Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

FILA World freestyle rankings - June 2013


Date Ranked:06/14/2013
Ranked By FILA


55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Amit KUMAR (IND) - Asia No.1 (1)
2. YANG Kyong-Il (PRK) - Asia No.2 (2)
3. Giorgi EDISHERASHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.1 (3)
4. Vladislav ANDREEV (BLR) - Europe No.2 (4)
5. Sezer AKGUL (TUR) - Europe No.3 (5)
6. Nomin BATBOLD (MGL) - Asia No.3 (nr)
7. Artyom GEBEKOV (RUS) - Ivan Yarygin GP No.1 (7)
8. Ismail MUSUKAEV (RUS) - Ali Aliev Tr. No.1 (nr)
9. Rasul KALIEV (KAZ) - Ali Aliev No.2 (10)
10. Yasher ALIEV (AZE) - Europe No.3 (6)
11. Sergey RATUSHNIY (UKR) - Black Sea Tr. No.1 (nr)
12. Hassan RAHIMI (IRI) - World Cup No.2 (8)
13. Fumitaka MORISHITA (JPN) - Yarygin GP No. 3 (9)
14. Mihran JABURYAN (ARM) - Black Sea No.2 (nr)
15. Andrei DUKOV (ROU) - Black Sea No.3 (nr)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Opan SAT (RUS) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.3 (2)
3. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) - Europe No.2 (3)
4. HWANG Ryong-Hak (PRK) - Asia No.1 (4)
5. Masoud ESMAILPOURJYOUBARI (IRI) - World Cup No.1 (5)
6. Aleksander BOGOMOEV (RUS) - Yarygin GP No.2 (6)
7. YANG Jae-Hoon (KOR), Asia No.2 (7)
8. Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) - Asia No.3 (8)
9. Alejandro VALDES TOBIER (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (9)
10. Nyam-Ochir ENKHSAIKAN (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.3 (nr)
11. Tim SCHLEICHER (GER) - Europe No.3 (No.10)
12. Muenir Recep AKTAS (TUR) - World Cup No. 2 (nr)
13. Nikolai AIVASIAN (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (nr)
14. Nemebayar BATSAIKHAN (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (nr)
15. Logan STIEBER (USA) - Rumble on the Rails No.1 (nr)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. David SAFARYAN (ARM) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Yakup GOR (TUR) - Europe No.2 (2)
3. Ilyas BEKBULATOV (RUS) - Yarygin GP No.1 (3)
4. Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (5)
5. Amit Dhankar KUMAR (IND) - Asia No.1 (4)
6. Semyon RADULOV (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (nr)
7. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.3 (nr)
8. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) - Ali Aliev No.3 (nr)
9. Alexander KONTOEV (BLR) - Europe No.3 (8)
10. Brent METCALF (USA) - Yarygin GP No.2 (10)
11. Mehdi TAGHAVI KERMANI (IRI) - World Cup No.4 (7)
12. Franklin MAREN CASTILLO (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (9)
13. Arsen IEDIGAROV (UKR) - Alexander Medved Prizes No.2 (nr)
14. Servet COSKUN (TUR) - Dan Kolov Tr. No.1 (nr)
15. Agan MUSTAFAEV (AZE) - Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) - World Cup No.1 (1)
2. Andiar GEDUEV (RUS) - Europe No.1 (2)
3. Gabor HATOS (HUN) - Europe No.2 (3)
4. Sadegh GOUDARZI (IRI) - World Cup No.3 (4)
5. Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (5)
6. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) - Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)
7. Ankhbayar BATCHULUUN (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (nr)
8. Gia CYKHLANDZE (UKR) - Europe No.3 (6)
9. Leonid BAZAN (BUL) - Europe No.3 (7)
10. Yunieski BLANCO MORA (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (8)
11. ZHANG Chongyao (CHN) - Asia No.2 (9)
12. Aleksander GOSTIEV (AZE) - Yasar Dogu No.1 (nr)
13. Ali SHABANOV (BLR) - Ali Aliev No.2 (nr)
14. David KHUTISHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.7 (10)
15. Andrey NAGORNY (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (nr)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Dato MARSAGISHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Anzor URISHEV (RUS) - Europe No.3 (2)
3. Musa MURTAZALIEV (ARM) - Europe No.2 (3)
4. Ibragim ALDATOV (UKR) - Europe No.3 (4)
5. Hakki CEYLAN (TUR) - Yasar Dogu No.2 (5)
6. Meisan MOSTAFA JOUKAR (IRI) - Takhti Cup No.1 (nr)
7. Umidyon ISMANOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (7)
8. Aibek USUPOV (KGZ) - Asia No. 2 (8)
9. Serder BOKE (TUR) - Yasar Dogu No.3 (nr)
10. Akhmed MAGOMEDOV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.2 (nr)
11. Uitimen ORGODOL (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.2 (nr)
12. Amini ASSAN (IRI) - Asian No.3 (9)
13. Murad GAIDAROV (BLR) - Alexander Medved No.1 (10)
14. Piotr IANULOV (MDA) - Black Sea No.2 (nr)
15. Adnan RAHIMI (TUN) - Africa No.1 (nr)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Vladislav BAITSAEV (RUS) - Ivan Yarygin GP No.1 (1)
2. Pavlo OLEYNIK (UKR) - Europe No.1 (3)
3. Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)
4. Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.2 (nr)
5. Jake VARNER (USA) - Dan Kolov No.2 (2)
6. Lyuben ILIEV (BUL) - Europe No. 3 (5)
7. Kamil SKASKIEWICZ (POL) - Europe No.2 (4)
8. Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (nr)
9. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO) - Yasar Dogu No.1 (6)
10. Khetag GAZYMOV (AZE) - Yasar Dogu No.2 (7)
11. Ivan YANKOUSKI (BLR) - Alexander Medved No.1 (8)
12. Javier CORTINA LACERRA (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (9)
13. KIM Jae-Gang (KOR) - Asia No.1 (10)
14. Yuri MAIER (ARG) - Pan America No.2 (nr)
15. Hamed TATARI (IRI) - Asia No. 3 (nr)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Taha AKGUL (TUR) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Alen ZASEEV (UKR) - Europe No.2 (2)
3. Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) - Europe No.3 (3)
4. Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.3 (4)
5. Magomedgazhi NURASULOV (RUS) - Yarygin No.1 (5)
6. Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (nr)
7. Aslan DZEBISHOV (AZE) - Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)
8. Kurban KURBANOV (UZB) - Ali Aliev No.3 (9)
9. Daniel LIGETI (HUN) - Ali Aliev No.3 (nr)
10. David MODZMANASHVILI (GEO) - Int'l Ukrainian No.3 (6)
11. Chuluunbat JARGALSAIKHAN (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (nr)
12. Parviz HADI (IRI) - Asia No.1 (nr)
13. Tervel DLAGNEV (USA) - Medved No.1 (8)
14. Dimitar KUMCHEV (BUL) - Dan Kolov No.1 (nr)
15. Aiaal LAZAREV (KGZ) - Asia No.3 (nr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.