Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

The Open Mat Division I Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/24/2012
Ranked By The Open Mat


125
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Zach Sanders Sr. Minnesota 1
2 Matt McDonough Jr. Iowa 2
3 Alan Waters So. Missouri 3
4 Jesse Delgado Fr. Illinois 4
5 Nic Bedelyon Sr. Kent State 5
6 Frank Perrelli Sr. Cornell 6
7 Nico Megaludis Fr. Penn State 7
8 Jarrod Patterson Jr. Oklahoma 8
9 Levi Mele Jr. Northwestern 9
10 Matt Snyder Jr. Virginia 10
11 Steve Bonano Jr. Hofstra 11
12 Anthony Zanetta Jr. Pittsburgh 12
13 Johnni Dijulius Fr Ohio State 13
14 Ryak Finch Fr. Iowa State 15
15 Jon Morrison So. Oklahoma State 14
16 Joe Roth So Central Michigan 16
17 Ty Mitch Fr. Virginia Tech 17
18 Trent Sprenkle Jr. North Dakota State 19
19 Mike Martinez Sr. Wyoming 20
20 Jared Germaine So. Eastern Michigan 18

133
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Devin Carter So. Virginia Tech 1
2 Jordan Oliver Jr. Oklahoma State 3
3 Logan Steiber Fr. Ohio State 4
4 Tony Ramos So. Iowa 2
5 AJ Schopp Fr. Edinboro 5
6 BJ Futrell Jr. Illinois 6
7 Chris Dardanes Fr Minnesota 7
8 Cashe Quiroga So. Purdue 8
9 Ryan Mango Jr. Stanford 9
10 Jordan Keller Sr. Oklahoma 10
11 Nick Soto Fr Chattanooga 11
12 Joe Colon Jr. Northern Iowa 12
13 Steven Keith Jr. Harvard 13
14 Bryan Ortenzio Sr. Penn 14
15 Zac Stevens Sr. Michigan 15
16 Fred Santaite Sr. Boston 16
17 Zach Zehner Fr. Wyoming 17
18 Matt Nelson Sr. Virginia 18
19 Ridge Kiley Jr. Nebraska 19
20 Shelton Mack So Pittsburgh 20

141
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kellen Russell Sr. Michigan 2
2 Boris Novachkov Sr. Cal Poly 3
3 Kendric Maple So. Oklahoma 1
4 Michael Mangrum Jr. Oregon State 4
5 Hunter Stieber Fr. Ohio State 7
6 Montell Marion Sr. Iowa 5
7 Jake Sueflohn Fr. Nebraska 6
8 Nick Nelson Sr. Viginia 10
9 Zack Kemmerer Sr. Penn 11
10 Nick Dardanes Fr. Minnesota 13
11 Josh Kindig So. Oklahoma State 8
12 Luke Goettl Fr Iowa State 14
13 Darrius Little Sr North Carolina State 17
14 Matt Mariacher Sr. American 12
15 Tyler Small So Kent State 9
16 Zach Niebert So Virginia Tech 15
17 Adam Krop So Princeton 16
18 Billy Ashnault Sr Rutgers 18
19 Mitchell Port Fr. Edinboro 19
20 Kevin Smith Sr. Buffalo 20

149
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Frank Molinaro Sr. Penn State 1
2 Jamal Parks Sr. Oklahoma State 2
3 Cole Von Ohlen Jr. Air Force 3
4 Mario Mason Jr. Rutgers 4
5 Eric Grajales So. Michigan 5
6 Donnie Vinson So. Binghamton 6
7 David Habat Fr. Edinboro 7
8 Ian Miller Fr. Kent State 8
9 Nick Lester So Oklahoma 10
10 Cam Tessari Fr. Ohio State 11
11 Dylan Ness Fr. Minnesota 12
12 Corey Jantzen Sr. Harvard 9
13 Ivan Lopouchanski Jr. Purdue 14
14 Josh Wilson So Utah Valley 15
15 Eric Terrazas Sr. Illinois 13
16 Scott Sakaguchi So. Oregon State 17
17 Tyler Nauman Sr. Pittsburgh 18
18 Mike Kelly Fr Iowa 16
19 Kyle Bradley So. Missouri 19
20 Dan Osterman Jr. Michigan State NA

157
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kyle Dake Jr Cornell 1
2 Jason Welch Jr. Northwestern 2
3 Ganbayar Sanjaa Sr. American 3
4 Walter Peppleman Jr. Harvard 4
5 Justin Lister Sr. Binghamton 5
6 Dylan Alton Fr. Penn State 6
7 James Fleming Jr Clarion 7
8 James Green Fr. Nebraska 8
9 Albert White Sr. Oklahoma State 9
10 Steven Monk So North Dakota State 10
11 Kyle John Sr. Maryland 14
12 Frank Hickman Jr. Bloomsburg 12
13 Drake Houdashelt Fr. Missouri 13
14 Matt Lester So. Oklahoma 11
15 Corey Mock So. North Carolina 15
16 George Ivanov Jr Boise State 16
17 RJ Pena So. Oregon State 17
18 Anthony Jones Sr. Michigan State NA
19 John Nicholson So. Old Dominion 19
20 Mallie Shuster Jr. Kent State 20

165
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 David Taylor So. Penn State 1
2 Josh Asper Jr. Maryland 2
3 Shane Onufer Sr. Wyoming 3
4 Gabe Burak Sr. Northern Colorado 4
5 Andrew Sorenson Sr. Iowa State 5
6 Bekzod Abdurakhmanov Sr. Clarion 6
7 Robert Kokesh Fr Nebraska 8
8 Conrad Polz Jr Illinois 9
9 Ben Jordan Jr. Wisconsin 11
10 Cody Yohn Jr. Minnesota 10
11 Mike Evans Fr Iowa 7
12 Scott Winston Jr. Rutgers 12
13 Bubby Graham Jr. Oklahoma 14
14 Kyle Blevins Sr. Appalacian State 15
15 Peter Yates Jr. Virginia Tech 16
16 Joe Booth Jr. Drexel 17
17 PJ Gillespie Sr. Hofstra 13
18 Zach Toal So. Missouri 18
19 Dallas Bailey So. Oklahoma State 19
20 Dan Yates So Michigan 20

174
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Ed Ruth So. Penn State 1
2 Nick Amuchastegui Sr. Stanford 2
3 Ryan Desroches Sr. Cal Poly 3
4 Chris Perry So. Oklahoma State 4
5 Justin Zeerip Sr. Michigan 5
6 Logan Storley Fr. Minnesota 6
7 Nick Heflin So. Ohio State 7
8 Ethan Lofthouse So. Iowa 8
9 Jimmy Sheptock So. Maryland 11
10 Te Edwards Sr Old Dominion 12
11 Lee Munster Fr. Northwestern 9
12 Jordan Blanton Jr Illinois 10
13 Greg Zanetti Jr Rutgers 13
14 Jim Resnick Jr Rider 14
15 Mike Dessino Jr Bloomsburg 19
16 Nick Purdue Sr Ohio 15
17 Patrick Martinez So. Wyoming 17
18 Curran Jacobs Sr. Michigan State 20
19 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj Jr. Citadel 16
20 Patrick Wright Sr Missouri 18

184
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Joe LeBlanc Jr. Wyoming 1
2 Robert Hamlin Jr. Lehigh 2
3 Quentin Wright Jr. Penn State 3
4 Steve Bosak Jr. Cornell 4
5 Ben Bennett Jr. Central Michigan 5
6 Ryan Loder So. Northern Iowa 6
7 Kevin Steinhaus So. Minnesota 7
8 Josh Inhen Jr. Nebraska 8
9 Cody Magrum Jr Ohio State 9
10 Ben Clymer Sr Hofstra 10
11 Luke Rebertus Sr. Navy 11
12 Jon Fausey So. Virginia 12
13 Boaz Beard So. Iowa State 13
14 Austin Trotman Sr. Appalachian State 15
15 Mike Larson Jr. Missouri 18
16 Matt Ryan Sr West Virginia 17
17 Braden Atwood Fr Purdue 18
18 Eric Schmidtke Jr Oklahoma 14
19 Casey Newburg Jr Kents State 20
20 Vinnie Wagner Sr Iowa 19

197
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Chris Honeycutt Sr. Edinboro 1
2 Cam Simaz Sr. Cornell 2
3 Brent Haynes Jr. Missouri 3
4 Sonny Yohn Sr. Minnesota 4
5 Matt Powless Sr Indiana 5
6 Micah Burak Jr. Penn 6
7 Matt Wilps Jr Pittsburgh 7
8 Alfonso Hernandez Jr Wyoming 8
9 Cayle Byers/Rosholt Sr Oklahoma State 9
10 Christian Boley So. Maryland 10
11 Maxwell Huntley Fr Michigan 11
12 Mario Gonzalez So. Illinois 12
13 Joe Kennedy Sr. Lehigh 13
14 John Hall Sr Boston 14
15 Dan Mitchell Jr American 15
16 Morgan McIntosh Fr Penn State 16
17 Taylor Meeks Fr Oregon State 17
18 Andrew Campolattano Fr Ohio State 18
19 Ryan Smith Sr Cal Poly 19
20 Nick McDiarmid Fr Michigan State NA

HWT
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Ryan Flores Sr. American 1
2 Zach Rey Sr. Lehigh 2
3 Alan Gelogaev Jr. Oklahoma State 3
4 Tony Nelson So. Minnesota 4
5 Clayton Jack Sr. Oregon State 5
6 Cameron Wade Sr. Penn State 6
7 Jeremy Johnson So Ohio 7
8 Bobby Telford/Rasing Fr Iowa 10
9 Ben Apland Jr. Michigan 11
10 Tucker Lane Sr. Nebraska 8
11 Levi Cooper Jr. Arizona State 9
12 Nick Gwiazdowski Fr Binghamton 12
13 Mike McMullan Fr Northwestern 13
14 Peter Capone So Ohio State 14
15 Spencer Myers So Maryland 15
16 Matt Gibson Jr. Iowa State 16
17 Brendan Barlow Sr. Kent State 17
18 Peter Sturgeon Sr Central Michigan 18
19 Kyle Frey Sr Drexel 19
20 Brandon Williamson Sr West Virginia 20

Team
Rank Team
1 Oklahoma State
2 Penn State
3 Minnesota
4 Iowa
5 Cornell
6 Nebraska
7 Ohio State
8 Illinois
9 Wyoming
10 Oklahoma
11 Michigan
12 Kent State
13 Missouri
14 Maryland
15 Pittsburgh
16 Lehigh
17 Oregon State
18 Northwestern
19 Edinboro
20 Central Michigan
21 Binghamton
22 Virginia Tech
23 Rutgers
24 Penn
25 Viginia



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.