Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

FILA Women's Freestyle World Rankings - July 2013


Date Ranked:07/28/2013
Ranked By FILA


48 kg/105.5 lbs.
1. Alyssa LAMPE (USA) – Grand Prix of Spain No.1 (3)
2. Elena VOSTRIKOVA (RUS) –GP of Spain No.3 (1)
3. Valeria CHEPSARAKOVA (RUS) –UniversiadeNo.3 (2)
4.Eri TOSAKA (JPN) – Universiade No.1 (not ranked)
5. Yana STADNIK (GBR) - GGP Sassari No.1 (4)
6. Patimat BAGOMEDOVA (AZE)– Universiade No.2 (5)
7. Mayelis CARIPA CASTILLO (VEN) – GP of Spain No.2 (nr)
8. Narangerel ERDENESUKH (MGL) – Universiade No.5 (nr)
10. Victoria ANTHONY (USA) - Austrian Open No.1 (10)
11. Jacquelin SCHELLIN (GER) - German GP No.3 (8)
12. Silvia FELICE (ITA), Mediterranean Games No.1 (12)
13. Suemeyya SEZER (TUR) – Mediterranean Games No.2 (13)
14. Maroi MEZIEN (TUN) – Mediterranean Games No.3 (14)
15. Thalia MALLQUI PECHE (PER) – South America No. 2 (nr)

51 kg/112.25 lbs.
1. Jessica MacDONALD (CAN) – GP of Spain No.1 (2)
2. Yu MIYAHARA (JPN) - KlippanLadies No. 1 (3)
3. Tatyana AMANZHOL-BAKATYUK (KAZ) -GGP Sassari No.1 (1)
4. Ekaterina KRASNOVA (RUS) - Universiade No.3 (5)
5. Roksana ZASINA (POL) –GP of Spain No.3/55kg (6)
6. Kristina YALOVENKO (KAZ) - German GP No.1 (4)
7. Burcu KEBIC (TUR) – Mediterranean Games No.2 (7)
8. Melanie LeSAFFRE (FRA) – Mediterranean Games No.1 (8)
9. Yulia BLAHINYA (UKR) - Universiade No.3 (11)
10. Whitney CONDER (USA) - Austrian Open No. 1 (12)
11. Patricia BERMUDEZ (ARG) – South America No.1 (nr)
12. Marina VILMOVA (RUS) – GP of Spain No.2 (nr)
13. Isabelle SAMBOU (SEN) – GP of Spain No.3 (nr)
14. Angela DOROGAN (AZE) – Universiade No.5 (nr)
15. Elena TURCAN (MDA) – Universiade No.5 (nr)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Saori YOSHIDA (JPN) - OG 3x No.1, World10x No.1 (1)
2. Sofia MATTSSON (SWE) – GP of Spain No.1 (3)
3. Helen MAROULIS (USA) – GP of Spain No.2 (2)
4. Valeria KOBLOVA-ZHOLOBOVA (RUS) – Universiade No.1 (nr)
5. Irina HUSYAK (UKR) – Universaide No.2 (10)
6. Kanako MURATA (JPN) – Universiade No.3 (5)
7. Byambatseren SUNDEV (MGL) – GP of Spain No.3 (9)
8. Emese BARKA (HUN) – Universiade No.3/59 (8)
9. Orkhon PUREVDORJ (MGL) – Universiade No.5 (13)
10. Sarah HILDEBRANDT (USA) - Austrian Open No.1 (7)
11.Nadesda TRETYAKOVA (RUS) - Yarygin GP No.1 (6)
12. YANG Senlian (CHN) - Asia No.1 (4)
13. Ana Maria PAVAL (ROU) – Ion Corneanu Memorial (nr)
14. Marie PREVOLARAKI (GRE) – Mediterranean Games No.1 (13)
15. Marwa AMRI (TUN) – Mediterranean Games No.2 (14)

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Yulia RATKEVICH (AZE) - Universiade No.1 (1)
2. Marianna SASTIN (HUN) –Ion CorneanuNo.1/63 (2)
3. Irina NETREBA (AZE) – Universiade No.3/63 (9)
4. Braxton STONE (CAN) – GP of Spain No.1 (nr)
5. Zhargalma TSYRENOVA (RUS) –Universiade No.5 (3)
6. Allison RAGAN (USA) – Universiade No.2 (nr)
7.Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) - Universiade No.3 (12)
8. Tungalag MUNKHTUYA (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (5)
9. Anna POLOVNEVA (RUS) - Int'l Ukrainian No.1 (4)
10. Michelle FAZZARI (CAN) - Austrian Open No.2 (9)
11. Petra OLLI (FIN) - Klippan Ladies No.1 (8)
12. Hafize SAHIN (TUR) – Mediterranean Games No.1 (10)
13. Joice SOUZA DE SILVA (BRA) - Pan America No.2 (13)
14. Ayaka ITO (JPN) – Universiade No.5 (nr)
15. Hayat Farac YOUSSEF (EGY) – Mediterranean Games No.2 (14)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Kaori ICHO (JPN) - OG 3x No.1, World 7x No.1 (1)
2. Elena PIROZHKOVA (USA) –GP of Spain No.1 (2)
3. Battsetseg SORONZOBOLD (MGL) - Universiade No.1 (5)
4. Anastasija GRIGORJEVA (LAT) - Europe No.1 (3)
5. Jackeline RENTARIA CASTILLO (COL) – South America No.1 (15)
6. Anastassia HUCHOK (BLR) – GP of Spain No.2/59 (6)
7. XILUO Zhuoma (CHN) - Asia No.1 (4)
8. Justine BOUCHARD (CAN) - German GP No.3 (7)
9. Hanna BELYAEVA (AZE) - Austrian Open No.1 (8)
10. Henna JOHANSSON (SWE) – GP of Spain No.3 (12)
11. ElifJale YESILIRMAK (TUR) – Mediterranean Games No.1 (11)
12. Monika MICHALIK (POL) – GP of Spain No.5 (9)
13. Inna TRAZHUKOVA (RUS) - Klippan Ladies No.1 (10)
14. Maria LYULKOVA (RUS) – Universiade No.2 (nr)
15. Danielle LAPPAGE (CAN) – Austrian Open No.2 (13)

67 kg/147.5 lbs.
1. Nasanburmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL) –Universiade No.2 (1)
2. Alina STADNIK-MAKHINYA (UKR) – Universiade No.3 (3)
3. Ilana KRATYSH (ISR) – GGP Sassari No.1 (2)
4. Stacie ANAKA(CAN) - Universiade No.3 (7)
5. Natalya PALAMARCHUK (AZE) - Austrian Open No.1 (6)
6. Sara DOSHO (JPN) – Universiade No.1 (nr)
7. Svetlana BABUSHKINA (RUS) - German GP No.2 (5)
8. Aline FOCKEN (GER) – GP of Spain No.1 (12)
9. Veronica CARLSON (USA) - Universiade No.5 (11)
10. Yulia BARTNOVSKAYA (RUS) - German GP No.3 (4)
11. Julia SALATA (USA) - Austrian Open No.2 (8)
12. Martina KUENZ (AUT) - Austrian Open No.3 (9)
13. Dzhanan MANOLOVA (BUL) – Ion Corneanu No.1 (nr)
14. Elina VASEVA (BUL) – Ion Corneanu No.2 (nr)
15. Kitti GODO (HUN) – GGP Sassari No.2 (15)

72 kg/158.75 lbs.
1. Natalia VOROBIEVA (RUS) –GP of Spain No.1 (1)
2. Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR) – GP of Spain No.2 (2)
3. Jenny FRANSSON (SWE) – GGP Sassari No.1 (3)
4. Ekaterina BUKINA (RUS) – Universiade No.1 (12)
5. Burmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL), GP of Spain No.3 (6)
6. Maider UNDA (ESP) - Europe No.2 (4)
7. Hiroe SUZUKI (JPN) - Asia No. 1 (5)
8. Adeline GRAY (USA) – GP of Spain No.3 (10)
9. Svetlana SAENKO (MDA) – Ion Corneanu No.1 (11)
10. Katerina BURMISTROVA (UKR) - Int'l Ukrainian No.1 (7)
11. Marina GASTL (AUT) - Austrian Open No.1 (8)
12. Agnieszka WIESZCZEK-KORDUS (POL) - Int'l Ukrainian No.2 (9)
13. Yasemin ADAR (TUR) – Mediterannean Games No. 1 (13)
14. Brittany ROBERTS (USA) – Universiade No.2 (nr)
15. Andrea OLAYA GUITERREZ (COL) – South America No.1 (nr)




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.