Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NJCAA Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/01/2012
Ranked By NJCAA


1 Iowa Central 131
2 Labette 115.5
3 Clackamas 93.5
4 Lincoln 74
4 Northwest 74
6 North Idaho 62.5
7 Nassau 48.5
8 Harper 46.5
9 Southwest Oregon 42
10 Muskegon 40.5
11 Colby 34.5
12 Neosho 32
12 North Iowa Area 32
14 Niagara 27.5
15 Gloucester 20
15 Highline 20
17 Iowa Lakes 18.5
18 Pratt 15.5
19 Mercyhurst NE 13.5
19 Middlesex 13.5
21 Rend Lake 11
22 Northwest Kansas Tech 10
23 Rochester 7.5
24 Itasca 6.5
25 Ridgewater 6
25 Western 6
26 Triton 4
28 Alfred State 2
28 Jamestown 2

Rank # Name School
1 125 Steven Romero Highline
2 125 Jeff Vesta Neosho
3 125 Marco Tamayo Colby
4 125 Garrett Jones Labette
5 125 Kamron Day Northwest
6 125 Prentice Thomas Lincoln
7 125 Jacob Colon Iowa Central
8 125 Tim Spangle Southwest Oregon
9 125 Sage Ornelas Clackamas
10 125 Jose Torres Triton
11 125 Joe Deangelo Nassau
12 125 Aaron Smith Mercyhurst

1 133 Brandon Wright Iowa Central
2 133 LeRoy Barnes Neosho
3 133 Eric Hughes Labette
4 133 Martin Gonzalez Clackamas
5 133 Kirk Sallis North Iowa Area
6 133 Jovantae Coleman Rend Lake
7 133 Anthony Abidin Nassau
8 133 Whitey Gardner Northwest
9 133 Mike Carreon North Idaho
10 133 Connor Infelise Harper
11 133 Johnny Campbell Southwest Oregon
12 133 Christian Drain Mercyhurst

1 141 Ethan Raley Lincoln
2 141 Cody Randall Clackamas
3 141 Jordan Basks Labette
4 141 Terrel Wilbourn Iowa Central
5 141 Steven Ruppert Muskegon
6 141 Wismit Moinus North Iowa Area
7 141 Jarrett Morrill North Idaho
8 141 Colton Thornton Northwest
9 141 Mario Luna Western
10 141 Jace Campbell Colby
11 141 Derek Dowdy Rend Lake
12 141 Ryan Guynup Jamestown

1 149 Edwin Cooper Iowa Central
2 149 Mac Malderelli Nassau
3 149 Jeromy Davenport Labette
4 149 Nathaniel Garcia Northwest
5 149 Mark Marianovich Lincoln
6 149 Sean Turner Muskegon
7 149 Donny Simpson Harper
8 149 Vinny DiGravio Mercyhurst
9 149 Clinton McAlester Clackamas
10 149 Klinton VanHeuveln Ridgewater
11 149 Tyler Peet Alfred State
12 149 Connor Pelzel North Idaho

1 157 Justin Pencook Gloucester
2 157 Ryan Zumwalt North Idaho
3 157 Devin Aguirre Labette
4 157 Michael Perez Iowa Central
5 157 Chris Gonzalez Harper
6 157 Jaksen Cotterall Northwest
7 157 Nikko Veltri Clackamas
8 157 Mike Togher Lincoln
9 157 Brock Storm Iowa Lakes
10 157 Eric Telford Muskegon
11 157 Shane Fessenmaier Ridgewater
12 157 Jake Kondrlik Merchyhurst

1 165 Ethan Orr Labette
2 165 Colin Hewett Iowa Central
3 165 Bernie Dupuy Northwest
4 165 W.V. Meyer North Idaho
5 165 Ryan Fox Nassau
6 165 Eric Hensel Clackamas
7 165 Connor Monk Itasca
8 165 Chris Schimek Niagara
9 165 Lenny Kuspa Triton
10 165 Calib Rought Muskegon
11 165 Tyrell Martin Ridgewater
12 165 Dylan Bushby Western

1 174 Jahwon Akui Iowa Central
2 174 Keithen Cast Northwest
3 174 Trent Noon Clackamas
4 174 Ray Hall Labette
5 174 Khari Washington Harper
6 174 Jacob Brown Muskegon
7 174 Jameel Bryant NIACC
8 174 Kyle Sweedman North Idaho
9 174 Frank Merente Nassau
10 174 Shawn Seppala Western
11 174 David Lyons Niagara
12 174 Landon Keiswetter Pratt

1 184 Austin Morehead Clackamas
2 184 Matt Dwyer Lincoln
3 184 John McArdle Middlesex
4 184 Ryland Geiger Southwest Oregon
5 184 Alex Ievtushenko Northwest Tech
6 184 Caleb Rivera North Idaho
7 184 Basil Minto NIACC
8 184 Christian Mays Iowa Central
9 184 Nick Lawrence Iowa Lakes
10 184 John Hambleton Labette
11 184 Collins Nitcheu Mercyhurst NE
12 184 Miles Nixon Northwest

1 197 Bo Younker Southwest Oregon
2 197 Kolton Kersten Iowa Central
3 197 Michael Johnson Lincoln
4 197 Zach Anderson Labette
5 197 Rudi Burtschi Clackamas
6 197 Justin Kortheis North Idaho
7 197 Blake Steiert Colby
8 197 James Doyle Iowa Lakes
9 197 Jameson Zabrin Harper
10 197 Kyle Folk-Freund Nassau
11 197 Logan Barrett Rochester
12 197 Matt Henry Muskegon

1 285 Lance Moore Niagara
2 285 Curtus Blaydes Harper
3 285 Zotiah Tuaquoi Pratt
4 285 Fabian Guerrero Colby
5 285 Yasseenm Mudassar Nassau
6 285 Matt Wyss Iowa Lakes
7 285 Ryan Steverson Muskegon
8 285 Jake Minske Rochester
9 285 Jake Laden Clackamas
10 285 Logan Johnson Iowa Central
11 285 Jonathan Hatch Southwest Oregon
12 285 Trey Page Labette



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.