Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

FILA Women's World Freestyle Rankings - September 2013


Date Ranked:09/14/2013
Ranked By


48 kg/105.5 lbs.
1. Alyssa LAMPE (USA) – Poland Open No.1 (1)
2. Eri TOSAKA (JPN) – Universiade No.1 (4)
3. Elena VOSTRIKOVA (RUS) – Grand Prix of Spain No.3 (2)
4. Valeria CHEPSARAKOVA (RUS) – Universiade No.3 (3)
5. Patimat BAGOMEDOVA (AZE) – Universiade No.2 (6)
6. Victoria ANTHONY (USA) - Austrian Open No.1 (9)
7. Jacquelin SCHELLIN (GER) - German GP No.3 (11)
8. Silvia FELICE (ITA), Mediterranean Games No.1 (12)
9. Yana STADNIK (GBR) - GGP Sassari No.1 (5)
10. Enkhjargal TSOGTBAZAR (MGL) – Poland Open No.3 (not ranked)
11. Mayelis CARIPA CASTILLO (VEN) – GP of Spain No.2 (7)
12. Suemeyya SEZER (TUR) – Mediterranean Games No.2 (12)
13. Narangerel ERDENESUKH (MGL) – Universiade No.5 (8)
14. PAK, Yong-Mi (PRK) – Asia No.1 (10)
15. Thalia MALLQUI PECHE (PER) – Pan America No.1 (15)

51 kg/121 lbs.
1. Yu MIYAHARA (JPN) - Klippan Ladies No.1 (2)
2. Roksana ZASINA (POL) – Poland Open No.1 (5)
3. Jessica MacDONALD (CAN) – GP of Spain No.1 (1)
4. Ekaterina KRASNOVA (RUS) - Universiade No.3 (4)
5. Tatyana AMANZHOL-BAKATYUK (KAZ) - GGP Sassari No.1 (3)
6. Kristina YALOVENKO (KAZ) - German GP No.1 (6)
7. Burcu KEBIC (TUR) – Mediterranean Games No.2 (7)
8. Melanie LeSAFFRE (FRA) – Mediterranean Games No.1 (8)
9. Yulia BLAHINYA (UKR) - Universiade No.3 (9)
10. Natalya MALYSHEVA (RUS) – Poland Open No.3 (nr)
11. Marina VILMOVA (RUS) – GP of Spain No.2 (12)
12. Whitney CONDER (USA) - Austrian Open No. 1 (10)
13. Patricia BERMUDEZ (ARG) – South America No.1 (11)
14. Isabelle SAMBOU (SEN) – GP of Spain No.3 (13)
15. Angela DOROGAN (AZE) – Universiade No.5 (14)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Saori YOSHIDA (JPN) - OG 3x No.1, World 10x No.1 (1)
2. Sofia MATTSSON (SWE) – Poland Open No.1 (2)
3. Helen MAROULIS (USA) – GP of Spain No.2 (3)
4. Valeria KOBLOVA-ZHOLOBOVA (RUS) – Universiade No.1 (4)
5. Irina HUSYAK (UKR) – Universaide No.2 (5)
6. Emese BARKA (HUN) – Poland Open No.2 (8)
7. Jill GALLAYS (CAN) – Poland Open No.3 (nr)
8. Kanako MURATA (JPN) – Universiade No.3 (6)
9. Byambatseren SUNDEV (MGL) – GP of Spain No.3 (7)
10. Katarzyna KRAWCZYK (POL) – Poland Open No.3 (nr)
11. Ana Maria PAVAL (ROU) – Ion Corneanu Memorial No.1 (13)
12. Orkhon PUREVDORJ (MGL) – Universiade No.5 (9)
13. Sarah HILDEBRANDT (USA) - Austrian Open No.1 (10)
14. Marwa AMRI (TUN) – Mediterranean Games No.2 (15)
15. Aurelie BASSET (FRA) – Austrian Open No.2 (nr)

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Marianna SASTIN (HUN) – Poland Open No.1 (2)
2. Yulia RATKEVICH (AZE) - Universiade No.1 (1)
3. Braxton STONE (CAN) – GP of Spain No.1 (4)
4. Anastassia HUCHOK (BLR) – GP of Spain No.2 (6/63)
5. Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) - Universiade No.3 (7)
6. Allison RAGAN (USA) – Universiade No.2 (6)
7. Zhargalma TSYRENOVA (RUS) – Universiade No.5 (5)
8. Petra OLLI (FIN) - Klippan Ladies No.1 (11)
9. Tungalag MUNKHTUYA (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (8)
10. Anna ZWIRYDOWSKA (POL) – Poland Open No.3 (nr)
11. Michelle FAZZARI (CAN) - Austrian Open No.2 (10)
12. Hafize SAHIN (TUR) – Mediterranean Games No.1 (12)
13. Joice SOUZA DE SILVA (BRA) - Pan America No.2 (13)
14. Hela RIABI (TUN) – Poland Open No.7 (nr)
15. Ayaka ITO (JPN) – Universiade No.5 (14)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Kaori ICHO (JPN) - OG 3x No.1, World 7x No.1 (1)
2. Elena PIROZHKOVA (USA) – GP of Spain No.1 (2)
3. Battsetseg SORONZOBOLD (MGL) - Universiade No.1 (3)
4. Anastasija GRIGORJEVA (LAT) - Europe No.1 (4)
5. Jackeline RENTARIA CASTILLO (COL) – South America No.1 (5)
6. Maria MAMASHUK (BLR) – Poland Open No.1 (nr)
7. Inna TRAZHUKOVA (RUS) - Klippan Ladies No.1 (13)
8. Irina NETREBA (AZE) – Universiade No.3 (3/59)
9. Justine BOUCHARD (CAN) - German GP No.3 (8)
10. XILUO Zhuoma (CHN) - Asia No.1 (7)
11. Monika MICHALIK (POL) – Poland Open No.2 (12)
12. Hanna BELYAEVA (AZE) - Austrian Open No.1 (9)
13. Henna JOHANSSON (SWE) – GP of Spain No.3 (10)
14. ElifJale YESILIRMAK (TUR) – Mediterranean Games No.1 (11)
15. Taybe YUSEIN (BUL) – Poland Open No.2/59kg (nr)

67 kg/147.5 lbs.
1. Nasanburmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL) – Universiade No.2 (1)
2. Alina STADNIK-MAKHINYA (UKR) – Universiade No.3 (2)
3. Ilana KRATYSH (ISR) – GGP Sassari No.1 (3)
4. Stacie ANAKA (CAN) - Universiade No.3 (4)
5. Natalya PALAMARCHUK (AZE) - Austrian Open No.1 (5)
6. Sara DOSHO (JPN) – Universiade No.1 (6)
7. Aline FOCKEN (GER) – GP of Spain No.1 (8)
8. Dorothy YEATS (CAN) – GP of Spain No.3 (nr)
9. Svetlana BABUSHKINA (RUS) - German GP No.2 (7)
10. Elina VASEVA (BUL) – Poland Open No.3 (14)
11. Veronica CARLSON (USA) - Universiade No.5 (9)
12. Dzhanan MANOLOVA (BUL) – Ion Corneanu No.1 (13)
13. Yulia BARTNOVSKAYA (RUS) - German GP No.3 (10)
14. Kitti GODO (HUN) – GGP Sassari No.2 (15)
15. Martina KUENZ (AUT) - Austrian Open No.3 (12)

72 kg/158.5 lbs.
1. Natalia VOROBIEVA (RUS) – GP of Spain No.1 (1)
2. Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR) – GP of Spain No.2 (2)
3. Jenny FRANSSON (SWE) – GGP Sassari No.1 (3)
4. Ekaterina BUKINA (RUS) – Universiade No.1 (4)
5. Erica WIEBE (CAN) – Poland Open No.1 (nr)
6. Burmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL), GP of Spain No.3 (5)
7. Adeline GRAY (USA) – GP of Spain No.3 (8)
8. Hiroe SUZUKI (JPN) - Asia No. 1 (7)
9. Svetlana SAENKO (MDA) – Ion Corneanu No.1 (9)
10. Maider UNDA (ESP) - Europe No.2 (6)
11. Gouzel MANYUROVA (KAZ) – Poland Open No.2 (nr)
12. Odonchimeg BADRAKH (MGL) – Poland Open No.3 (nr)
13. Marina GASTL (AUT) - Austrian Open No.1 (11)
14. Yasemin ADAR (TUR) – Mediterranean Games No. 1 (13)
15. Katerina BURMISTROVA (UKR) - Int'l Ukrainian No.1 (10)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.