Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/24/2012
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Jan. 24, 2012
125
1. Zach Sanders-Sr, Minnesota
2. Matt McDonough-Jr, Iowa
3. Alan Waters-Soph, Missouri
4. Nic Bedelyon-Sr, Kent State
5. Jesse Delgado-Fr, Illinois
6. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
7. Jarrod Patterson-Jr, Oklahoma
8. Nico Megaludis-Fr, Penn State
9. Matt Snyder-Jr, Virginia
10. Jon Morrison-Soph, Oklahoma State
11. Steve Bonanno-Jr, Hofstra
12. Levi Mele-Jr, Northwestern
13. Anthony Zanetta-Jr, Pittsburgh
14. Michael Martinez-Sr, Wyoming
15. Johnni DiJulius-Fr, Ohio State
16. Trent Sprenkle-Jr, North Dakota State
17. Joe Roth-Soph, Central Michigan
18. Ryak Finch-Fr, Iowa State
19. Pat Rollins-Fr, Oregon State
20. Shane Gentry-Soph, Maryland
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Jr, Oklahoma State
2. Logan Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
3. Devin Carter-Soph, Virginia Tech
4. Tony Ramos-Soph, Iowa
5. B.J. Futrell-Jr, Illinois
6. A.J. Schopp-Fr, Edinboro
7. Ryan Mango-Jr, Stanford
8. Chris Dardanes-Fr, Minnesota
9. Joe Colon-Jr, Northern Iowa
10. Fred Santaite-Sr, Boston
11. Jordan Keller-Sr, Oklahoma
12. Steven Keith-Jr, Harvard
13. Cashe Quiroga-Soph, Purdue
14. Bryan Ortenzio-Sr, Penn
15. Zac Stevens-Sr, Michigan
16. Nate McCormick-Jr, Missouri
17. Shane Mack-Soph, Pittsburgh
18. Zach Zehner-Fr, Wyoming
19. Nick Soto, Fr, Chattanooga
20. Ridge Kiley-Soph, Nebraska
141
1. Kellen Russell-Sr, Michigan
2. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
3. Kendrick Maple-Soph, Oklahoma
4. Michael Mangrum-Jr, Oregon State
5. Hunter Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
6. Montell Marion-Jr, Iowa
7. Jake Sueflohn-Fr, Nebraska
8. Nick Nelson-Sr, Virginia
9. Zack Kemmerer-Sr, Penn
10. Tyler Small-Soph, Kent State
11. Adam Krop-Soph, Princeton
12. Darrius Little-Jr, North Carolina State
13. Nick Dardanes-Fr, Minnesota
14. Josh Kindig-Soph, Oklahoma State
15. Luke Goettl-Fr, Iowa State
16. Zach Neibert-Soph, Virginia Tech
17. Steve Dutton-Soph, Lehigh
18. Matt Mariacher-Sr, American
19. Mike Nevinger-Soph, Cornell
20. Mitchell Port-Fr, Edinboro
149
1. Frank Molinaro-Sr, Penn State
2. Jamal Parks-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Cole VonOhlen-Jr, Air Force
4. Donnie Vinson-Jr, Binghamton
5. Mario Mason-Jr, Rutgers
6. Corey Jantzen-Sr, Harvard
7. Eric Grajales-Soph, Michigan
8. Ian Miller-Fr, Kent State
9. David Habat-Fr, Edinboro
10. Tyler Nauman-Sr, Pittsburgh
11. Nick Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
12. Dylan Ness-Fr, Minnesota
13. Eric Terrazas-Sr, Illinois
14. Josh Wilson-Jr, Utah Valley
15. Cam Tessari-Fr, Ohio State
16. Scott Sakaguchi-Soph, Oregon State
17. Ivan Lopouchanski-Jr, Purdue
18. Chris Villalonga-Fr, Cornell
19. Cole Schmitt-Jr, Wisconsin
20. Kyle Bradley-Soph, Missouri
157
1. Kyle Dake-Jr, Cornell
2. Jason Welch-Jr, Northwestern
3. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Sr, American
4. Frank Hickman-Jr, Bloomsburg
5. James Fleming-Jr, Clarion
6. Walt Peppelman-Jr, Harvard
7. Dylan Alton-Fr, Penn State
8. James Green-Fr, Nebraska
9. Justin Lister-Sr, Binghamton
10. Steven Monk-Soph, North Dakota State
11. Matt Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
12. Albert White-Sr, Oklahoma State
13. George Ivanov-Jr, Boise State
14. Anthony Jones-Sr, Michigan State
15. Josh Demas-Fr, Ohio State
16. Nick Moore-Soph, Iowa
17. RJ Pena-Soph, Oregon State
18. Kyle John-Sr, Maryland
19. Daniel Kolodzik-Sr, Princeton
20. Drake Houdashelt-Fr, Missouri
165
1. David Taylor-Soph, Penn State
2. Josh Asper-Jr, Maryland
3. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
4. Andrew Sorenson-Sr, Iowa State
5. Bek Abdurakhmanov-Sr, Clarion
6. Mike Evans-Fr, Iowa
7. Robert Kokesh-Fr, Nebraska
8. Pete Yates-Jr, Virginia Tech
9. Conrad Polz-Jr, Illinois
10. Ben Jordan-Jr, Wisconsin
11. Cody Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
12. Joe Booth-Jr, Drexel
13. Paul Gillespie-Sr, Hofstra
14. Scott Winston-Jr, Rutgers
15. Gabe Burak-Sr, Northern Colorado
16. Bubby Graham-Jr, Oklahoma
17. Dan Yates-Soph, Michigan
18. Derek Garcia-Fr, Ohio State
19. Kyle Blevins-Sr, Appalachian State
20. Zach Toal-Soph, Missouri
174
1. Nick Amuchastegui-Sr, Stanford
2. Ed Ruth-Soph, Penn State
3. Ryan DesRoches-Sr, Cal Poly
4. Chris Perry-Soph, Oklahoma State
5. Ethen Lofthouse-Soph, Iowa
6. Justin Zeerip-Sr, Michigan
7. Logan Storley-Fr, Minnesota
8. Nick Heflin-Soph, Ohio State
9. Curran Jacobs-Sr, Michigan State
10. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
11. Lee Munster-Fr, Northwestern
12. Jimmy Sheptock-Soph, Maryland
13. Patrick Wright-Sr, Missouri
14. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj-Jr, Citadel
15. Nick Purdue-Sr, Ohio
16. Te Edwards-Sr, Old Dominion
17. Greg Zannetti-Jr, Rutgers
18. Patrick Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
19. Jim Resnick-Jr, Rider
20. Lance Bryson-Jr, West Virginia
184
1. Joe LeBlanc-Sr, Wyoming
2. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
3. Quentin Wright-Jr, Penn State
4. Steve Bosak-Sr, Cornell
5. Ben Bennett-Jr, Central Michigan
6. Ryan Loder-Soph, Northern Iowa
7. Kevin Steinhaus-Soph, Minnesota
8. Josh Ihnen-Jr, Nebraska
9. Austin Trotman-Sr, Appalachian State
10. Jake Swartz-Soph, Boise State
11. Ben Clymer-Sr, Hofstra
12. Luke Rebertus-Sr, Navy
13. Braden Atwood-Fr, Purdue
14. Erich Schmidtke-Jr, Oklahoma
15. Mike Larson-Jr, Missouri
16. Boaz Beard-Soph, Iowa State
17. Jon Fausey-Soph, Virginia
18. Cody Magrum-Jr, Ohio State
19. Nate Schiedel-Jr, Binghamton
20. Matt Ryan-Sr, West Virginia
197
1. Cam Simaz-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Honeycutt-Sr, Edinboro
3. Matt Wilps-Jr, Pittsburgh
4. Micah Burak-Jr, Penn
5. Sonny Yohn-Sr, Minnesota
6. Matt Powless-Sr, Indiana
7. Joe Kennedy-Sr, Lehigh
8. Christian Boley-Soph, Maryland
9. Brent Haynes-Jr, Missouri
10. Blake Rosholt-Soph, Oklahoma State
11. Alfonzo Hernandez-Jr, Wyoming
12. Morgan McIntosh-Fr, Penn State
13. John Hall-Sr, Boston
14. Max Huntley-Fr, Michigan
15. Mario Gonzalez-Soph, Illinois
16. Ryan Smith-Sr, Cal Poly
17. Daniel Mitchell-Jr, American
18. Keldrick Hall-Jr, Oklahoma
19. John Schoen-Sr, Northwestern
20. Grant Gambrall-Jr, Iowa
Hwt
1. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
2. Zach Rey-Sr, Lehigh
3. Alan Gelogaev-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Tony Nelson-Soph, Minnesota
5. Clayton Jack-Sr, Oregon State
6. Cameron Wade-Sr, Penn State
7. Jeremy Johnson-Soph, Ohio
8. Tucker Lane-Sr, Nebraska
9. Levi Cooper-Jr, Arizona State
10. Matt Gibson-Jr, Iowa State
11. Ben Apland-Jr, Michigan
12. Mike McMullan-Fr, Northwestern
13. Bobby Telford-Fr, Iowa
14. Brendan Barlow-Sr, Kent State
15. Peter Sturgeon-Sr, Central Michigan
16. Peter Capone-Soph, Ohio State
17. Spencer Myers-Soph, Maryland
18. Brandon Williamson-Sr, West Virginia
19. Nick Gwiazdowski-Fr, Binghamton
20. Odie Delaney-Sr, Citadel








Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.