Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NAIA Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/09/2002
Ranked By NAIA Coaches


125
1. Pat Runez, Sr/Mary
2. Justin Portenier, Jr/DWU
3. Carl Valley, Sr/MSU-N
4. Josh Buchanan, Sr/LU
5. Wyatt Wilkie, Jr/CC-Ky
6. Isaac Pumarejo, Menlo
7. Kahaa Rezantes, SR/PU
8. Tony Churchill, Jr/SFU

133
1. Brian Biel, Sr/Mary
2. Brent Bruner, Jr/LU
3. Andy Medders, Jr/CC-Ky
4. Caleb Schaeffer, So/MSU-N
5. Rob Jankowski, Jr/UWP
6. Dustin Sanders, SR/ERAU
7. Tyler Moran, FR/ERAU
8. Dave Pogge, Briar Cliff

141
1. CJ Campbell Sr/LU
2. Brad Russell So/UWP
3. Craig Klawitter, Sr/UWP
4. Johnny Hurtado, Sr/ERAU
5. Colin Murphy, So/SOU
6. Derek Weigel, Sr/Mary
7. James Guizar, Jr/Menlo
8. Kyle Nay, So/MSU-N

149
1. Ken Schmidt, Sr/UWP
2. Jeff Carlson, Jr/LU
3. Joe Calvitta, So/ERAU
4. Tyrone Martinez, Sr/DSU
5. Saul Lucatero, Jr/Menlo
6. Dustin Teeman, LU
7. Danny Castillo, Menlo
8. Bobby Mantle, Jr/MSU-N

157
1. Neal Ewers, Sr/SFU
2. Pat Cadwallader, Jr/ERAU
3. Charlie Bishop, So/MtStClare
4. Ryan Henry, Jr/SOU
5. Troy Hall, Sr/PU
6. Chad Smith, Jr/LU
7. Brandon Hays, So/DWU
8. Joey Martinez, Jr/Menlo

165
1. Jason LaBrie, Sr/Mary
2. Andy Mueller, Sr/UWP
3. Brian Holt, Jr/LU
4. Jeff Figge, Jr/LU
5. Nathan Rolfe, So/SFU
6. Brian Wilson , So/SOU
7. Mike Bloss, Missouri Baptist
8. Tim Hekrdle, Jr/Northwestern

174
1. Matt Cobb, Sr/MVC
2. Kyle Fisher, So/MSU-N
3. Danny Williams, Jr/Mary
4. Thetlon Detry, So/CC-Ky
5. Dustin Zahursky, Jr/LU
6. Roozban Banihashimi, So/SFU
7. Kelly Gabel, So/NW-IA
8. Mike Lester, Jr/MSU-N

184
1. Tyson Thivierge, Sr/MSU-N
2. Devin Parks, Sr/SOU
3. Will McCleve, Jr/ERAU
4. Nathan James, Sr/LU
5. Eric Brown, Jr/LU
6. Abe Haddon, Sr/SOU
7. Art Castillo, Jr/Dana
8. Ian Courter, Jr/PU

197
1. Wesley Balensifer, So/SOU
2. Mike Irving, Sr/CC-Ky
3. Luke Goral, Sr/UWP
4. Wayne James, Jr/LU
5. Emmett Willson, So/MSU-N
6 Mike Sills, Jr/SOU
7. Randy Gust, Jr/Mary
8. Joe Potts, Sr/MVC

HWT
1. Ryan Deprey, Jr/UWP
2. Chad Johnson, Jr/DWU
3. Mike Whitehead, Jr/SOU
4. Jon Small, Sr/PU
5. Roger Miller, Fr/LU
6. Tiesavn Brown, So/CU-Tn
7. Tony White, So/Cu-Tn
8. Mark Lander, Dana



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.