Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Colonial Athletic Association preseason individual


Date Ranked:10/24/2001
Ranked By CAA


125 lbs.
1. Tom Noto, Hofstra
2. Jose Leon, Boston U.
3. Jerold Limongelli, Rider
4. Rob Rebmann, Drexel
5. Andy Bricker, Campbell
6. Dave Hockenberry, Binghamton

133
Matt Hunckler, George Mason
Dave Santamaria, Rider
Raul Jimenez, Old Dominion
Anthony Riccardi, Hofstra
Jon Huesdash, James Madison
Joe Cristaldi, Drexel

141
Mike Harris, Rider
Rob Becker, George Mason
Pat Diaz, James Madison
Packy Burke, Binghamton
Bill Heverly, Drexel
Blake Romano, Old Dominion

149
1. Jason DeBruin, Hofstra
2. Joe Priviteae, Binghamton
3. Matt Kennett, Drexel
4. Nick Harrington, Rider
5. Adrian Austin, George Mason
6. Jason Holder, Boston U.

157
1. Derek Jenkins, Rider
2. Jason Staso, Drexel
3. Sean Early, George Mason
4. Jesse Pearce, Old Dominion
5. Leighton Brady, Boston U.
6. Justin Hoch, Binghamton

165
1. Noel Thompson, Hofstra
2. Tony Howard, George Mason
3. Jake Cairns, Old Dominion
4. Seth Cameron, James Madison
5. Cory DeBias, Rider
6. Terry Madden, Wagner

174
1. Jeff Rusak, Old Dominion
2. Nick Catone, Rider
3. John Garriques, Hofstra
4. Ben Chunko, Drexel
5. Ali Abri, Boston U.
6. Lante Nixon, Campbell

184
1. Dave Colabella, James Madison
2. Chad Grant, Boston U.
3. Matt Small, Old Dominion
4. Pat Miller, Drexel
5. Bob Pizzutto, Rider
6. Jeff McAvent, Binghamton

197
1. Chris Jones, Drexel
2. Greg Sawyer, Rider
3. Steve Kodish, James Madison
4. Matt Daddino, Hofstra
5. Anthony Reynolds, Sacred Heart
6. Ed Strauss, Boston U.

Hvy
1. Antonio Garay, Boston College
2. Brent Lancaster, George Mason
3. Mike Carroll, Drexel
4. Craig Tefft, Binghamton
5. Derrell Lorthridge, Old Dominion
6. Vinny D'Agostino, Rider



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.