Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NCAA Div. III Team and Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/08/2013
Ranked By NCAA Div. III coaches


Ranking/Team/Dual Record/Last Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (6 – 0) 1
2. Elmhurst College (IL) (5 – 0) 3
3. Cortland State (NY) (9 – 0) 4
4. Augsburg College (MN) (2 – 0) 2
5. Centenary College (NJ) (4 – 1) 5
6. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (9 – 1) 6
7. Olivet College (MI) (4 – 4) 7
8. Coe College (IA) (6 – 2) 8
9. Ithaca College (NY) (4 – 1) 9
10. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (5 – 0) 11
11. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN) (3 – 4) 12
12. University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point (7 – 1) 13
13. Luther College (IA) (5 – 3) 15
14. Wabash College (IN) (3 – 1) 10
15. Central College (IA) (7 – 1) 14
16. University of Dubuque (IA) (2 – 2) 16
17. Augustana College (IL) (10 – 3) 17
18. Cornell College (IA) (5 - 2) 18
19. Ohio Northern University (6 – 1) 19
20. Wilkes University (PA) (8 – 3) 24
21. York College (PA) (10 – 4) 21
22. Delaware Valley College (PA) (4 – 0) 30
23. The College of New Jersey (3 – 3) 20
24. Messiah College (PA) (6 – 3) 22
25. New York University (7 – 1) 28
26. Springfield College (MA) (0 – 0) 26
27. University of Mount Union (OH) (3 – 2) 23
28. Roger Williams University (RI) (4 – 1) 25
29. Saint John’s University (MN) (3 – 4) 27
30. Wesleyan University (CT) (3 – 3) 29

Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

125 lbs.
1. Paul Bewak – Johns Hopkins University (so)
2. Gilberto Camacho – Wartburg College (jr)
3. Jacob Scholten – Augustana College (jr)
4. Mike Fuenffinger – Augsburg College (so)
5. Ricardo Gomez – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Miguel Venecia – Elmhurst College (fr)
7. Jaydon Rice – Hunter College (fr)
8. Jesse Gunter – Baldwin Wallace College (fr)
9. Delian Schneider – Heidelberg College (jr)
10. Sean Ambrocio – Concordia University – Wisconsin (so)

133 lbs.
1. Kenny Anderson – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Grant Sutter – UW Whitewater (so)
3. Nate Giorgio – US Coast Guard Academy (so)
4. Dalton Bullard – Elmhurst College (sr)
5. Toosaporn Suparat - Augsburg College (sr)
6. Dan Herr – College of New Jersey (jr)
7. Ryan O’Boyle – McDaniel College (fr)
8. Alex Gomez – Ithaca College (so)
9. Myzar Mendoza – Wilkes University (jr)
10. Evan Obert – Luther College (so)

141 lbs.
1. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (sr)
2. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Joe Grippi – Springfield College (sr)
4. Thomas Mirocha – Wartburg College (sr)
5. Ces Antista – Williams College (sr)
6. Ryan Early – Elmhurst College (sr)
7. Jake Fredrickson – UW Whitewater (sr)
8. Kaleb Loht – Messiah College (so)
9. Brian Bistis – Cortland State (jr)
10. Bryant Roby – University of Mount Union (so)

149 lbs.
1. Emmanuel Ajagbe – Delaware Valley College (sr)
2. Kodie Silvestri – Wartburg College (sr)
3. Bobby Dierna – Cortland State (fr)
4. Trevor Engle – Cornell College (fr)
5. Dan Mirman – John Carroll University (so)
6. Will Keeter – Augsburg College (jr)
7. Gage Pederson – Olivet College (jr)
8. Greg Sanders - Concordia University – Wisconsin (so)
9. Mark Hartenstein – Wilkes University (so)
10. Jake Strausbaugh – Wabash College (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Elias Larson – Trine University (sr)
2. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (jr)
3. Derek Brennon – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Cole Welter - Wartburg College (jr)
5. Troy Sterling – Cortland State (sr)
6. Ryan Warcynski – University of Dubuque (sr)
7. Terner Gott – John Carroll University (so)
8. JR Lewis – UW La Crosse (sr)
9. Richard Jasinski – Ursinus College (so)
10. Ben Stroebel – UW Stevens Point (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (jr)
3. Joe Favia – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. John Darling – College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Jordan Schulte – UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Tom Teigen – Augsburg College (jr)
7. David Rice – New York University (sr)
8. Derrick Longo – Springfield College (sr)
9. James Myers – Olivet College (sr)
10. McThomas Sewara – Coe College (fr)

174 lbs.
1. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jules Doliscar – Ithaca College (sr)
3. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Ryan Conat – UW Stevens Point (sr)
5. Ethan Ball – Coe College (sr)
6. Mike Benefiel – Elmhurst College (sr)
7. Kevin Dufresne – Centenary College (sr)
8. Lou Puca – Cortland State (so)
9. Matt Burns – Augustana College (sr)
10. Ryan Piper – Trine University (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Josef Rau – Elmhurst College (sr)
2. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Brian Broderick – College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Tyler Beckwith – Cortland State (so)
5. Eric Twohey – UW La Crosse (so)
6. Mitch Hagen – Saint John’s University (sr)
7. Sam Upah – Wartburg College (jr)
8. Josh Thompson – Messiah College (fr)
9. Dan Olsen – Wheaton College (so)
10. Matt Rieckhoff – UW Eau Claire (jr)

197 lbs.
1. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (sr)
2. Alex Coolidge – Cornell College (jr)
3. Phil Ernst – Roger Williams University (sr)
4. Aaron Karns – Delaware Valley College (so)
5. Trent Flegel – Luther College (sr)
6. Puna Soriano – Wartburg College (jr)
7. Donnie Horner – Coe College (so)
8. Logan Renas – Olivet College (sr)
9. Michael Pawlitz – Ohio Northern University (jr)
10. Jason Russell – Heidelberg College (so)

285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (jr)
2. William Mayer – UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Alex Burkle – Coe College (sr)
4. James Buss – Loras College (fr)
5. Ryan Fank – Wartburg College (so)
6. Joe Zitone – Centenary College (sr)
7. Tom Bouressa – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
8. Joe Camlin – McDaniel College (sr)
9. John Wilkinson – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jeremy Reith – Elizabethtown College (so)




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.