Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/31/2012
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Jan. 31, 2012
125
1. Matt McDonough-Jr, Iowa
2. Zach Sanders-Sr, Minnesota
3. Alan Waters-Soph, Missouri
4. Nic Bedelyon-Sr, Kent State
5. Ryan Mango-Jr, Stanford
6. Jesse Delgado-Fr, Illinois
7. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
8. Jarrod Patterson-Jr, Oklahoma
9. Nico Megaludis-Fr, Penn State
10. Matt Snyder-Jr, Virginia
11. Levi Mele-Jr, Northwestern
12. Steve Bonanno-Jr, Hofstra
13. Jon Morrison-Soph, Oklahoma State
14. Anthony Zanetta-Jr, Pittsburgh
15. Michael Martinez-Sr, Wyoming
16. Johnni DiJulius-Fr, Ohio State
17. Trent Sprenkle-Jr, North Dakota State
18. Joe Roth-Soph, Central Michigan
19. Ryak Finch-Fr, Iowa State
20. Pat Rollins-Fr, Oregon State
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Jr, Oklahoma State
2. Logan Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
3. Devin Carter-Soph, Virginia Tech
4. Tony Ramos-Soph, Iowa
5. B.J. Futrell-Jr, Illinois
6. A.J. Schopp-Fr, Edinboro
7. Chris Dardanes-Fr, Minnesota
8. Joe Colon-Jr, Northern Iowa
9. Jordan Keller-Sr, Oklahoma
10. Fred Santaite-Sr, Boston
11. Steven Keith-Jr, Harvard
12. Cashe Quiroga-Soph, Purdue
13. Bryan Ortenzio-Sr, Penn
14. Zac Stevens-Sr, Michigan
15. Nate McCormick-Jr, Missouri
16. Shane Mack-Soph, Pittsburgh
17. Zach Zehner-Fr, Wyoming
18. Nick Soto, Fr, Chattanooga
19. Ridge Kiley-Soph, Nebraska
20. Nick Arujau-Soph, Cornell
141
1. Kellen Russell-Sr, Michigan
2. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
3. Kendrick Maple-Soph, Oklahoma
4. Michael Mangrum-Jr, Oregon State
5. Hunter Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
6. Montell Marion-Jr, Iowa
7. Jake Sueflohn-Fr, Nebraska
8. Nick Nelson-Sr, Virginia
9. Tyler Small-Soph, Kent State
10. Zack Kemmerer-Sr, Penn
11. Adam Krop-Soph, Princeton
12. Darrius Little-Jr, North Carolina State
13. Nick Dardanes-Fr, Minnesota
14. Josh Kindig-Soph, Oklahoma State
15. Mike Nevinger-Soph, Cornell
16. Luke Goettl-Fr, Iowa State
17. Zach Neibert-Soph, Virginia Tech
18. Steve Dutton-Soph, Lehigh
19. Matt Mariacher-Sr, American
20. Mitchell Port-Fr, Edinboro
149
1. Frank Molinaro-Sr, Penn State
2. Jamal Parks-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Cole VonOhlen-Jr, Air Force
4. Donnie Vinson-Jr, Binghamton
5. Mario Mason-Jr, Rutgers
6. Corey Jantzen-Sr, Harvard
7. Eric Grajales-Soph, Michigan
8. Ian Miller-Fr, Kent State
9. David Habat-Fr, Edinboro
10. Tyler Nauman-Sr, Pittsburgh
11. Cam Tessari-Fr, Ohio State
12. Dylan Ness-Fr, Minnesota
13. Josh Wilson-Jr, Utah Valley
14. Nick Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
15. Scott Sakaguchi-Soph, Oregon State
16. Ivan Lopouchanski-Jr, Purdue
17. Chris Villalonga-Fr, Cornell
18. Cole Schmitt-Jr, Wisconsin
19. Taylor Walsh-Fr, Indiana
20. Kyle Bradley-Soph, Missouri
157
1. Kyle Dake-Jr, Cornell
2. Jason Welch-Jr, Northwestern
3. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Sr, American
4. Frank Hickman-Jr, Bloomsburg
5. James Fleming-Jr, Clarion
6. Walt Peppelman-Jr, Harvard
7. Dylan Alton-Fr, Penn State
8. James Green-Fr, Nebraska
9. Steven Monk-Soph, North Dakota State
10. Albert White-Sr, Oklahoma State
11. Justin Lister-Sr, Binghamton
12. Anthony Jones-Sr, Michigan State
13. George Ivanov-Jr, Boise State
14. Matt Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
15. Josh Demas-Fr, Ohio State
16. Nick Moore-Soph, Iowa
17. RJ Pena-Soph, Oregon State
18. Corey Mock-Soph, North Carolina
19. Daniel Kolodzik-Sr, Princeton
20. Drake Houdashelt-Fr, Missouri
165
1. David Taylor-Soph, Penn State
2. Josh Asper-Jr, Maryland
3. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
4. Andrew Sorenson-Sr, Iowa State
5. Bek Abdurakhmanov-Sr, Clarion
6. Mike Evans-Fr, Iowa
7. Robert Kokesh-Fr, Nebraska
8. Pete Yates-Jr, Virginia Tech
9. Conrad Polz-Jr, Illinois
10. Ben Jordan-Jr, Wisconsin
11. Dan Yates-Soph, Michigan
12. Joe Booth-Jr, Drexel
13. Paul Gillespie-Sr, Hofstra
14. Scott Winston-Jr, Rutgers
15. Cody Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
16. Gabe Burak-Sr, Northern Colorado
17. Bubby Graham-Jr, Oklahoma
18. Kyle Blevins-Sr, Appalachian State
19. Nick Sulzer-Fr, Virginia
20. Zach Toal-Soph, Missouri
174
1. Nick Amuchastegui-Sr, Stanford
2. Ed Ruth-Soph, Penn State
3. Chris Perry-Soph, Oklahoma State
4. Ryan DesRoches-Sr, Cal Poly
5. Logan Storley-Fr, Minnesota
6. Ethen Lofthouse-Soph, Iowa
7. Justin Zeerip-Sr, Michigan
8. Nick Heflin-Soph, Ohio State
9. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
10. Jimmy Sheptock-Soph, Maryland
11. Curran Jacobs-Sr, Michigan State
12. Lee Munster-Fr, Northwestern
13. Patrick Wright-Sr, Missouri
14. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj-Jr, Citadel
15. Nick Purdue-Sr, Ohio
16. Te Edwards-Sr, Old Dominion
17. Greg Zannetti-Jr, Rutgers
18. Patrick Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
19. Jim Resnick-Jr, Rider
20. Ethan Headlee-Sr, Pittsburgh
184
1. Joe LeBlanc-Sr, Wyoming
2. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
3. Quentin Wright-Jr, Penn State
4. Steve Bosak-Sr, Cornell
5. Ben Bennett-Jr, Central Michigan
6. Ryan Loder-Soph, Northern Iowa
7. Kevin Steinhaus-Soph, Minnesota
8. Josh Ihnen-Jr, Nebraska
9. Austin Trotman-Sr, Appalachian State
10. Jake Swartz-Soph, Boise State
11. Ben Clymer-Sr, Hofstra
12. Luke Rebertus-Sr, Navy
13. Braden Atwood-Fr, Purdue
14. Erich Schmidtke-Jr, Oklahoma
15. Mike Larson-Jr, Missouri
16. Boaz Beard-Soph, Iowa State
17. Jon Fausey-Soph, Virginia
18. Cody Magrum-Jr, Ohio State
19. Nate Schiedel-Jr, Binghamton
20. Matt Ryan-Sr, West Virginia
197
1. Cam Simaz-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Honeycutt-Sr, Edinboro
3. Matt Wilps-Jr, Pittsburgh
4. Micah Burak-Jr, Penn
5. Sonny Yohn-Sr, Minnesota
6. Matt Powless-Sr, Indiana
7. Joe Kennedy-Sr, Lehigh
8. Christian Boley-Soph, Maryland
9. Brent Haynes-Jr, Missouri
10. Blake Rosholt-Soph, Oklahoma State
11. Alfonzo Hernandez-Jr, Wyoming
12. Morgan McIntosh-Fr, Penn State
13. John Hall-Sr, Boston
14. Max Huntley-Fr, Michigan
15. Mario Gonzalez-Soph, Illinois
16. Ryan Smith-Sr, Cal Poly
17. Daniel Mitchell-Jr, American
18. A.J. Kissel-Sr, Purdue
19. Keldrick Hall-Jr, Oklahoma
20. John Schoen-Sr, Northwestern
Hwt
1. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
2. Zach Rey-Sr, Lehigh
3. Alan Gelogaev-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Tony Nelson-Soph, Minnesota
5. Clayton Jack-Sr, Oregon State
6. Cameron Wade-Sr, Penn State
7. Jeremy Johnson-Soph, Ohio
8. Tucker Lane-Sr, Nebraska
9. Levi Cooper-Jr, Arizona State
10. Matt Gibson-Jr, Iowa State
11. Ben Apland-Jr, Michigan
12. Mike McMullan-Fr, Northwestern
13. Brendan Barlow-Sr, Kent State
14. Peter Sturgeon-Sr, Central Michigan
15. Spencer Myers-Soph, Maryland
16. Brandon Williamson-Sr, West Virginia
17. Nick Gwiazdowski-Fr, Binghamton
18. Blake Rasing-Sr, Iowa
19. Peter Capone-Soph, Ohio State
20. Roger Vukobratovich-Sr, Purdue




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.