Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman ranking


Date Ranked:11/28/2012
Ranked By TheMat.com


55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Spenser Mango, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Max Nowry, Wheeling, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
3. Paul Tellgren, Anoka, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
4. Nikko Triggas, Moraga, Calif. (New York AC)
5. Nate Engel, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Isaiah Varona, Miami, Fla., (USOEC)
8. Dmitry Ryabchinskiy, Brooklyn, N.Y. (New York AC/USOEC)
9. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Tyler Cox, Laramie, Wyo. (Wyoming RTC)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Joe Betterman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Jeremiah Davis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Jesse Thielke, Germantown, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Jamel Johnson, Greensboro, N.C. (YES Wrestling)
5. Marco Lara, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Joe Warren, Monument, Colo. (New York AC)
7. Chad Vandiver, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Donovan DePatto, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
9. Eric Chandler, Miami, Fla. (YES Wrestling)
10. Jessy Williams, Windsor, N.Y. (USOEC)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Justin Lester, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Ellis Coleman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Kendrick Sanders, Homestead, Fla., (New York AC)
4. Ravaughn Perkins, Omaha, Neb. (ReadyRP)
5. Ben Sanchez, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Patrick Smith, Chaska, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Nick Alvarez, Miami, Fla. (USOEC)
8. Josh Castellano, Wood Dale, Ill. (USOEC)
9. Thrasher Porcher, Chuluota, Fla. (USOEC)
10. John Cox, Hampstead, N.C. (U.S. Marines)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Ben Provisor, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Andrew Bisek, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Jake Fisher, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Jon Anderson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Geordan Speiller, Oviedo, Fla. (Florida Jets)
7. Tanner Andrews, North Aurora, Ill. (USOEC)
8. Timothy Bleau, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Anton Gottfredson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Terrence Zaleski, Greensboro, N.C. (YES Wrestling)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Jordan Holm, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Peter Hicks, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Mark Stenberg, Lockport, Ill. (New York AC/USOEC)
4. Zac Nielsen, Zimmerman, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (New York AC)
6. Travis Rutt, New Prague, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Donald Simmons, Sneads Ferry, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
8. Lucas Sheridan, Concord, Calif. (Hoosier WC/CYC)
9. Lee Wildes, Oviedo, Fla. (USOEC)
10. Joseph Rau, Chicago, Ill. (Elmhurst)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Pete Gounaridis, Leominster, Mass. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Moises Hernandez, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
4. Caylor Williams, Melbourne, Fla. (YES Wrestling)
5. Marcus Finau, Ewa Beach, Hawaii (New York AC/USOEC)
6. Daren Burns, Greensboro, N.C. (YES Wrestling)
7. Ethan Dondlinger, Slinger, Wis. (USOEC)
8. Patrick Carey, Scottsdale, Ariz. (TWC/Arizona WC)
9. Kenyon Walsh, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)
10. Charles Fish, Camp Lejeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Tim Taylor, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Robert Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Toby Erickson, East Helena, Montana (New York AC/USOEC)
5. Erik Nye, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Nicholas Severson, Pine Island, Minn., (Minnesota Storm)
7. Wyatt Baker, Anaheim Hills, Calif. (Columbia)
8. Parker Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC)
9. Nikola Bogojevic, Superior, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Jake Kettler, Anoka, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

Copyright 2012 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.