Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Div. I individuals


Date Ranked:01/22/2002
Ranked By AWN


125
1. Stephen Abas-Sr, Fresno St; 2. Leroy Vega-Sr, Minnesota; 3. Matt Ridings-Sr, Oklahoma; 4. Chris Fleeger-Fr, Purdue; 5.Ben Vombaur-Jr, Boise St; 6. Luke Eustice-Soph, Iowa; 7. Mason Lenhard-Soph, Pennsylvania; 8. Skyler Holman-Jr,Oklahoma St; 9. Tony Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 10 Jason Powell-Soph, Nebraska; 11. Mike Simpson-Fr, Arizona St; 12. A.J.Grant-Jr, Michigan; 13. Shaun Williams-Sr, Oregon; 14. Greg Schaeffer-Jr, Indiana; 15. Mike May-Fr, Pittsburgh; 16. TomNoto-Jr, Hofstra; 17. Ty Malia-Soph, Iowa St; 18. Travis Lee-Fr, Cornell; 19. Mario Stuart-Soph, Lehigh; 20. Chris Williams-Sr, Michigan St.

133
1. Ryan Lewis-Jr, Minnesota; 2. Johnny Thompson-Soph, Oklahoma St; 3. Witt Durden-Jr, Oklahoma; 4. Kevin Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 5. Cliff Moore-Soph, Iowa; 6. David Douglas-Sr, Arizona St; 7. Rad Martinez-Jr, Clarion; 8. Ryan L’Amoreaux-Jr, Michigan St; 9. Jeff Ratliff-Soph, Ohio St; 10. Foley Dowd-Soph, Michigan; 11. Josh Moore-Soph, Penn St; 12. Zach Roberson-Soph, Iowa St; 13. Travis Drake-Jr, Appalachian St; 14. Phil Mansueto-Jr, Cleveland St; 15. Cory Ace-Jr, Edinboro; 16. Derrick Hayes-Sr, Fresno St; 17. Jordan Webster-Jr, Central Michigan; 18. Nathan Navarro-Sr, Oregon St; 19. Brandon Lauer-Fr, West Virginia; 20. Pat Dowty-Jr, Eastern Illinois.

141
1. Eric Larkin-Jr, Arizona St; 2. Sean Gray-Sr, Virginia Tech; 3. Mark Conley-Sr, Navy; 4. Chad Erikson-Sr, Minnesota; 5. Cedric Haymon-Sr, Cal Poly; 6. Coyte Cooper-Soph, Indiana; 7. Robert Sessley-Sr, Ohio St; 8. Dylan Long-Soph, Northern Iowa; 9. Aaron Holker-Jr, Iowa St; 10. Mike Maney-Soph, Lock Haven; 11. Nate Parker-Jr, Oklahoma; 12. Chad Caros-Sr, Edinboro; 13. Philip Simpson-Fr, Army; 14. Shane Cunanan-Jr, West Virginia; 15. Jason Mester-Soph, Central Michian; 16. Blaise Mucci-Sr, Pittsburgh; 17. Nick Boucher-Sr, Cleveland St; 18. Casey Horn-Jr, Oregon St; 19. Grant Hoerr-Jr, Wisconsin; 20. Jon Masa-Fr, Hofstra.

149
1. Mike Zadick-Sr, Iowa; 2. Jamarr Billman-Sr, Lock Haven; 3. Jared Lawrence-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Billy Maldonado-Sr, Iowa St; 5. Mike Kulczycki-Jr, Michigan; 6. Keaton Anderson-Jr, Ohio St; 7. Jared Frayer-Sr, Oklahoma; 8. Jesse Jantzen-Soph, Harvard; 9. Jake Percival-Fr, Ohio; 10. Joe Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 11. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan St; 12. Jerrod Sanders-Jr, Oklahoma St; 13. Jeremy Spates-Soph, Missouri; 14. Scott Frohardt- Jason DeBruin-Sr, Hofstra; 15. Mike Pirozzola-Fr, Lehigh; 16. Ryan Berger-Jr, Illinois; 17. Marc Hoffer-Sr, American; 18. Billy Smith-Soph, West Virginia; 19. Collin Robertson-Jr, Boise St; 20. Ty Morgan-Soph, Central Michigan.

157
1. Bryan Snyder-Sr, Nebraska; 2. Yoshi Nakamura-Sr, Pennsylvania; 3. Luke Becker-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Shane Roller-Jr, Oklahoma St; 5. Ryan Bertin-Fr, Michigan; 6. Matt Anderson-Jr, Iowa; 7. Gray Maynard-Jr, Michigan St; 8. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois; 9. Joe Carr-Sr, West Virginia; 10. Josh Janson-Sr, Ohio St; 11. Rocky Smart-Jr, Arizona St; 12. Doug Cieleski-Sr, Oklahoma; 13. Derek Jenkins-Jr, Rider; 14. Levi Prevost-Soph, Wyoming; 15. Mike Tolar-Soph, Kent St; 16. Ryan Smith-Jr, Ohio; 17. Adam Britt-Jr, VMI; 18. Tony Overstake-Jr, Oregon; 19. David Bolyard-Fr, Central Michigan; 20. Kenny Burleson-Jr, Missouri.

165
1. Joe Heskett-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Matt Lackey-Jr, Illinois; 3. Tyrone Lewis-Soph, Oklahoma St; 4. Chris Vitale-Sr, Lehigh; 5. Tom McMath-Soph, West Virginia; 6. Eugene Harris-Sr, Oregon; 7. John Clark-Soph, Ohio St; 8. Robbie Waller-Jr, Oklahoma; 9. Josh Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 10. Noel Thompson-Jr, Hofstra; 11. Carl Fronhofer-Jr, Pittsburgh; 12. Charles Martelli-Sr, Michigan; 13. Chris Vecchio-Jr, Penn St; 14. John Hardy-Jr, Minneosta; 15. Tyron Woodley-Fr, Missouri; 16. Matt King-Soph, Edinboro; 17. Nick Nemeth-Jr, Kent St; 18. Nick Frost-Soph, Arizona St; 19. Burt Pierson-Sr, Cal-Davis; 20. John Garriques-Sr, Hofstra.

174
1. Otto Olson-Sr, Michigan; 2. Josh Koscheck-Sr, Edinboro; 3. Rick Springman-Sr, Pennsylvania; 4. Greg Jones-Fr, West Virginia; 5. Jeff Rusak-Sr, Old Dominion; 6. Greg Parker-Jr, Princeton; 7. Jacob Volkman-Soph, Minnesota; 8. Tyler Nixt-Soph, Iowa; 9. Steve Strange-Sr, Cal Poly; 10. Jim Stanec-Sr, Cornell; 11. Ryan Lange-Soph, Purdue; 12. Ty Wilcox-Sr, Oklahoma St; 13. Nathan Coy-Sr, Oregon St; 14. Michael Barger-Sr, Oklahoma; 15. John Kopnisky-Sr, Missouri; 16. Eric Hauan-Fr, Northern Iowa; 17. Gerald Harris-Jr, Cleveland St; 18. Terry Parham-Sr, Air Force; 19. Nick Passolano-Fr, Iowa St; 20. Bill Lowney-Jr, Northern Illinois.

184
1. Victor Sveda-Sr, Indiana; 2. Scott Justus-Jr, Virginia Tech; 3. Andy Hrovat-Sr, Michigan; 4. Jessman Smith-Jr, Iowa; 5. Damion Hahn-Soph, Minnesota; 6. Rob Rohn-Sr, Lehigh; 7. Josh Lembrecht-Jr, Oklahoma; 8. Pat Popolizio-Sr, Oklahoma St; 9. Clint Wattenberg-Jr, Cornell; 10. Mark Becks-Jr, Penn St; 11. Dan Stine-Sr, Pittsburgh; 12. Ben Heizer-Soph, Northern Illinois; 13. Kyle Hansen-Sr, Northern Iowa; 14. Travis Pascoe-Fr, Nebraska; 15. Anton Talamantes-Jr, Ohio St; 16. Ralph Denisco-Soph, Wisconsin; 17. Isaac Weber-Sr, Oregon St; 18. Jeremy Wilson-Sr, Portland St; 19. Ryan Wilman-Fr, West Virginia; 20. Josh Millard-Sr, Lock Haven.

197
1. Cael Sanderson-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Jon Trenge-Soph, Lehigh; 3. Owen Elzen-Sr, Minnesota; 4. Nick Preston-Sr, Ohio St; 5. Scott Barker-Soph, Missouri; 6. Justin Ruiz-Fr, Nebraska; 7. Kyle Smith-Jr, Michigan; 8. David Shunamon-Jr, Edinboro; 9. Chris Skretkowicz-Fr, Hofstra; 10. Erik Gladish-Jr, Arizona St; 11. Willie Gruenwald-Soph, Oklahoma St; 12. Tom Grossman-Jr, Oklahoma; 13. David Sandberg-Sr, Pittsburgh; 14. Matt Greenberg-Jr, Cornell; 15. Anthony Reynolds-Jr, Sacred Heart; 16. John Wechter-Sr, Michigan St; 17. Greg Sawyer-Jr, Rider; 18. Chris Jones-Soph, Drexel; 19. Eric Mausser-Jr, Clarion; 20. Stipe Miocic-Soph, Cleveland St.

Hwt
1. Tommy Rowlands-Soph, Ohio St; 2. John Lockhart-Sr, Illinois; 3. Leonce Crump-Soph, Oklahoma; 4. Steve Mocco-Fr, Iowa; 5. Garrett Lowney-Soph, Minnesota; 6. Jake Vercelli-Sr, Purdue; 7. Paul Hynek-Jr, Northern Iowa; 8. Jason Cooley-Sr, Oregon St; 9. Kevin Hoy-Jr, Air Force; 10. Kellan Fluckiger-Jr, Arizona St; 11. Dawid Rechul-Sr, Harvard; 12. Matt Feast-Fr, Pennsylvania; 13. Matt Knauer-Sr, Iowa St; 14. James Huml-Sr, Oklahoma St; 15. Bronson Lingamfelter-Sr, Brown; 16. Eric Webb-Jr, Oregon; 17. John Testa-Jr, Clarion; 18. Steve Kovach-Jr, Navy; 19. Ryan Kehler-Sr, West Virginia; 20. Kevin Herron-Jr, Missouri.



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.