Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III individual rankings


Date Ranked:01/09/2002
Ranked By Div. III coaches


125
1. Darin Betram - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Jamie Taxted - Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Calvin Johnson - Sprinfield College (sr)
4. Vinny Pedalino - Western Maryland (jr)
5. Carlos Restrepo - Ithaca College (sr)
6. Zach Audetat - Luther College (sr)
7. Matt Vos - St. John’s University (jr)
8. Mitch Marcks - King’s College (so)

133
1. John Marchette - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Josh Habeck - UW - LaCrosse (sr)
3. Joe Havig - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Dan Flounders - College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (fr)
6. Ralph Acosta - Upper Iowa University (so)
7. Dan Patterson - Western Maryland (fr)
8. Tenk Agyemon - Oswego State (fr)

141
1. Jesus Wilson - Upper Iowa University (so)
2. Will Kelly - Wartburg College (jr)
3. Brad Fisher - Augsburg College (sr)
4. Keith Polosky - Springfield College (jr)
5. Tyler Wood - Buena Vista University (so)
6. Brady Cudd - UW - LaCrosse (sr)
7. Tony Sweating - Coe College (jr)
8. JR Moore - University of Chicago (sr)
149
1. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (jr)
2. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (jr)
3. Jamell Tidwell - Augsburg College (fr)
4. Bill Holsinger - Muhlenberg College (sr)
5. Zak Kallai - Case Western Reserve Univ. (so)
6. Darrell Carr - Manchester College (jr)
7. Jeff Schmerbach - Loras College (fr)
8. Troy Fabry - UW LaCrosse (so)

157
1. Jimmy Wallace - Wilmington College (sr)
2. Matt Moscatello - College of New Jersey (sr)
3. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
5. Troy Hall - Pacific University (jr)
6. Rob Johns - Western Maryland College (sr)
7. Jeremy Jierle - Augsburg College (sr)
8. Aaron Lowens - Buena Vista University (jr)
165
1. Jorge Borgen - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Tony Abbott - Augsburg College (sr)
3. James Henderson - College of New Jersey (sr)
4. Noah Seitel - Oswego State (sr)
5. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (jr)
6. Chris Nader - Case Western Reserve Univ. (sr)
7. Richard Schroeder - Loras College (jr)
8. Dave Bubnowski - Montclair State (sr)

174
1. Nick Slack - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Alex Aliakseyanka - Montclair State (so)
3. Anthony Stewart - Cortland State (sr)
4. Jason Carr - Manchester College (sr)
5. Ben Bly - UW Lacrosse (jr)
6. Jim Hamilton - UW - Platteville (jr)
7. Don Favro - SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Brannon Hilton - Simpson College (jr)

184
1. Andy Kazik - Lawrence University (sr)
2. Andy Povenski - Delaware Valley College (jr)
3. Ricky Crone - Augsburg College (jr)
4. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (jr)
5. Jason Schlingman - Kingíss College (sr)
6. Tony Wallace - RIT (sr)
7. Paul Cleary - Loras College (jr)
8. Brent Myers - Upper Iowa University (jr)

197
1. Cliff Thompson - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Kevin Rasmussen - Augsburg College (sr)
3. Alain Djoumessi - Wartburg College (so)
4. Yan White - UW - Stevens Point (so)
5. Jeremy Kosch - Ohio Northern University (jr)
6. Matt Morris - UW - LaCrosse (so)
7. Rich Gildner - College of New Jersey (jr)
8. Craig Buckley - Bridgewater State (so)

285
1. Jason Ott - UW Lacrosse (sr)
2. Eric Urdzik - John Carroll University (sr)
3. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (jr)
4. LeRoy Gardner - Wartburg College (jr)
5. Marcelle Roberson - Springfield College (jr)
6. Jon Small - Pacific University (sr)
7. Dax Doran - Buena Vista University (sr)
8. Drew Duff - Coe College (jr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.