Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

FILA World Freestyle Rankings - July 2013


Date Ranked:07/12/2013
Ranked By


55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Giorgi EDISHERASHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.1 (3)
2. YANG Kyong-Il (PRK) - Asia No.2 (2)
3. Vladislav ANDREEV (BLR) - Europe No.2 (4)
4. Amit KUMAR (IND) - Asia No.1 (1)
5. Ismail MUSUKAEV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.1 (8)
6. Nomin BATBOLD (MGL) – Mongolian Open No.1 (6)
7. Artyom GEBEKOV (RUS) – Ivan Yarygin No.1 (7)
8. Sezer AKGUL (TUR) - Europe No.3 (5)
9. Rasul KALIEV (KAZ) - Ali Aliev No.2 (9)
10. Andrei DUKOV (ROU) – German GP No.2 (15)
11. Bekhbayar ERDENEBAT (MGL) – German GP No.1 (not ranked)
12. Yasher ALIEV (AZE) - Europe No.3 (10)
13. Zoheir EL OUARRAQE (FRA) – Mediterranean Games No.1 (nr)
14. Sergey RATUSHNIY (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (11)
15. Ghenadi TULBEA (MON) – GGP Sassari No.1 (nr)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Opan SAT (RUS) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) – GGP Sassari No.1 (2)
3. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) - Europe No.2 (3)
4. HWANG Ryong-Hak (PRK) - Asia No.1 (4)
5. Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) – German GP No.1 (8)
6. Aleksander BOGOMOEV (RUS) - Yarygin GP No.2 (6)
7. Masoud ESMAILPOURJYOUBARI (IRI) - World Cup No.1 (5)
8. Erhan BAKIR (TUR) – Mediterranean Games No.1 (nr)
9. Tsogtbaatar DAMDINBAZAR (MGL) – German GP No.3 (nr)
10. YANG Jae-Hoon (KOR), Asia No.2 (7)
11. Alejandro VALDES TOBIER (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (9)
12. Tim SCHLEICHER (GER) - Europe No.3 (No.11)
13. Nikolai AIVASIAN (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (13)
14. Nyam-Ochir ENKHSAIKAN (MGL) – Mongolian Open No.3 (10)
15. Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR) – GGP Sassari No.2 (nr)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. David SAFARYAN (ARM) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Yakup GOR (TUR) - Europe No.2 (2)
3. Ilyas BEKBULATOV (RUS) - Yarygin GP No.1 (3)
4. Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (4)
5. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) – Mediterranean Games No.1 (8)
6. Semyon RADULOV (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (6)
7. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.3 (7)
8. Haislan GARCIA VERANES (CAN) – German GP No.1 (nr)
9. Amit Dhankar KUMAR (IND) - Asia No.1 (5)
10. Alexander KONTOEV (BLR) - Europe No.3 (9)
11. Brent METCALF (USA) - Yarygin GP No.2 (10)
12. Martin DAUM (GER) – German GP No.2 (nr)
13. Dauren ZHUMAGAZIEV (KAZ) – German GP No.3 (nr)
14. Malkhaz ZARKUA (GEO) – Sassari GGP No.1 (nr)
15. Franklin MAREN CASTILLO (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (12)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) - World Cup No.1 (1)
2. Andiar GEDUEV (RUS) - Europe No.1 (2)
3. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) – Mediterranean Games No. 1 (6)
4. Gabor HATOS (HUN) - Europe No.2 (3)
5. Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (5)
6. Ankhbayar BATCHULUUN (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (7)
7. Gia CYKHLANDZE (UKR) - Europe No.3 (8)
8. Leonid BAZAN (BUL) - Europe No.3 (9)
9. Akzhurek TANATAROV (KAZ) – German GP No.1 (nr)
10. Yunieski BLANCO MORA (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (10)
11. Luca LAMPIS (FRA) – GGP Sassari No.1 (nr)
12. Andrej SHYYKA (GER) – German GP No.2 (nr)
13. Ali SHABANOV (BLR) - Ali Aliev No.2 (13)
14. Cleopas NCUBE (CAN) – GGP Sassari No.2 (nr)
15. Andrey NAGORNY (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (15)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Dato MARSAGISHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Anzor URISHEV (RUS) - Europe No.3 (2)
3. Musa MURTAZALIEV (ARM) - Europe No.2 (3)
4. Ibragim ALDATOV (UKR) - Europe No.3 (4)
5. Hakki CEYLAN (TUR) - Yasar Dogu No.2 (5)
6. Meisam MOSTAFA JOUKAR (IRI) - Takhti Cup No.1 (6)
7. Serder BOKE (TUR) – Mediterranean Games No.1 (9)
8. Murad GAIDAROV (BLR) – German GP No.1 (13)
9. Umidyon ISMANOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (7)
10. Aibek USUPOV (KGZ) - Asia No. 2 (8)
11. Uitimen ORGODOL (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.2 (11)
12. Ehsan AMINI (IRI) - Asian No.3 (12)
13. Semyon SEMENOV (KAZ) – German GP No.3 (nr)
14. Azlan KAKHIDZE (KAZ) – German GO No.2 (nr)
15. Jaime Yusept ESPINAL (PUR) – Sassari GGP No.2 (nr)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Vladislav BAITSAEV (RUS) - Ivan Yarygin GP No.1 (1)
2. Pavlo OLEYNIK (UKR) - Europe No.1 (2)
3. Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.1 (3)
4. Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.2 (4)
5. Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (8)
6. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO) - Yasar Dogu No.1 (9)
7. Khetag GAZYMOV (AZE) - Yasar Dogu No.2 (10)
8. Kamil SKASKIEWICZ (POL) - Europe No.2 (7)
9. Kenan GOR (TUR) – Sassari GGP No.1 (nr)
10. Ivan YANKOUSKI (BLR) - Alexander Medved No.1 (11)
11. Javier CORTINA LACERRA (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (12)
12. Nicolae CEBAN (MDA) – Sassari GGP No.3 (nr)
13. Riza YILDIRIM (TUR) – Mediterranean Games No.1 (nr)
14. Manjot SANDHU (CAN) – German GP No.2 (nr)
15. Yuri MAIER (ARG) - Pan America No.2 (14)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Taha AKGUL (TUR) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Alen ZASEEV (UKR) - Europe No.2 (2)
3. Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) - Europe No.3 (3)
4. Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.3 (4)
5. Magomedgazhi NURASULOV (RUS) - Yarygin No.1 (5)
6. Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (6)
7. Aslan DZEBISHOV (AZE) - Ali Aliev No.1 (7)
8. Kurban KURBANOV (UZB) - Ali Aliev No.3 (8)
9. Daniel LIGETI (HUN) - Ali Aliev No.3 (9)
10. David MODZMANASHVILI (GEO) - Int'l Ukrainian No.3 (10)
11. Giorgi SAKANDELIDZE (GEO) – Sassari GGP No.1 (nr)
12. Tervel DLAGNEV (USA) – Medved Prizes No.1 (13)
13. Daulet SHABANBAY (KAZ) – German GP No.1 (nr)
14. Chuluunbat JARGALSAIKHAN (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (11)
15. Slim TRABELSI (TUN) – Mediterranean Games No.2 (nr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.