Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

FILA World Greco-Roman Rankings - June 2013


Date Ranked:06/06/2013
Ranked By


55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Elbek TAZHYIEV, Belarus (Previous No.1, Europe No.1)
2. Elchin ALIYEV, Azerbaijan (No.2, Europe No.2)
3. Bekhan MANKIEV, Russia (No.3, Europe No.3)
4. CHOI Gyu-Jin, Korea (No. 4, Asia No.1)
5. Ivan TATARINOV, Russia (No. 5, Vehbi Emre GGP No.1)
6. Shota TANOKURA, Japan (No. 6, Hungary GGP No.1),
7. Shirzad BEHESHTI TALA, Iran (not ranked, Yadegar Imam Cup No.1)
8. Spenser MANGO, U.S. (No.10, Jacob Curby No.1)
9. Fatih UCUNCU, Turkey (No. 7, Europe No.3)
10. YUN Won-Chol, DPR Korea (No.8, Asia No.3)
11. Kanybek ZHOLCHUBEKOV, Kyrgyzstan (No. 9, Asia No.3)
12. Zhanserik SARSENBAEV, Kazakhstan (nr, World Cup No.2)
13. Peter MODOS, Hungary (nr, Jacob Curby No.2)
14. Victor CIOBANU, Moldova (nr, Nikola Petrov No.2)
15. Rabie TAHA, Egypt (nr, Africa No.1)

60kg/132 lbs.
1. Ivo ANGELOV, Bulgaria (No.1, Europe No.1)
2. Elmurat TASMURADOV, Uzbekistan (No.2, Asia No.1)
3. Ivan KUYLAKOV, Russia (No.3, Europe No.2)
4. Istvan LEVAI, Slovakia (No.4, Europe No.3)
5. Lenur TEMIROV, Ukraine (No.5, Europe No.5)
6. Kamran MAMMADOV, Azerbaijan (No. 6, Europe No.3)
7. Kristijan FRIS, Serbia (nr, Adriatic Trophy No.1, Jacob Curby No.1)
8. Abdol Mohamed PAPI, Iran (No. 7, Asia No.2)
9. Revaz LASHKHI, Georgia (No.8, Hungary No. 2/66kg)
10. Almat KEBISPAYEV, Kazakhstan (nr, World Cup No.1)
11. Ismael BARRERA MOLINA, Cuba (No.9, Pan America No.1)
12. WANG Lumin, China (No.10, Asia No. 3)
13. Joseph BETTERMAN, United States (nr, Jacob Curby No.2)
14. Istvan KOZAK, Hungary (nr, Jacob Curby No.3)
15. Mohammad NOURBAKHSH, Iran (nr, Yadegar Imam Cup No.1)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Tamas LORINCZ, Hungary (No.1, Europe No.1)
2. Adam KURAK, Russia (No.2, Europe No.2)
3. Hasan ALIYEV, Azerbaijan (No.3, Europe No.3)
4. KIM Ji-Hun, Korea (No.4, Asia No.1)
5. Alexander CASAL HINOJOSA, Cuba (No.5, Pan America No.1)
6. Rasul CHUNAYEV, Azerbaijan (No.6, Vehbi Emre No.1)
7. Mehdi ZEIDVAND, Iran (No. 7, Asia No.2)
8. Manukhar TSKHADAIA, Georgia (No.8, Hungary No.3)
9. Atakan YUKSEL, Turkey (No. 9, Vehbi Emre No.2)
10. Yerbol KONYRATOV, Kazakhstan (No.10, Asia No.3)
11. Davor STEFANEK, Serbia (nr, Adriatic Trophy No.1)
12. Dominik ETLINGER, Croatia (nr, Adriatic Trophy No.1/74)
13. Islambek ALBIEV, Russia (nr, Ivan Poddubny No.2)
14. Edgaras VENCKAITIS, Lithuania (nr, Jacob Curby No.2)
15. Artaj MARGARYAN, France (nr, Europe No.3)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Roman VLASOV, Russia (No.1, Europe No.1)
2. KIM Hyeon-Woo, Korea (No.2, Asia No.1)
3. Hadi ALIZEDAH POURNIA, Iran (No.3, Asia No.2)
4. Yavor YANAKIEV, Bulgaria (No. 4, Europe No.3)
5. Zurabi DATUNASHIVILI, Georgia (No. 5, Europe No.2)
6. Bozo STARCEVIC, Croatia (No.6, Europe, No.3)
7. Alexi BELL CABALLERO, Cuba (No.7, Pan America No.1)
8. Seref TUFENK, Turkey (No.8, Vehbi Emre No.1)
9. Mark MADSEN, Denmark (No. 9, Hungary No.1)
10. Pascal EISELE, Germany (No.10, Europe No.5)
11. Saeid Mourad ABDVALI, Iran (nr, Yadegar Imam Cup No.1)
12. Neven ZUGAJ, Croatia (nr, Hungary No.2)
13. Doszhan KARTIKOV, Kazakhstan (nr, Dave Schultz No.1)
14. Kazbek KILOV, Belarus (nr, Vehbi Emre No.2)
15. Zied AYT OKRAME, Tunisia (nr, Africa No.1)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Alexej MISHIN, Russia (No.1, Europe No1)
2. Selcuk CEBI, Turkey (No.2, Vehbi Emre No.1)
3. Revazi NADAREISHVILI, Georgia (No.3, Hungary No.2)
4. Vladimir GEGESHIDZE, Georgia (No.4, Europe No.2)
5. Artur SHAHINYAN, Armenia (No.5, Europe No.3)
6. Rustam ASSAKALOV, Uzbekistan (No.6, Asia No.1)
7. PARK Jin-Sung, Korea (No.7, Asia No.2)
8. Taleb Nariman NEMATPOUR, Iran (No.8, Asia No.3)
9. Gilberto PIQUET HERRERA, Cuba (No. 9, Pan America No.1)
10. Alan KHUGAEV, Russia (No.10, Adriatic Trophy No.1)
11. Jordan HOLM, United States (nr, Jacob Curby No.1)
12. Viktor LORINCZ, Hungary (nr, Jacob Curby No.2)
13. Eerik APS, Estonia (nr, Nordic No.1)
14. Mojtaba KARIMFAR, Iran (nr, Yadegar Imam No.1)
15. Haykel ACHOURI, Tunisia (nr, Africa No.1)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Artur ALEKSANYAN, Armenia (No.1, Europe No.1)
2. Cenk ILDEM, Turkey (No. 2, Europe No.3)
3. Rustam TOTROV, Russia (No.3, Adriatic Trophy No.1)
4. Nikita MELNIKOV, Russia (nr, Ivan Poddubny No.1)
5. Villius LAURINAITIS, Lithuania (nr, Jacob Curby No.1)
6. Mikhail KAJAIA, Georgia (No.4, Hungary No.1)
7. Balasz KISS, Hungary (nr, Adriatic Trophy No.1/120)
8. Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA, Cuba (No. 5, Pan America No.1)
9. AN Chang-Gun, Korea (No.6, Asia No.1)
10. Vladislav METODIEV, Bulgaria (No. 7, Europe No.2)
11. Yerulan ISAKOV, Kazakhstan (No.8, Asia No.2)
12. Davoud GILNAYRANG, Iran (No.9, Asia No.3)
13. Alo Toom, Estonia (nr, Nordic No.1)
14. Mehdi ALIYARI, Iran (nr, Yadegar Imam No.1)
15. Ahmet TACYLDIZ, Turkey (nr, Yadegar Imam No.3)

120 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Riza KAYAALP, Turkey (No.1, Europe No.1)
2. Evgeni ORLOV, Ukraine (No.2, Europe, No.2)
3. Nurmakhan TINALIEV, Kazakhstan (No.3, Asia No.1)
4. NIE Xiaoming, China (No.4, Asia No.2)
5. Guram PHERSELIDZE, Georgia (No.5, Europe No.3)
6. Johan Magnus EUREN, Sweden (nr, Nordic No.1)
7. Mindaugas MIZGAITIS, Lithuania (nr, Jacob Curby No.1)
8. Bashir Asgari BABAJANZADEH, Iran (No.6, World Cup No.3)
9. Iosif CHUGOSHVILI, Belarus (No. 8, Vehbi Emre No.2)
10. Zaur KODOEV, Russia (nr, Adriatic No.2)
11. Ramon Antonio GARCIA, Dominican Republic, (No.7, Pan America No.1)
12. Emin OZTURK, Turkey (No.9, World Cup No.1)
13. Mihaly DEAK BARDOS, Hungary (No.10, Jacob Curby No.2)
14. Vachagan YEGHIANZARYAN, Armenia (nr, Europe No.3)
15. Radhouane CHEBBI, Tunisia (nr, Africa No.1)




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.