberg - Johnson & Wales University (so)
5. Ken Ware - Coe College (jr)
6. Jason Shivak - Delaware Valley College (so)
7. Mark Hawald - John Carroll University (so)
8. Joe Fitzsimmons - Roger Williams University (jr)

184
1. Ricky Crone - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Paul Cleary - Loras College (sr)
3. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Brent Meyers - Upper Iowa University (sr)
5. Ryan Jones - Pacific University (jr)
6. Ben Bly - UW Lacrosse (sr)
7. Josh Housekeeper - Delaware Valley College (jr)
8. Levi McVey - McDaniel College (sr)

197
1. Yan White - UW Stevens Point (jr)
2. Alain Djoumessi - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Craig Buckley - Bridgewater State (jr)
4. Rich Gildner - College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Jeremy Kosch - Ohio Northern University (sr)
6. Jon Neve - Lycoming College (sr)
7. Adam Kolo - UW Eau Claire (sr)
8. Matt Morris - UW LaCrosse (jr)

285
1. LeRoy Gardner - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Pat Thomas - Loras College (sr)
3. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (sr)
4. Brian Black - Upper Iowa University (so)
5. Mike Flanigan - Augsburg College (sr)
6. Bryan Steele - Ithaca College (so)
7. Greg Walker - M.I.T. (sr)
8. Corey Fleisher - Wilkes University (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.