Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/14/2012
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Feb. 14, 2012
125
1. Matt McDonough-Jr, Iowa
2. Zach Sanders-Sr, Minnesota
3. Alan Waters-Soph, Missouri
4. Nic Bedelyon-Sr, Kent State
5. Ryan Mango-Jr, Stanford
6. Jesse Delgado-Fr, Illinois
7. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
8. Jarrod Patterson-Jr, Oklahoma
9. Nico Megaludis-Fr, Penn State
10. Matt Snyder-Jr, Virginia
11. Levi Mele-Jr, Northwestern
12. Steve Bonanno-Jr, Hofstra
13. Joe Roth-Soph, Central Michigan
14. Jon Morrison-Soph, Oklahoma State
15. Anthony Zanetta-Jr, Pittsburgh
16. Michael Martinez-Sr, Wyoming
17. Johnni DiJulius-Fr, Ohio State
18. Trent Sprenkle-Jr, North Dakota State
19. Ryak Finch-Fr, Iowa State
20. Pat Rollins-Fr, Oregon State
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Jr, Oklahoma State
2. Logan Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
3. Tony Ramos-Soph, Iowa
4. B.J. Futrell-Jr, Illinois
5. Joe Colon-Jr, Northern Iowa
6. Devin Carter-Soph, Virginia Tech
7. A.J. Schopp-Fr, Edinboro
8. Chris Dardanes-Fr, Minnesota
9. Zac Stevens-Sr, Michigan
10. Nate McCormick-Jr, Missouri
11. Jordan Keller-Sr, Oklahoma
12. Fred Santaite-Sr, Boston
13. Steven Keith-Jr, Harvard
14. Cashe Quiroga-Soph, Purdue
15. Bryan Ortenzio-Sr, Penn
16. Mason Beckman-Fr, Lehigh
17. Shane Mack-Soph, Pittsburgh
18. Zach Zehner-Fr, Wyoming
19. Nick Soto, Fr, Chattanooga
20. Jamie Franco-Soph, Hofstra
141
1. Kellen Russell-Sr, Michigan
2. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
3. Kendric Maple-Soph, Oklahoma
4. Montell Marion-Jr, Iowa
5. Michael Mangrum-Jr, Oregon State
6. Hunter Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
7. Nick Dardanes-Fr, Minnesota
8. Jake Sueflohn-Fr, Nebraska
9. Nick Nelson-Sr, Virginia
10. Tyler Small-Soph, Kent State
11. Zack Kemmerer-Sr, Penn
12. Darrius Little-Jr, North Carolina State
13. Josh Kindig-Soph, Oklahoma State
14. Adam Krop-Soph, Princeton
15. Mike Nevinger-Soph, Cornell
16. Luke Goettl-Fr, Iowa State
17. Zach Neibert-Soph, Virginia Tech
18. Steve Dutton-Soph, Lehigh
19. Matt Mariacher-Sr, American
20. Mitchell Port-Fr, Edinboro
149
1. Frank Molinaro-Sr, Penn State
2. Jamal Parks-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Cole VonOhlen-Jr, Air Force
4. Donnie Vinson-Jr, Binghamton
5. Corey Jantzen-Sr, Harvard
6. Eric Grajales-Soph, Michigan
7. Mario Mason-Jr, Rutgers
8. Ian Miller-Fr, Kent State
9. David Habat-Fr, Edinboro
10. Tyler Nauman-Sr, Pittsburgh
11. Dylan Ness-Fr, Minnesota
12. Scott Sakaguchi-Soph, Oregon State
13. Kyle Bradley-Soph, Missouri
14. Cam Tessari-Fr, Ohio State
15. Josh Wilson-Jr, Utah Valley
16. Ivan Lopouchanski-Jr, Purdue
17. Nick Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
18. Gus Sako-Soph, Virginia
19. Justin Accordino-Jr, Hofstra
20. Steve Santos-Jr, Columbia
157
1. Kyle Dake-Jr, Cornell
2. Jason Welch-Jr, Northwestern
3. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Sr, American
4. James Fleming-Jr, Clarion
5. Frank Hickman-Jr, Bloomsburg
6. Dylan Alton-Fr, Penn State
7. James Green-Fr, Nebraska
8. Justin Lister-Sr, Binghamton
9. Daniel Kolodzik-Sr, Princeton
10. Anthony Jones-Sr, Michigan State
11. Walt Peppelman-Jr, Harvard
12. Steven Monk-Soph, North Dakota State
13. George Ivanov-Jr, Boise State
14. Matt Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
15. Josh Demas-Fr, Ohio State
16. Albert White-Sr, Oklahoma State
17. Nick Moore-Soph, Iowa
18. RJ Pena-Soph, Oregon State
19. Corey Mock-Soph, North Carolina
20. Drake Houdashelt-Fr, Missouri
165
1. David Taylor-Soph, Penn State
2. Josh Asper-Jr, Maryland
3. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
4. Andrew Sorenson-Sr, Iowa State
5. Bek Abdurakhmanov-Sr, Clarion
6. Mike Evans-Fr, Iowa
7. Robert Kokesh-Fr, Nebraska
8. Pete Yates-Jr, Virginia Tech
9. Ben Jordan-Jr, Wisconsin
10. Conrad Polz-Jr, Illinois
11. Dan Yates-Soph, Michigan
12. Joe Booth-Jr, Drexel
13. Paul Gillespie-Sr, Hofstra
14. Gabe Burak-Sr, Northern Colorado
15. Cody Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
16. Bubby Graham-Jr, Oklahoma
17. Kyle Blevins-Sr, Appalachian State
18. Nick Sulzer-Fr, Virginia
19. Scott Winston-Jr, Rutgers
20. Zach Toal-Soph, Missouri
174
1. Nick Amuchastegui-Sr, Stanford
2. Ed Ruth-Soph, Penn State
3. Chris Perry-Soph, Oklahoma State
4. Logan Storley-Fr, Minnesota
5. Chris Spangler-Jr, Iowa State
6. Justin Zeerip-Sr, Michigan
7. Ryan DesRoches-Sr, Cal Poly
8. Nick Heflin-Soph, Ohio State
9. Ethen Lofthouse-Soph Iowa
10. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
11. Jimmy Sheptock-Soph, Maryland
12. Jim Resnick-Jr, Rider
13. Curran Jacobs-Sr, Michigan State
14. Lee Munster-Fr, Northwestern
15. Dorian Henderson-Sr, Missouri
16. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj-Jr, Citadel
17. Te Edwards-Sr, Old Dominion
18. Greg Zannetti-Jr, Rutgers
19. Ethan Headlee-Sr, Pittsburgh
20. Patrick Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
184
1. Joe LeBlanc-Sr, Wyoming
2. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
3. Quentin Wright-Jr, Penn State
4. Ben Bennett-Jr, Central Michigan
5. Steve Bosak-Sr, Cornell
6. Ryan Loder-Soph, Northern Iowa
7. Kevin Steinhaus-Soph, Minnesota
8. Josh Ihnen-Jr, Nebraska
9. Ben Clymer-Sr, Hofstra
10. Austin Trotman-Sr, Appalachian State
11. Jake Swartz-Soph, Boise State
12. Cody Magrum-Jr, Ohio State
13. Luke Rebertus-Sr, Navy
14. Braden Atwood-Fr, Purdue
15. Boaz Beard-Soph, Iowa State
16. Mike Larson-Jr, Missouri
17. Nate Schiedel-Jr, Binghamton
18. Jon Fausey-Soph, Virginia
19. Matt Ryan-Sr, West Virginia
20. Chris McNeil-Sr, Oklahoma State
197
1. Cam Simaz-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Honeycutt-Sr, Edinboro
3. Matt Wilps-Jr, Pittsburgh
4. Micah Burak-Jr, Penn
5. Brent Haynes-Jr, Missouri
6. Sonny Yohn-Sr, Minnesota
7. Matt Powless-Sr, Indiana
8. Joe Kennedy-Sr, Lehigh
9. Christian Boley-Soph, Maryland
10. Cayle Byers-Sr, Oklahoma State
11. Jerome Ward-Sr, Iowa State
12. Alfonzo Hernandez-Jr, Wyoming
13. Morgan McIntosh-Fr, Penn State
14. John Hall-Sr, Boston
15. Max Huntley-Fr, Michigan
16. Keldrick Hall-Jr, Oklahoma
17. Mario Gonzalez-Soph, Illinois
18. Ryan Smith-Sr, Cal Poly
19. Daniel Mitchell-Jr, American
20. A.J. Kissel-Sr, Purdue
Hwt
1. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
2. Zach Rey-Sr, Lehigh
3. Alan Gelogaev-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Tony Nelson-Soph, Minnesota
5. Clayton Jack-Sr, Oregon State
6. Cameron Wade-Sr, Penn State
7. Jeremy Johnson-Soph, Ohio
8. Tucker Lane-Sr, Nebraska
9. Levi Cooper-Jr, Arizona State
10. Matt Gibson-Jr, Iowa State
11. Ben Apland-Jr, Michigan
12. Bobby Telford-Fr, Iowa
13. Mike McMullan-Fr, Northwestern
14. Brendan Barlow-Sr, Kent State
15. Peter Sturgeon-Sr, Central Michigan
16. Spencer Myers-Soph, Maryland
17. Brandon Williamson-Sr, West Virginia
18. Nick Gwiazdowski-Fr, Binghamton
19. Roger Vukobratovich-Sr, Purdue
20. Adam Chalfant-Soph, Indiana






Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.