Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III individual rankings


Date Ranked:02/19/2002
Ranked By Div. III coaches


NWCA Division III Brute-Adidas Individual Wrestling Ranking
February 19, 2002
125
1. Darin Betram - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Calvin Johnson - Springfield College (sr)
3. Vince Pedalino - Western Maryland College (jr)
4. Carlos Restrepo - Ithace College (sr)
5. Jamie Taxted - Buena Vista University (sr)
6. Matt Vos - St. Johnís University (jr)
7. Mitch Marcks - Kingís College (so)
8. Davey Starks - UW - Eau Claire (sr)

133
1. John Marchette - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Josh Habeck - UW - La Crosse (sr)
3. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (fr)
4. Dan Patterson - Western Maryland College (fr)
5. Zach Audetat - Luther College (sr)
6. Ralph Acosta - Upper Iowa University (so)
7. Dan Roberts - State University of New York - Brockport (fr)
8. Dan Flounders - College of New Jersey (sr)

141
1. Jesus Wilson - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Brady Cudd - UW - La Crosse (sr)
3. Will Kelly - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Brad Fisher - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Keith Poloskey - Springfield College (jr)
6. Tyler Wood - Buena Vista University (so)
7. Tony Sweating - Coe College (jr)
8. Mark Foresi - Trinity College (jr)

149
1. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (jr)
2. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (jr)
3. Clint Manny - Simpson College (fr)
4. Chris Vogel - UW - Platteville (jr)
5. Zak Kallai - Case Western Reserve University (so)
6. Darrell Carr - Manchester College (jr)
7. Mike Markovic - John Carroll University (sr)
8. Kris Harrington - State University of New York - Brockport (sr)

157
1. Jimmy Wallace - Wilmington College (sr)
2. Matt Moscatello - College of New Jersey (sr)
3. Ryan Ciotoli - Ithaca College (sr)
4. Troy Hall - Pacific University (jr)
5. Aaron Loewens - Buena Vista University (jr)
6. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (jr)
7. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
8. Dave Shafer - Kingís College (jr)

165
1. Tony Abbott - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Noah Seitel - Oswego State (sr)
3. Jorge Borgen - Upper Iowa University (sr)
4. Dave Bubnowski - Montclair State (sr)
5. James Henderson - College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (jr)
7. James Gilbert - Johnson & Wales University (sr)
8. Garrett South - Luther College (fr)

174
1. Nick Slack - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Eduard Aliakseyenka - Montclair State (so)
3. Anthony Stewart - Cortland State (sr)
4. Jason Carr - Manchester College (sr)
5. Ben Bly - UW - La Crosse (jr)
6. Mark Sturm - Wartburg College (fr)
7. Ken Ware - Coe College (so)
8. Don Favro - State University of New York - Brockport (sr)

184
1. Andy Kazik - Lawrence University (sr)
2. Ricky Crone - Augsburg College (jr)
3. Tony Wallace - RIT (sr)
4. Andy Povenski - Delaware Valley (jr)
5. Paul Cleary - Loras College (jr)
6. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (jr)
7. Brent Meyers - Upper Iowa University (jr)
8. Ben Dusina - Ohio Northern University (sr)

197
1. Jeremy Kosch - Ohio Northern University (jr)
2. John Shipley - Montclair State (sr)
3. Kevin Rasmussen - Augsburg College (sr)
4. Alain Djoumessi - Wartburg College (so)
5. Cliff Thompson - Upper Iowa University (sr)
6. Yan White - UW - Stevens Point (so)
7. Adam Kolo - UW - Eau Claire (jr)
8. Craig Buckley - Bridgewater State (so)

285
1. Jason Ott - UW - LaCrosse (sr)
2. Eric Urdzic - John Carroll University (sr)
3. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (jr)
4. LeRoy Gardner - Wartburg College (jr)
5. Jon Small - Pacific University (sr)
6. Marcelle Roberson - Springfield College (jr)
7. Dax Doran - Buena Vista University (sr)
8. Tyler Cathey - Muhlenberg College (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.