Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III individual rankings


Date Ranked:02/05/2002
Ranked By Div. III coaches


125
1. Darin Betram - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Calvin Johnson - Sprinfield College (sr)
3. Jamie Taxted - Buena Vista University (sr)
4. Vinny Pedalino - Western Maryland (jr)
5. Carlos Restrepo - Ithaca College (sr)
6. Matt Vos - St. Johnís University (jr)
7. Mitch Marcks - Kingís College (so)
8. Davey Starks - UW - Eau Claire (sr)

133
1. John Marchette - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Josh Habeck - UW - LaCrosse (sr)
3. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (fr)
4. Ralph Acosta - Upper Iowa University (so)
5. Dan Patterson - Western Maryland (fr)
6. Steve Martin - Loras College (sr)
7. Gary Mikolay - Montclair State (so)
8. Dan Roberts - SUNY Brockport (fr)

141
1. Jesus Wilson - Upper Iowa University (so)
2. Brady Cudd - UW - LaCrosse (sr)
3. Will Kelly - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Brad Fisher - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Keith Poloskey - Springfield College (jr)
6. Tony Sweating - Coe College (jr)
7. Tyler Wood - Buena Vista University (so)
8. Dave Cordoba - Montclair State (fr)

149
1. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (jr)
2. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (jr)
3. Chris Vogel - UW - Platteville (jr)
4. Clint Manning - Simpson College (fr)
5. Zak Kallai - Case Western Reserve Univ. (so)
6. Darrell Carr - Manchester College (jr)
7. Frank Petrucci - Oswego State (so)
8. Mike Markovic- John Carroll University (sr)

157
1. Ryan Ciotoli - Ithaca College (sr)
2. Jimmy Wallace - Wilmington College (sr)
3. Matt Moscatello - College of New Jersey (sr)
4. Troy Hall - Pacific University (jr)
5. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (jr)
6. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
7. Aaron Lowens - Buena Vista University (jr)
8. Nathan Preslaski - UW - Stevens Point (jr)

165
1. Jorge Borgen - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Tony Abbott - Augsburg College (sr)
3. Noah Seitel - Oswego State (sr)
4. James Henderson - College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (jr)
6. James Gilbert - Johnson & Wales Univ. (sr)
7. Dave Bubnowski - Montclair State (sr)
8. Pat North - R. I. T. (sr)
174
1. Nick Slack - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Eduard Aliakseyanka - Montclair State (so)
3. Anthony Stewart - Cortland State (sr)
4. Jason Carr - Manchester College (sr)
5. Ben Bly - UW - Lacrosse (jr)
6. Ken Ware - Coe College (so)
7. Jim Hamilton - UW - Platteville (jr)
8. Mark Sturm - Wartburg College (fr)

184
1. Andy Kazik - Lawrence University (sr)
2. Ricky Crone - Augsburg College (jr)
3. Tony Wallace - RIT (sr)
4. Andy Povenski - Delaware Valley College (jr)
5. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (jr)
6. Paul Cleary - Loras College (jr)
7. Brent Meyers - Upper Iowa University (jr)
8. Ben Dusina - Ohio Northern University (sr)

197
1. Kevin Rasmussen - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Alain Djoumessi - Wartburg College (so)
3. Cliff Thompson - Upper Iowa University (sr)
4. Jeremy Kosch - Ohio Northern University (jr)
5. Yan White - UW - Stevens Point (so)
6. John Shipley - Montclair State (sr)
7. Matt Morris - UW - LaCrosse (so)
8. Craig Buckley - Bridgewater State (so)

285
1. Jason Ott - UW - LaCrosse (sr)
2. Eric Urdzik - John Carroll University (sr)
3. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (jr)
4. LeRoy Gardner - Wartburg College (jr)
5. Marcelle Roberson - Springfield College (jr)
6. Jon Small - Pacific University (sr)
7. Dax Doran - Buena Vista University (sr)
8. Chris Knapp - Montclair State (fr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.