Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NJCAA Junior College Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/21/2001
Ranked By Iowa Central CC


125 pounds
1 Nick Voss, Waldorf
2 Kyle Kilgore, NW Wyoming
3 Tyshawn Scarlett, Nassau
4 Andrew Bradbury, Harper
5 Shawn Contos, ICCC
6 Nate Deleon, North Idaho

133 pounds
1 Ozzie Saxon, North Idaho
2 Mike Trotta, Nassau
3 Joe Johnson, Harper
4 Kevin Contos, ICCC
5 Pat Garcia, W. Wyoming
6 Brian Miller, Colby

141 pounds
1 Bogan Cinfulescu, Neosho
2 Matt Murry, Colby
3 Paul Collum, ICCC
4 Ryan Mauer, Nassau
5 Alex Hernandez, Harper
6 Doug Ireland, Ricks

149 pounds
1 B.J. Wright, Ricks
2 Patrick Williams, Neosho
3 Bart Mehlert, Ellsworth
4 Omar Scruggs, Muskegon
5 Loren Hutchins, NW Wyoming
6 Jacob Amann, Labette

157 pounds
1 Nick Rausenberger Nassau
2 Chris Stith, Neosho
3 Israel Martinez, North Idaho
4 Tim Springs, ICCC
5 Jake Wright, Ricks
6 Ryan Stokes, Minnesota West

165 pounds
1 J.J. Holmes, Neosho
2 Tyson Springer, North Idaho
3 Trever Murray, NW Wyoming
4 Bryan Coudin, Minnesota West
5 Joe Patrovich, Nassau
6 Elgin McCurdy, W. Wyoming

174 pounds
1 Andy Olson, Highline
2 James Terry, Pima
3 Brennon Chyma, ICCC
4 Brian Brittingham, Gloucester
5 Gabe Harry, NW Wyoming
6 Jake Elgin, Ridgewater

184 pounds
1 Josh Birt, North Idaho
2 Willie Parks, ICCC
3 Adam Sesso, Harper
4 Jason Reicks, Ellsworth
5 Steve Babcock, Ricks
6 Brett Bolinger, Labette

197 pounds
1 Dan Lunga, Neosho
2 Lukas Pohlmeier, Ridgewater
3 Trevor Smith, Highline
4 Criston Beitz, ICCC
5 Danny Dejesus, Middlesex
6 Braden Hanson, Ricks

HWT.
1 Dean Taylor, Neosho
2 Cain Velasquez, ICCC
3 Camello Marrero, Gloucester
4 Nathan Welsh, Lincoln
5 Jose Navarro, Triton
6 Erik Jones, Ellsworth



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.