Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NCAA Div. III Team and Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/30/2013
Ranked By NCAA Div. III Coaches


Ranking/Team/Dual Record/Last Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (17 – 0) 1
2. Elmhurst College (IL) (10 – 1) 2
3. Cortland State (NY) (12 – 2) 4
4. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (12 – 2) 13
5. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (14 – 3) 5
6. Centenary College (NJ) (7 – 3) 3
7. Wilkes University (PA) (14 – 3) 8
8. Delaware Valley College (PA) (6 – 1) 9
9. Olivet College (MI) (9 – 8) 16
10. University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point (14 – 5) 6
11. Springfield College (MA) (6 – 2) 23
12. Wesleyan University (CT) (11 – 6) 10
13. Ithaca College (NY) (6 – 3) 11
14. Coe College (IA) (12 – 5) 12
15. York College (PA) (16 – 5) 14
16. Messiah College (PA) (10 – 4) 15
17. Ohio Northern University (14 – 2) 18
18. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (13 – 6) 22
19. The College of New Jersey (8 – 5) 19
20. New York University (11 – 1) 20
21. Saint John’s University (MN) (8 – 4) NR
22. Augsburg College (MN) (5 – 4) 7
23. Luther College (IA) (8 – 7) 24
24. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN) (5 – 5) 17
25. Wabash College (IN) (10 – 3) 25
26. University of Dubuque (IA) (8 – 7) 26
27. Augustana College (IL) (13 – 4) 27
28. Cornell College (IA) (5 - 3) 28
29. University of Mount Union (OH) (6 – 2) 30
30. Ursinus College (PA) (7 – 1) NR

Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

125 lbs.
1. Nate Giorgio – US Coast Guard Academy (so)
2. Paul Bewak – Johns Hopkins University (so)
3. Ricardo Gomez – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Lillashawn Coleman – Elmhurst College (so)
5. Jesse Gunter – Baldwin Wallace College (fr)
6. Jacob Scholten – Augustana College (jr)
7. Gilberto Camacho – Wartburg College (jr)
8. Sean Ambrocio – Concordia University – Wisconsin (so)
9. Jacob Spearman – Washington & Jefferson College (fr)
10. Isaac Balsiger – UW La Crosse (fr)

133 lbs.
1. Kenny Anderson – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (sr)
3. Dalton Bullard – Elmhurst College (sr)
4. Ryan O’Boyle – McDaniel College (fr)
5. Alex Gomez – Ithaca College (so)
6. Dan Herr – College of New Jersey (jr)
7. Myzar Mendoza – Wilkes University (jr)
8. Grant Sutter – UW Whitewater (so)
9. Tim Locksmith – Wabash College (fr)
10. Joey Schwartz – Wesleyan University (jr)

141 lbs.
1. Joe Grippi – Springfield College (sr)
2. Ces Antista – Williams College (sr)
3. Ryan Early – Elmhurst College (sr)
4. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Kaleb Loht – Messiah College (so)
6. Brian Bistis – Cortland State (jr)
7. Bryant Roby – University of Mount Union (so)
8. Jake Fredrickson – UW Whitewater (sr)
9. Jordan Kust – UW Stevens Point (sr)
10. Dylan Thorsen – The College of New Jersey (fr)

149 lbs.
1. Kodie Silvestri – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Bobby Dierna – Cortland State (fr)
3. Mark Hartenstine – Wilkes University (so)
4. Emmanuel Ajagbe – Delaware Valley College (sr)
5. Greg Sanders - Concordia University – Wisconsin (so)
6. Jake Strausbaugh – Wabash College (sr)
7. Howard Tobochnik – Wesleyan University (sr)
8. Gage Pederson – Olivet College (jr)
9. Vinny Pisani – York College (sr)
10. Jacob Long – Concordia College - Moorhead (jr)

157 lbs.
1. Elias Larson – Trine University (sr)
2. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (jr)
3. Cole Welter - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Terner Gott – John Carroll University (so)
5. Kris Krawchuck – Wilkes University (jr)
6. Richard Jasinski – Ursinus College (so)
7. Derek Brennon – Ithaca College (sr)
8. Troy Sterling – Cortland State (sr)
9. JR Lewis – UW La Crosse (sr)
10. Everet Desilets – Johnson & Wales University (fr)

165 lbs.
1. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (jr)
3. Joe Favia – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. John Darling – College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Derrick Longo – Springfield College (sr)
6. David Rice – New York University (sr)
7. Jordan Schulte – UW Stevens Point (sr)
8. James Myers – Olivet College (sr)
9. Owen Vernon – Centenary College (sr)
10. Sean Prell – Johnson & Wales University (so)

174 lbs.
1. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jules Doliscar – Ithaca College (sr)
3. Kevin Dufresne – Centenary College (sr)
4. Lou Puca – Cortland State (so)
5. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (sr)
6. Ryan Conat – UW Stevens Point (sr)
7. Ryan Piper – Trine University (sr)
8. Zach Thomson – Gettysburg College (so)
9. Danny Balderas – Elmhurst College (jr)
10. Ethan Ball – Coe College (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Josef Rau – Elmhurst College (sr)
2. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Brian Broderick – College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Mitch Hagen – Saint John’s University (sr)
5. Sam Upah – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Josh Thompson – Messiah College (fr)
7. Dan Olsen – Wheaton College (so)
8. Ryan Sheldon – Coe College (so)
9. Matt Rieckhoff – UW Eau Claire (jr)
10. Jordan Richardson – Augustana College (jr)

197 lbs.
1. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (sr)
2. Alex Coolidge – Cornell College (jr)
3. Phil Ernst – Roger Williams University (sr)
4. Aaron Karns – Delaware Valley College (so)
5. Mike Benefiel – Elmhurst College (sr)
6. Dustin Wozniak – UW Stevens Point (sr)
7. Puna Soriano – Wartburg College (jr)
8. Shane Siefert – UW Whitewater (fr)
9. Phil Landis – Elizabethtown College (so)
10. Trent Flegel – Luther College (sr)

285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Joe Zitone – Centenary College (sr)
3. William Mayer – UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Tom Bouressa – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
5. Alex Burkle – Coe College (sr)
6. Ryan Fank – Wartburg College (so)
7. James Buss – Loras College (fr)
8. Joe Camlin – McDaniel College (sr)
9. John Wilkinson – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jeremy Reith – Elizabethtown College (so)





Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.