Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

FILA World Greco-Roman Rankings - July 2013


Date Ranked:07/08/2013
Ranked By


55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Elbek TAZHYIEV (BLR) - Europe No.1 (No.1)
2. Elchin ALIYEV (AZE) - Europe No.2 (2)
3. Ivan TATARINOV (RUS) - VehbiEmre GGP No.1 (5)
4. Bekhan MANKIEV (RUS) - Europe No. 3 (3)
5. Roman AMOYAN (ARM) - Azovmash Cup No.1 (not ranked)
6. Fatih UCUNCU (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (9)
7. CHOI Gyu-Jin (KOR) - Asia No.1 (4)
8. Peter MODOS (HUN) - German GP No.2 (13)
9. Shota TANOKURA (JPN) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (6)
10. Victor CIOBANU (MDA) - Azovmash Cup No.2 (14)
11. Shirzad BEHESHTI TALA (IRI) - Yadegar Imam Cup No.1 (7)
12. Zhanserik SARSENBAEV (KAZ) - Azovmash Cup No.3 (12)
13. Spenser MANGO (USA) -Jacob Curby No.1 (8)
14. YUN Won-Chol (PRK) - Asia No.3 (10)
15. Kanybek ZHOLCHUBEKOV (KGZ) - Asia No.3 (11)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (2)
2. Ivo ANGELOV (BUL) - Europe No.1 (1)
3. Ivan KUYLAKOV (RUS) - Europe No.2 (3)
4. Kristijan FRIS (SRB) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (7)
5. Mevlut ARIK (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (nr)
6. Dmitri TSYMBALIYUK (UKR) - Azovmash Cup No.1 (nr)
7. Kamran MAMMADOV (AZE) - Europe No.3 (6)
8. Lenur TEMIROV (UKR) - Europe No.5 (5)
9. Istvan LEVAI (SVK) - Europe No.3 (4)
10. Istvan KOZAK (HUN) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (14)
11. Tarik BELMADANI (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (nr)
12. Mohammad NOURBAKHSH (IRI) - Yadegar Imam Cup No.1 (15)
13. Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) - World Cup No.1, (10)
14. Edward BARSEGJAN (POL) - German GP No.1 (nr)
15. Mouatez DJEDIAT (ALG) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (nr)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Adam KURAK (RUS) - Europe No.2 (2)
3. Atakan YUKSEL (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (9)
4. Aleksandar MAKSIMOVIC (SRB) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (nr)
5. Hasan ALIYEV (AZE) - Europe No.3 (3)
6. KIM Ji-Hun (KOR) - Asia No.1 (4)
7. Dominik ETLINGER (CRO) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (12)
8. Alexander CASAL HINOJOSA (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (5)
9. Artak MARGARYAN (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (15)
10. Yerbol KONYRATOV (KAZ) - Asia No.3 (10)
11. Davor STEFANEK (SRB) - Adriatic Trophy No.1 (11)
12. Islambek ALBIEV (RUS) - Ivan Poddubny No.2 (13)
13. Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) - VehbiEmre No.1 (6)
14. Frank STAEBLER (GER) - German GP No.1 (nr)
15. Sasun GHAMBARYAN (ARM) - TropheeMilone No.1 (nr)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Roman VLASOV (RUS) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. KIM Hyeon-Woo (KOR) - Asia No.1 (2)
3. Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM) - TropheeMilone No.1 (nr)
4. Emrah KUS (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (nr)
5. SerefTUFENK(TUR) - VehbiEmre No.1 (8)
6. Hadi ALIZEDAH POURNIA (IRI) - Asia No.2 (3)
7. Yavor YANAKIEV (BUL) - Europe No.3 (4)
8. Zurabi DATUNASHIVILI (GEO) - Europe No.2 (5)
9. Neven ZUGAJ (CRO) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (12)
10. Mark MADSEN (DEN) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (9)
11. Steeve GUENOT (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (nr)
12. Bozo STARCEVIC (CRO) - Europe No.3 (6)
13. Alexi BELL CABALLERO (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (7)
14. Piotr PRZEPIORKA (POL) - Azovmash Cup No.2 (nr)
15. Zied AYT OKRAME (TUN) - Africa No.1 (15)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Selcuk CEBI (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (2)
2. Alexej MISHIN (RUS) - Europe No.1 (1)
3. Revazi NADAREISHVILI (GEO) - Hungarian GGP No.2 (3)
4. Vladimir GEGESHIDZE (GEO) - Europe No.2 (4)
5. Damian JANIKOWSKI (POL) - Azovmash Cup No.1 (nr)
6. Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (6)
7. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) - German GP No.1 (12)
8. Aleksandr KAZAKEVICH (LTU) - Azovmash Cup No.3 (nr)
9. Alan KHUGAEV (RUS) - Adriatic Trophy No.1 (10)
10. Artur SHAHINYAN (ARM) - Europe No.3 (5)
11. Vasil RACHYBA (UKR) - Azovmash Cup No.2 (nr)
12. PARK Jin-Sung (KOR) - Asia No.2 (7)
13. TalebNariman NEMATPOUR (IRI) - Asia No.3 (8)
14. Jordan HOLM (USA) - Jacob Curby No.1 (11)
15. Haykel ACHOURI (TUN) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (15)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) - Europe No.3 (2)
3. Nikita MELNIKOV (RUS) - Ivan Poddubny No.1 (4)
4. Villius LAURINAITIS (LTU) - Jacob Curby No.1 (5)
5. Rustam TOTROV (RUS) - Adriatic Trophy No.1 (3)
6. Dimitri TIMCHENKO (UKR) - German GP No.1 (nr)
7. Mikhail KAJAIA (GEO) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (6)
8. Balasz KISS (HUN) - Hungarian GGP No.2 (7)
9. Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (8)
10. AN Chang-Gun (KOR) - Asia No.1 (9)
11. Yerulan ISAKOV (KAZ) - Azovmash Cup No.2 (11)
12. Vladislav METODIEV (BUL) - Europe No.2 (10)
13. Melonin NOUMONVI (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (nr)
14. Marthin NIELSEN (NOR) - German GP No.2 (nr)
15. Timo KALLIO (FIN) - German GP No.3 (nr)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Riza KAYAALP (TUR) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Johan Magnus EUREN (SWE) - German GP No.1 (6)
3. Evgeni ORLOV (UKR) - Europe No.2 (2)
4. Nurmakhan TINALIEV (KAZ) - Asia No.1 (3)
5. NIE Xiaoming (CHN) - Asia No.2 (4)
6. Guram PHERSELIDZE (GEO) - Europe No.3 (5)
7. Aleksander CHERNETSKI (UKR) - German GP No.3 (nr)
8. Mindaugas MIZGAITIS (LTU) - German GP No.3 (7)
9. Balint LAM (HUN) - German GP No.3 (nr)
10. Iosif CHUGOSHVILI (BLR) - VehbiEmre No.2 (9)
11. Emin OZTURK (TUR) - World Cup No.1 (12)
12. Alikhan AYUBOV (RUS) - Ivan Poddubny No.3 (nr)
13. Kamil BLONSKI (POL) - Azovmash Cup No.3 (nr)
14. Radhouane CHEBBI (TUN) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (15)
15. Rocco FICARA (ITA) - Mediterranean Games No. 3 (nr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.