Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NAIA Team and Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/23/2013
Ranked By NAIA


Rank/Prvs./School/Total/Team Points
1 1 Grand View (Iowa) 161
2 2 Southern Oregon 116.5
3 3 Great Falls (Mont.) 99.5
4 4 Montana State-Northern 92.5
5 8 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 88
6 5 Campbellsville (Ky.) 82
7 7 Morningside (Iowa) 67
8 9 Dickinson State (N.D.) 63.5
9 6 Oklahoma City 61
10 10 Missouri Valley 58
T11 18 Cumberland (Tenn.) 42.5
T11 12 Baker (Kan.) 42.5
T13 17 Midland (Neb.) 42
T13 13 Missouri Baptist 42
15 11 Cumberlands (Ky.) 31.5
16 16 Indiana Tech 29
17 14 Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 26.5
18 RV William Penn (Iowa) 24.5
19 15 Menlo (Calif.) 20.5
20 RV Jamestown (N.D.) 15

Others receiving votes: Hastings (Neb.) 13.5; York (Neb.) 10.5; Simpson (Calif.) 9; Northwestern (Iowa) 6; Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 5; Benedictine (Kan.) 4.5; Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 4; Life (Ga.) 3.5; Bacone (Okla.) 3; Waldorf (Iowa) 3; Calumet (Ind.) 2.

125 pounds
1. Mitchell Lofstedt (Southern Oregon)
2. Gabriel Roman (Missouri Baptist)
3. Kory Kistner (Morningside)
4. Bryden Lazaro (Dickinson State)
5. Kidd Gomez (Oklahoma City)
6. Sean Blumhardt (Jamestown)
7. Derteoreious Prayther (Missouri Baptist)
8. Aaron LaFarge (Montana State-Northern)
9. Oscar Marin (York)
10. Sean Silva (Embry-Riddle)
11. Aspen Kmlec (Midland)
12. Alan Callahan (Baker)
13. Andrew Tillman (Cumberlands – KY)
14. Ryan Stearns (Missouri Valley)
15. Drake Madieros (Menlo)
16. Kristopher McKinley (Indiana Tech)

133 pounds
1. Prescott Gardner (Southern Oregon)
2. Angel Garcia (Menlo)
3. Joao Vicente (William Penn)
4. Luis Baltazar (Southern Oregon)
5. Richard Rios (Dakota Wesleyan)
6. Cameron Neiss (Montana State-Northern)
7. Travis Barroquillo (Indiana Tech)
8. Tyler Alsip (Campbellsville)
9. Chris Williams (Montana State-Northern)
10. Dennis Welch (Missouri Valley)
10. Chris Padilla (Missouri Baptist)
12. Blake Pursel (Baker)
13. Jared Wilmert (Midland)
14. Tanner Werner (Grand View)
15. Nathan Ryan (Morningside)
16. Jacob McCombs (Lindsey Wilson)

141 pounds
1. Myles Mazurkiewicz (Great Falls)
2. Gustavo Martinez (Grand View)
3. Wismit Moinius (Lindsey Wilson)
4. Jake Williams (Cumberland – TN)
5. Blake Fruchti (Hastings)
5. Chris Teague (Campbellsville)
7. Ryan Martin (Great Falls)
8. Garrett Lambrecht (Morningside)
9. Kevin Olson (Morningside)
10. Dillon Kifer (Jamestown)
11. Brandon Westerman (Campbellsville)
12. Hunter Azure (Montana State-Northern)
13. Joel Olivas (Baker)
14. Josh Lopez (York)
15. Dillon Schouw (Life)
16. Tyler Klinkhammer (Bacone)

.149 pounds
1. Mike Vassar (Great Falls)
2. Jimmy Eggemeyer (Southern Oregon)
3. Isaiah Tatum (Grand View)
4. Brad Steele (Dickinson State)
5. Steven Sandefer (Cumberland – TN)
6. Anthonie Linares (Cumberlands – KY)
7. Jake Ekster (Missouri Valley)
8. Shawn McGhee (Campbellsville)
9. Nick Haugen (Baker)
10. Nester Ruleas (Dickinson State)
11. Marco Fratantoni (Simpson)
12. Luke Zeiger (Great Falls)
13. Kyle Terry (Campbellsville)
14. Cody Green (Midland)
15. Josh Stewart (Oklahoma City)
15. Jeremiah Lutz (Brewton-Parker)

157 pounds
1. Conor Young (Campbellsville)
2. Ryan Leonard (Great Falls)
3. Mark Meyer (Oklahoma City)
4. Quinten Haynes (Grand View)
5. Chad Lowman (Grand View)
6. Trever Devestern (Dakota Wesleyan)
7. Joe Cozart (Lindsey Wilson)
8. James Bennett (Indiana Tech)
9. Kyle Gerlach (Dakota Wesleyan)
10. Dalton Urrutia (Southern Oregon)
11. Dylan King (Missouri Valley)
12. Javier Arellano (Cumberlands – KY)
13. Sterling Terry (Midland)
14. Tyler McMichael (Midland)
15. Michael Gonzalez (Cumberland-TN)
16. Arnol Arroliga (Bacone)

165 pounds
1. Ethan Hinebauch (Montana State-Northern)
2. Jimmie Schuessler (Grand View)
3. Dallas Houchins (Grand View)
4. James Haywood (Lindsey Wilson)
5. Gian Traverso (Missouri Valley)
6. Shawn Lau (Great Falls)
7. Zach Skates (Oklahoma City)
8. Nathan Sommer (Baker)
9. Zachary Barkett (Cumberlands – KY)
9. Zach Fishman (Northwestern)
11. Bryce Alexander (Hannibal-LaGrange)
12. Chad Morehead (Morningside)
13. Cadyn McKeeth (Lindsey Wilson)
14. Brady Beamon (Simpson)
15. Tyler Schaefer (Northwestern)
16. Michael Nord (Jamestown)
16. Eric Lopez (Menlo)

174 pounds
1. Brock Gutches (Southern Oregon)
2. Max Payne (Montana-State Northern)
3. Thomas Moman (Grand View)
4. Eziekiel Hunt (Cumberland – TN)
5. Jameel Bryant (Lindsey Wilson)
6. Tanner Martin (Indiana Tech)
7. Cody Swim (Grand View)
8. Rulin Pederson (Morningside)
9. Stephen Loosbrock (Benedictine)
10. Cameron Schrempp (Dickinson State)
11. Taylor Vaughan (Great Falls)
12. Anthony Pike (Waldorf)
13. Teagan Franco (Oklahoma City)
14. Michael Johnson (Campbellsville)
15. Nathan Downs (Hannibal-LaGrange)
16. Parker Owen (Baker)

184 pounds
1. Kody Reed (Montana State-Northern)
2. Joseph Stephens (Lindsey Wilson)
3. Brian Block (Morningside)
4. Mitchell Eichenauer (Oklahoma City)
5. Jesse Hellinger (Dickinson State)
5. Josh Ashbrook (Campbellsville)
7. Weston Keleher (Missouri Baptist)
8. Jahsua Marsh (Midland)
9. Jacob Abrams (Southern Oregon)
10. Christian Mays (Grand View)
11. Cody Sivertsen (Oklahoma City)
12. Cody Linton (Cumberland – KY)
13. Brett Bader (Missouri Valley)
14. Trey Hicks (Life)
15. Jared Price (Baker)
16. Tyler Thomas (Southern Oregon)

197 pounds
1. Derek Nightser (Grand View)
2. Kolton Kersten (Midland)
3. Allen Scruggs (Campbellsville)
4. Charles Johnson (Southern Oregon)
5. Josh Manu (Missouri Valley)
6. Toby Cheff (Montana State-Northern)
7. Jacob Bradford (Lindsey Wilson)
8. Kyle Soderblom (William Penn)
9. Kevin Keisler (Dickinson State)
10. Carl Lawrence (Missouri Valley)
11. Fred Byars (Cumberlands KY)
12. Mike Brown (Oklahoma City)
13. Andrew Hairston (Lindsey Wilson)
14. Eric Johnson (Calumet)
15. Grant Harrill (Hastings)
16. Dylan Lemery (Great Falls)

285 pounds
1. Brandon Gebhardt (Baker)
2. Eric Thompson (Grand View)
3. Sears Tiernan (Great Falls)
4. Jose Lopez (Dickinson State)
5. Tyler Kacmarynski (Morningside)
6. Daniel Mueller (Missouri Valley)
7. Michael Pezzuto (Cumberlands – KY)
8. Theodore Furnish (Lindsey Wilson)
9. Lonnie Brown (Midland)
10. Julius Anglikas (Missouri Baptist)
11. Austin Lobsinger (Simpson)
12. Ray Johnson (York)
12. Logan Rimmer (Indiana Tech)
12. Bubba Owens (Southern Oregon)
15. Nate Veverka (William Penn)
16. Stanley Lattimore (Oklahoma City)




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.