Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NCAA Division III Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/08/2012
Ranked By Division III Coaches Association


BRUTE – ADIDAS
National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Team Ranking #8
February 7, 2012

Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (18-1) (1)
2. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (16-2) (3)
3. Coe College (IA) (10-3) (4)
4. Augsburg College (MN) (8-3) (2)
5. Ithaca College (NY) (11-2) (5)
6. Cornell College (IA) (11-3) (6)
7. Olivet College (MI) (17-5) (7)
8. Saint John’s University (MN) (8-7) (8)
9. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (19-7) (9)
10. Luther College (IA) (12-5) (11)
11. Springfield College (MA) (13-3) (10)
12. Ohio Northern University (10-4) (12)
13. Cortland State (NY) (16-2) (13)
14. Elmhurst College (IL) (12-4) (14)
15. York College (PA) (24-3) (15)
16. University of Mount Union (OH) (7-4) (16)
17. University of Wisconsin – Oshkosh (9-3) (17)
18. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN) (5-9) (18)
19. Wilkes University (PA) (15-3) (19)
20. State University of New York at Brockport (6-0) (25)
21. University of Dubuque (IA) (3-5) (20)
22. Elizabethtown College (PA) (10-5) (21)
23. Centenary College (NJ) (5-5) (22)
24. Messiah College (PA) (14-6) (24)
25. Wabash College (IN) (12-3) (26)
26. University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point (6-13) (27)
27. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (15-4) (28)
28. Ursinus College (PA) (12-0) (NR)
29. Wesleyan University (CT) (10-6) (NR)
30. The College of New Jersey (11-8) (30)

Ranking Committee: Rich Hasenfus (Williams College), Mike Howard (Oswego State),
Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (University of Mount Union),
Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

Next Ranking: Tuesday, February 21, 2012

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Brute - Adidas Individual Ranking February 7, 2012

125 lbs.
1. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (jr)
2. Kenny Anderson – Wartburg College (so)
3. Tim Hood – Cornell College (sr)
4. Daniel Mendoza – Luther College (so)
5. Nigel McNeil – Cortland State (fr)
6. Jimmy Gotto – Coe College (so)
7. Zach Mueller – UW Oshkosh (sr)
8. Robbie Bidlingmair – Olivet College (so)
9. Nate Giorgio – US Coast Guard Academy (fr)
10. Ricardo Gomez – Ithaca College (jr)

133 lbs.
1. Seth Ecker – Ithaca College (sr)
2. Corey Brown – Thiel College (sr)
3. TJ Wunnicke – UW Platteville (jr)
4. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (jr)
5. Daron Hohbein - Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
6. Jake Fredrickson – UW Whitewater (jr)
7. Thomas Mirocha – Wartburg College (jr)
8. Joe Grippi – Springfield College (jr)
9. Tigue Snider – Cornell College (sr)
10. Jordan Westfall – Coe College (sr)

141 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah – UW La Crosse (sr)
2. Kodie Silvestri – Wartburg College (jr)
3. Chris Albright – York College (jr)
4. Andrew Zobac – North Central College (sr)
5. Will Keeter – Augsburg College (so)
6. Ryan Timmerman – Saint Olaf College (sr)
7. Josh Malave – University of Mount Union (sr)
8. Brian Bistis – Cortland State (so)
9. Ces Antista – Williams College (jr)
10. Shawn Giblin – Rhode Island College (so)

149 lbs.
1. Tony Valek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Zak Andrews – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Jeremy Stierly – Ithaca College (sr)
4. James Locke – Coe College (sr)
5. Anthony Dattolo – Wilkes University (sr)
6. Cade Sarbacher – UW Whitewater (fr)
7. Cameryn Brady – Manchester College (so)
8. Jake Strausbaugh – Wabash College (jr)
9. Drew Wagenhoffer – Wartburg College (fr)
10. Gage Pederson – Olivet College (so)

157 lbs.
1. Orlando Ponce – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (so)
3. Elias Larson - Trine University (jr)
4. Troy Sterling – Cortland State (jr)
5. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (so)
6. Dale Handley – Coe College (sr)
7. Cole Welter – Wartburg College (so)
8. Isaac Dukes – Case Western Reserve University (sr)
9. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College (sr)
10. John Darling – College of New Jersey (jr)

165 lbs.
1. Nick LeClere - Coe College (sr)
2. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (so)
3. Zach Thomson – Gettysburg College (fr)
4. David Rice – New York University (sr)
5. Joe Hambleton – Cornell College (sr)
6. Garrett Bonte – Luther College (so)
7. Nick Sanko – Ithaca College (sr)
8. Joe Favia – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
9. Derrick Longo – Springfield College (jr)
10. Cedric Gibson – UW Whitewater (so)

174 lbs.
1. Jules Doliscar – Ithaca College (jr)
2. Mike Schmitz – UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (jr)
4. Bradley Banks – Wartburg College (so)
5. Scott King – Coe College (jr)
6. Logan Einerson – University of Dubuque (jr)
7. Trevor Tyler – Olivet College (sr)
8. Matt Pfarr – Saint John’s University (sr)
9. Gregg Martino – New York University (sr)
10. Danny Balderas – Elmhurst College (so)

184 lbs.
1. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey (jr)
2. Alex Martocello – York College (sr)
3. Josef Rau – Elmhurst College (jr)
4. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (sr)
5. Mitch Hagen – Saint John’s University (jr)
6. Greg Rhoads – Wabash College (sr)
7. David Dwyer – UW Whitewater (sr)
8. Mike Reilly – Kings College (sr)
9. Sam Engelland – UW Oshkosh (sr)
10. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (jr)

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Dustin Baxter – Saint John’s University (sr)
3. Tim Lutke – Centenary College (sr)
4. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (jr)
5. Nathan Schmitz – Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)
6. Brad Baus – Augsburg College (sr)
7. Trent Flegel – Luther College (jr)
8. Alex Coolidge – Cornell College (so)
9. Sam Johnson – University of Dubuque (jr)
10. Connor McNamara – Ursinus College (sr)

285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (so)
2. Derick Hesson – University of Mount Union (sr)
3. Corey Anderson – UW Whitewater (sr)
4. Joe Zitone – Centenary College (jr)
5. Alex Burkle – Coe College (jr)
6. Ryan Fank – Wartburg College (so)
7. William Mayer – UW La Crosse (jr)
8. Logan Renas – Olivet College (jr)
9. Greg Vaughn – Trinity College (sr)
10. Tom Foote – Williams College (jr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.