Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Div. I individuals


Date Ranked:02/13/2002
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


125
1. Stephen Abas-Sr, Fresno St; 2. Leroy Vega-Sr, Minnesota; 3. Chris Fleeger-Fr, Purdue; 4. Ben
Vombaur-Jr, Boise St; 5. Matt Ridings-Sr, Oklahoma; 6. Luke Eustice-Soph, Iowa; 7. Skyler Holman-Jr,
Oklahoma St; 8. Mason Lenhard-Soph, Pennsylvania; 9. Jason Powell-Soph, Nebraska; 10. A.J. Grant-Jr, Michigan; 11. Ty Malia-Soph, Iowa St; 12. Mike Simpson-Fr, Arizona St; 13. Twan Pham-Sr, Illinois; 14. Tony Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 15. Chris Williams-Sr, Michigan St; 16. Travis Lee-Fr, Cornell; 17. Greg Schaeffer-Jr, Indiana; 18. Mike May-Fr, Pittsburgh; 19. Tom Noto-Jr, Hofstra; 20. Mario Stuart-Soph, Lehigh.

133
1. Ryan Lewis-Jr, Minnesota; 2. Johnny Thompson-Soph, Oklahoma St; 3. Witt Durden-Jr, Oklahoma; 4.
Kevin Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 5. Cliff Moore-Soph, Iowa; 6. David Douglas-Sr, Arizona St; 7. Foley Dowd-Soph, Michigan; 8. Rad Martinez-Jr, Clarion; 9. Ryan Lé─˘Amoreaux-Jr, Michigan St; 10. Jeff Ratliff-Soph, Ohio St; 11. Josh Moore-Soph, Penn St; 12. Zach Roberson-Soph, Iowa St; 13. Jordan Webster-Jr, Central Michigan; 14. Chad Hay-Sr, Illinois; 15. Cory Ace-Jr, Edinboro; 16. Travis Drake-Jr, Appalachian St; 17. Phil Mansueto-Jr, Cleveland St; 18. Derrick Hayes-Sr, Fresno St; 19. Brandon Lauer-Fr, West Virginia; 20. David Hoffman-Fr, Virginia Tech.

141
1. Eric Larkin-Jr, Arizona St; 2. Mark Conley-Sr, Navy; 3. Sean Gray-Sr, Virginia Tech; 4. Aaron Holker-Jr, Iowa St; 5. Cedric Haymon-Sr, Cal Poly; 6. Robert Sessley-Sr, Ohio St; 7. Chad Erikson-Sr, Minnesota; 8. Dylan Long-Soph, Northern Iowa; 9. Coyte Cooper-Soph, Indiana; 10. Shane Cunanan-Jr, West Virginia; 11. Mike Maney-Soph, Lock Haven; 12. Nate Parker-Jr, Oklahoma; 13. Chad Caros-Sr, Edinboro; 14. Philip Simpson-Fr, Army; 15. Scott Moore-Soph, Penn St; 16. Darnell Ruffin-Sr, Eastern Michigan; 17. Grant Hoerr-Jr, Wisconsin; 18. Blaise Mucci-Sr, Pittsburgh; 19. Nick Boucher-Sr. Cleveland St; 20. Casey Horn-Jr, Oregon St.

149
1. Mike Zadick-Sr, Iowa; 2. Jamarr Billman-Sr, Lock Haven; 3. Jared Lawrence-Jr, Minnesota; 4. JaredFrayer-Sr, Oklahoma; 5. Billy Maldonado-Sr, Iowa St; 6. Mike Kulczycki-Jr, Michigan; 7. Keaton Anderson-Jr, Ohio St; 8. Jesse Jantzen-Soph, Harvard; 9. Jake Percival-Fr, Ohio; 10. Joe Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 11. Jerrod Sanders-Jr, Oklahoma St; 12. Jeremy Spates-Soph, Missouri; 13. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan St; 14. Scott Frohardt-Sr, Air Force; 15. Jason DeBruin-Sr, Hofstra; 16. Mike Pirozzola-Fr, Lehigh; 17. Ryan Berger Jr, Illinois; 18. Marc Hoffer-Sr, American; 19. Billy Smith-Soph, West Virginia; 20. Collin Robertson-Jr, Boise St.

157
1. Bryan Snyder-Sr, Nebraska; 2. Yoshi Nakamura-Sr, Pennsylvania; 3. Luke Becker-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Shane Roller-Jr, Oklahoma St; 5. Ryan Bertin-Fr, Michigan; 6. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois; 7. Matt Anderson-Jr, Iowa; 8. Gray Maynard-Jr, Michigan St; 9. Josh Janson-Sr, Ohio St; 10. Joe Carr-Sr, West Virginia; 11. Rocky Smart-Jr, Arizona St; 12. Doug Cieleski-Sr, Oklahoma; 13. Derek Jenkins-Jr, Rider; 14. Levi Prevost-Soph, Wyoming; 15. Mike Tolar-Soph, Kent St; 16. Adam Britt-Jr, VMI; 17. Matt Veach-Soph, Iowa St; 18. Tony Overstake-Jr, Oregon; 19. Griff Powell-Sr, Illinois; 20. Kenny Burleson-Jr, Missouri

165
1. Joe Heskett-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Tyrone Lewis-Soph, Oklahoma St; 3. Matt Lackey-Jr, Illinois; 4. Chris Vitale-Sr, Lehigh; 5. Tom McMath-Soph, West Virginia; 6. Eugene Harris-Sr, Oregon; 7. John Clark-Soph, Ohio St; 8. Josh Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 9. Robbie Waller-Jr, Oklahoma; 10. Chris Vecchio-Jr, Penn St; 11. Charles Martelli-Sr, Michigan; 12. John Hardy-Jr, Minnesota; 13. Matt King-Soph, Edinboro; 14. Nick Nemeth-Jr, Kent St; 15. Carl Fronhofer-Jr, Pittsburgh; 16. Tyrone Woodley-Fr, Missouri; 17. Burt Pierson-Sr, Cal-Davis; 18. Nick Frost-Soph, Arizona St; 19. Scott Roth-Soph, Cornell; 20. Pat Oé─˘Donnell-Jr, Harvard.

174
1. Otto Olson-Sr, Michigan; 2. Josh Koscheck-Sr, Edinboro; 3. Greg Jones-Fr, West Virginia; 4. Jeff Rusak-Sr, Old Dominion; 5. Rick Springman-Sr, Pennsylvania; 6. Greg Parker-Jr, Princeton; 7. Tyler Nixt-Soph, Iowa; 8. Jacob Volkmann-Soph, Minnesota; 9. Ryan Lange-Soph, Purdue; 10. Steve Strange-Sr, Cal Poly; 11. Jim
Stanec-Sr, Cornell; 12. Nathan Coy-Sr, Oregon St; 13. John Kopnisky-Sr, Missouri; 14. Ty Wilcox-Sr, Oklahoma St; 15. Michael Barger-Sr, Oklahoma; 16. Rashad Evans-Sr, Michigan St; 17. Gerald Harris-Jr, Cleveland St; 18. Terry Parham-Sr, Air Force; 19. Matt Erwin-Jr, VMI; 20. Eric Hauan-Fr, Northern Iowa.

184
1. Andy Hrovat-Sr, Michigan; 2. Victor Sveda-Sr, Indiana; 3. Scott Justus-Jr, Virginia Tech; 4. Damion Hahn-Soph, Minnesota; 5. Jessman Smith-Jr, Iowa; 6. Rob Rohn-Sr, Lehigh; 7. Josh Lembrecht-Jr, Oklahoma; 8. Pat Popolizio-Sr, Oklahoma St; 9. Clint Wattenberg-Jr, Cornell; 10. Mark Becks-Jr, Penn St; 11. Ben Heizer-Soph, Northern Illinois; 12. Kyle Hansen-Sr, Northern Iowa; 13. Ralph Denisco-Soph, Wisconsin; 14. Travis Pascoe-Fr, Nebraska; 15. Jason Potter-Jr, Illinois; 16. Isaac Weber-Sr, Oregon St; 17. Anton Talamantes-Jr, Ohio St; 18. Josh Millard-Sr. Lock Haven; 19. Tom Tanis-Sr, Rutgers; 20. Ryan Wilman-Fr, West Virginia.

197
1. Cael Sanderson-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Jon Trenge-Soph, Lehigh; 3. Owen Elzen-Sr, Minnesota; 4. Nick Preston-Sr, Ohio St; 5. Scott Barker-Soph, Missouri; 6. Kyle Smith-Jr, Michigan; 7. Chris Skretkowicz-Fr, Hofstra; 8. David Shunamon-Jr, Edinboro; 9. Erik Gladish-Jr, Arizona St; 10. Justin Ruiz-Fr, Nebraska; 11. Jason Payne-Jr, Northern Iowa; 12. Jon Bush-Jr, Purdue; 13. Willie Gruenwald-Soph, Oklahoma St; 14. Tom Grossman-Jr, Oklahoma; 15. Matt Greenberg-Jr, Cornell; 16. Anthony Reynolds-Jr, Sacred Heart; 17. Eric Mausser-Jr, Clarion; 18. Avery Zerkle-Sr, Lock Haven; 19. David Sandberg-Sr, Pittsburgh; 20. John Wechter-Sr, Michigan St.

Hwt
1. Steve Mocco-Fr, Iowa; 2. Tommy Rowlands-Soph, Ohio St; 3. John Lockhart-Sr, Illinois; 4. Leonce Crump-Soph, Oklahoma; 5. Garrett Lowney-Soph, Minnesota; 6. Jake Vercelli-Sr, Purdue; 7. Jason Cooley-Sr, Oregon St; 8. Kevin Hoy-Jr, Air Force; 9. Kellan Fluckiger-Jr, Arizona St; 10. James Huml-Sr, Oklahoma St; 11. Matt Knauer-Sr, Iowa St; 12. Matt Brink-Sr, Michigan; 13. Bronson Lingamfelter-Sr, Brown; 14. Matt Feast-Fr, Pennsylvania; 15. Dawid Rechul-Sr, Harvard; 16. Eric Webb-Jr, Oregon; 17. John Testa-Jr, Clarion;18. Steve Kovach-Jr, Navy; 19. Ryan Kehler-Sr, West Virginia; 20. Russ Davie-Soph, Cleveland St.



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.