Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NAIA Team and Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/07/2013
Ranked By NAIA


Rank/Prvs./School/Total Team Points
1 1 Grand View (Iowa) 168
2 2 Southern Oregon 118
3 3 Great Falls (Mont.) 93
4 5 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 90.5
5 6 Campbellsville (Ky.) 85
6 4 Montana State-Northern 80
7 10 Missouri Valley 63.5
8 8 Dickinson State (N.D.) 60
9 9 Oklahoma City 57
10 7 Morningside (Iowa) 56
11 11 Cumberland (Tenn.) 49.5
12 13 Missouri Baptist 48
13 13 Midland (Neb.) 45.5
14 11 Baker (Kan.) 41.5
15 16 Indiana Tech 29.5
16 18 William Penn (Iowa) 28.5
17 17 Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 26
18 19 Menlo (Calif.) 20
T19 20 Jamestown (N.D.) 17
T19 15 Cumberlands (Ky.) 17

Others receiving votes: Bethany (Kan.) 13.5; Hastings (Neb.) 12; Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 7; Simpson (Calif.) 5.5; Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 5; Life (Ga.) 4.5; Waldorf (Iowa) 4.5; Benedictine (Kan.) 4; Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 3.5; St. Andrews (N.C.) 3; York (Neb.) 3; Briar Cliff (Iowa) 2.5; Calumet (Ind.) 2; Northwestern (Iowa) 2.

125 pounds
1. Mitchell Lofstedt (Southern Oregon)
2. Gabriel Roman (Missouri Baptist)
3. Kory Kistner (Morningside)
4. Bryden Lazaro (Dickinson State)
5. Kidd Gomez (Oklahoma City)
6. Sean Blumhardt (Jamestown)
7. Derteoreious Prayther (Missouri Baptist)
8. Aspen Kmlec (Midland)
9. Aaron LaFarge (Montana State-Northern)
10. Ryan Stearns (Missouri Valley)
11. Sean Silva (Embry-Riddle)
12. Ethan Miller (Lindsey Wilson)
12. Andrew Clark (Grand View)
14. Drake Madieros (Menlo)
15. Alan Callahan (Baker)
15. Kyle Robinson (Briar Cliff)

133 pounds
1. Prescott Gardner (Southern Oregon)
2. Angel Garcia (Menlo)
3. Joao Vicente (William Penn)
4. Luis Baltazar (Southern Oregon)
5. Richard Rios (Dakota Wesleyan)
6. Cameron Neiss (Montana State-Northern)
7. Tyler Alsip (Campbellsville)
8. Jacob McCombs (Lindsey Wilson)
9. Dennis Welch (Missouri Valley)
10. Travis Barroquillo (Indiana Tech)
11. Chris Padilla (Missouri Baptist)
11. Jared Wilmert (Midland)
13. Nathan Ryan (Morningside)
14. Colt Rogers (Bethany)
15. Jacob Luning-Hoshino (Midland)
16. DeCoreus Leavell (Campbellsville)

141 pounds
1. Gustavo Martinez (Grand View)
2. Myles Mazurkiewicz (Great Falls)
3. Wismit Moinius (Lindsey Wilson)
4. Jake Williams (Cumberland – TN)
5. Brad Steele (Dickinson State)
6. Chris Teague (Campbellsville)
7. Blake Fruchti (Hastings)
8. Garrett Lambrecht (Morningside)
9. Ryan Martin (Great Falls)
10. Kevin Olson (Morningside)
11. Dillon Kifer (Jamestown)
12. Brandon Westerman (Campbellsville)
13. Joel Olivas (Baker)
14. Hunter Azure (Montana State-Northern)
15. Dillon Schouw (Life)
16. Todd Brackett (Missouri Valley)

.149 pounds
1. Mike Vassar (Great Falls)
2. Jimmy Eggemeyer (Southern Oregon)
3. Isaiah Tatum (Grand View)
4. Steven Sandefer (Cumberland – TN)
5. Jake Ekster (Missouri Valley)
6. Nick Haugen (Baker)
7. Kyle Terry (Campbellsville)
8. Cody Green (Midland)
9. Jeremiah Lutz (Brewton-Parker)
10. Jared Leithead (Hastings)
11. Courtney Strauss (Bethany)
12. Nester Ruleas (Dickinson State)
13. Robbie Collum (Brewton-Parker)
14. Nicholas Clarke (York)
14. Josh Stewart (Oklahoma City)
16. Joseph Weber (Briar Cliff)

157 pounds
1. Conor Young (Campbellsville)
2. Quinten Haynes (Grand View)
3. Ryan Leonard (Great Falls)
4. Mark Meyer (Oklahoma City)
5. Chad Lowman (Grand View)
6. Trever Devestern (Dakota Wesleyan)
7. Colby Crank (Bethany)
8. Michael Gonzalez (Cumberland-TN)
9. Joe Cozart (Lindsey Wilson)
10. Kyle Gerlach (Dakota Wesleyan)
11. Dalton Urrutia (Southern Oregon)
12. Shawn McGhee (Campbellsville)
13. Tyler McMichael (Midland)
14. Dylan King (Missouri Valley)
15. Edward Cheff (Montana State-Northern)
16. Chad Cebulski (Great Falls)

165 pounds
1. Ethan Hinebauch (Montana State-Northern)
2. Jimmie Schuessler (Grand View)
3. Dallas Houchins (Grand View)
4. Shawn Lau (Great Falls)
5. James Bennett (Indiana Tech)
6. James Haywood (Lindsey Wilson)
7. Gian Traverso (Missouri Valley)
8. Zach Skates (Oklahoma City)
9. Sterling Terry (Midland)
9. Nathan Sommer (Baker)
11. Michael Nord (Jamestown)
12. Bryce Alexander (Hannibal-LaGrange)
13. Zachary Barkett (Cumberlands – KY)
14. Zach Fishman (Northwestern)
15. Brady Beamon (Simpson)
16. Jason Fraser (Life)
16. Chad Morehead (Morningside)

174 pounds
1. Brock Gutches (Southern Oregon)
2. Max Payne (Montana-State Northern)
3. Thomas Moman (Grand View)
4. Eziekiel Hunt (Cumberland – TN)
5. Jameel Bryant (Lindsey Wilson)
6. Tanner Martin (Indiana Tech)
7. Rulin Pederson (Morningside)
8. Cody Swim (Grand View)
9. Anthony Pike (Waldorf)
10. Stephen Loosbrock (Benedictine)
11. Cameron Schrempp (Dickinson State)
12. Taylor Vaughan (Great Falls)
13. Teagan Franco (Oklahoma City)
14. Andrew Carter-Johnson (Missouri Baptist)
14. Nathan Downs (Hannibal-LaGrange)
16. Parker Owen (Baker)

184 pounds
1. Kody Reed (Montana State-Northern)
2. Joseph Stephens (Lindsey Wilson)
3. Josh Ashbrook (Campellsville)
4. Mitchell Eichenauer (Oklahoma City)
5. Jesse Hellinger (Dickinson State)
6. Weston Keleher (Missouri Baptist)
7. Jahsua Marsh (Midland)
8. Brian Block (Morningside)
9. Jacob Abrams (Southern Oregon)
10. Christian Mays (Grand View)
11. Cody Linton (Cumberland – KY)
12. Cody Sivertsen (Oklahoma City)
13. Andrew Anthofer (Morningside)
14. Jared Price (Baker)
14. Trey Hicks (Life)
16. Brett Bader (Missouri Valley)

197 pounds
1. Derek Nightser (Grand View)
2. Charles Johnson (Southern Oregon)
3. Allen Scruggs (Campbellsville)
4. Josh Manu (Missouri Valley)
5. Jacob Bradford (Lindsey Wilson)
6. Kyle Soderblom (William Penn)
7. John Sievert (Morningside)
8. Carl Lawrence (Missouri Valley)
9. Kolton Kersten (Midland)
10. Toby Cheff (Montana State-Northern)
11. Kevin Keisler (Dickinson State)
12. Mike Brown (Oklahoma City)
13. Fred Byars (Cumberlands KY)
14. Eric Johnson (Calumet)
15. Dylan Lemery (Great Falls)
16. Bradlee Carls (York)

285 pounds
1. Brandon Gebhardt (Baker)
2. Eric Thompson (Grand View)
3. Sears Tiernan (Great Falls)
4. Jose Lopez (Dickinson State)
5. Michael Pezzuto (Cumberlands – KY)
6. Daniel Mueller (Missouri Valley)
7. Theodore Furnish (Lindsey Wilson)
8. Lonnie Brown (Midland)
9. Julius Anglikas (Missouri Baptist)
10. Austin Lobsinger (Simpson)
11. Logan Rimmer (Indiana Tech)
12. Denzel Vaughan (St. Andrews)
13. Nate Veverka (William Penn)
14. Luis Contreras (Missouri Baptist)
15. Stanley Lattimore (Oklahoma City)
16. Bubba Owens (Southern Oregon)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.