Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/18/2012
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Jan. 17, 2012
125
1. Zach Sanders-Sr, Minnesota
2. Matt McDonough-Jr, Iowa
3. Alan Waters-Soph, Missouri
4. Nic Bedelyon-Sr, Kent State
5. Jesse Delgado-Fr, Illinois
6. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
7. Jarrod Patterson-Jr, Oklahoma
8. Jon Morrison-Soph, Oklahoma State
9. Nico Megaludis-Fr, Penn State
10. Levi Mele-Jr, Northwestern
11. Matt Snyder-Jr, Virginia
12. Steve Bonanno-Jr, Hofstra
13. Anthony Zanetta-Jr, Pittsburgh
14. Michael Martinez-Sr, Wyoming
15. Johnni DiJulius-Fr, Ohio State
16. Trent Sprenkle-Jr, North Dakota State
17. Joe Roth-Soph, Central Michigan
18. Ryak Finch-Fr, Iowa State
19. Pat Rollins-Fr, Oregon State
20. Colton Fought-Fr, North Carolina State
133
1. Tony Ramos-Soph, Iowa
2. Jordan Oliver-Jr, Oklahoma State
3. Logan Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
4. Devin Carter-Soph, Virginia Tech
5. B.J. Futrell-Jr, Illinois
6. A.J. Schopp-Fr, Edinboro
7. Ryan Mango-Jr, Stanford
8. Chris Dardanes-Fr, Minnesota
9. Joe Colon-Jr, Northern Iowa
10. Fred Santaite-Sr, Boston
11. Jordan Keller-Sr, Oklahoma
12. Steven Keith-Jr, Harvard
13. Cashe Quiroga-Soph, Purdue
14. Bryan Ortenzio-Sr, Penn
15. Zac Stevens-Sr, Michigan
16. Nate McCormick-Jr, Missouri
17. Shane Mack-Soph, Pittsburgh
18. Zach Zehner-Fr, Wyoming
19. Aaron Kalil-Sr, Navy
20. Ridge Kiley-Soph, Nebraska
141
1. Kellen Russell-Sr, Michigan
2. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
3. Kendrick Maple-Soph, Oklahoma
4. Montell Marion-Jr, Iowa
5. Michael Mangrum-Jr, Oregon State
6. Jake Sueflohn-Fr, Nebraska
7. Hunter Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
8. Nick Nelson-Sr, Virginia
9. Adam Krop-Soph, Princeton
10. Zack Kemmerer-Sr, Penn
11. Darrius Little-Jr, North Carolina State
12. Josh Kindig-Soph, Oklahoma State
13. Luke Goettl-Fr, Iowa State
14. Zach Neibert-Soph, Virginia Tech
15. Steve Dutton-Soph, Lehigh
16. Matt Mariacher-Sr, American
17. Tyler Small-Soph, Kent State
18. Mike Nevinger-Soph, Cornell
19. Mitchell Port-Fr, Edinboro
20. Evan Henderson-Fr, North Carolina
149
1. Frank Molinaro-Sr, Penn State
2. Jamal Parks-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Cole VonOhlen-Jr, Air Force
4. Corey Jantzen-Sr, Harvard
5. Donnie Vinson-Jr, Binghamton
6. Mario Mason-Jr, Rutgers
7. Eric Grajales-Soph, Michigan
8. Ian Miller-Fr, Kent State
9. David Habat-Fr, Edinboro
10. Tyler Nauman-Sr, Pittsburgh
11. Nick Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
12. Dylan Ness-Fr, Minnesota
13. Eric Terrazas-Sr, Illinois
14. Josh Wilson-Jr, Utah Valley
15. Cam Tessari-Fr, Ohio State
16. Scott Sakaguchi-Soph, Oregon State
17. Cole Schmitt-Jr, Wisconsin
18. Ivan Lopouchanski-Jr, Purdue
19. Kyle Bradley-Soph, Missouri
20. Steve Santos-Jr, Columbia
157
1. Kyle Dake-Jr, Cornell
2. Derek St. John-Soph, Iowa
3. Jason Welch-Jr, Northwestern
4. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Sr, American
5. Frank Hickman-Jr, Bloomsburg
6. James Fleming-Jr, Clarion
7. Walt Peppelman-Jr, Harvard
8. Dylan Alton-Fr, Penn State
9. James Green-Fr, Nebraska
10. Steven Monk-Soph, North Dakota State
11. Matt Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
12. Albert White-Sr, Oklahoma State
13. George Ivanov-Jr, Boise State
14. Justin Lister-Sr, Binghamton
15. RJ Pena-Soph, Oregon State
16. Anthony Jones-Sr, Michigan State
17. Kyle John-Sr, Maryland
18. Daniel Kolodzik-Sr, Princeton
19. Josh Demas-Fr, Ohio State
20. Drake Houdashelt-Fr, Missouri
165
1. David Taylor-Soph, Penn State
2. Josh Asper-Jr, Maryland
3. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
4. Andrew Sorenson-Sr, Iowa State
5. Bek Abdurakhmanov-Sr, Clarion
6. Mike Evans-Fr, Iowa
7. Robert Kokesh-Fr, Nebraska
8. Pete Yates-Jr, Virginia Tech
9. Conrad Polz-Jr, Illinois
10. Ben Jordan-Jr, Wisconsin
11. Cody Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
12. Joe Booth-Jr, Drexel
13. Paul Gillespie-Sr, Hofstra
14. Scott Winston-Jr, Rutgers
15. Gabe Burak-Sr, Northern Colorado
16. Dan Yates-Soph, Michigan
17. Bubby Graham-Jr, Oklahoma
18. Dallas Bailey-Soph, Oklahoma State
19. Kyle Blevins-Sr, Appalachian State
20. Zach Toal-Soph, Missouri
174
1. Nick Amuchastegui-Sr, Stanford
2. Ed Ruth-Soph, Penn State
3. Ryan DesRoches-Sr, Cal Poly
4. Chris Spangler-Jr, Iowa State
5. Chris Perry-Soph, Oklahoma State
6. Ethen Lofthouse-Soph, Iowa
7. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
8. Justin Zeerip-Sr, Michigan
9. Lee Munster-Fr, Northwestern
10. Logan Storley-Fr, Minnesota
11. Nick Heflin-Soph, Ohio State
12. Jimmy Sheptock-Soph, Maryland
13. Patrick Wright-Sr, Missouri
14. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj-Jr, Citadel
15. Nick Purdue-Sr, Ohio
16. Te Edwards-Sr, Old Dominion
17. Greg Zannetti-Jr, Rutgers
18. Patrick Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
19. Jim Resnick-Jr, Rider
20. Curran Jacobs-Sr, Michigan State
184
1. Joe LeBlanc-Sr, Wyoming
2. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
3. Quentin Wright-Jr, Penn State
4. Steve Bosak-Sr, Cornell
5. Ben Bennett-Jr, Central Michigan
6. Ryan Loder-Soph, Northern Iowa
7. Kevin Steinhaus-Soph, Minnesota
8. Josh Ihnen-Jr, Nebraska
9. Austin Trotman-Sr, Appalachian State
10. Jake Swartz-Soph, Boise State
11. Ben Clymer-Sr, Hofstra
12. Luke Rebertus-Sr, Navy
13. Braden Atwood-Fr, Purdue
14. Erich Schmidtke-Jr, Oklahoma
15. Mike Larson-Jr, Missouri
16. Boaz Beard-Soph, Iowa State
17. Jon Fausey-Soph, Virginia
18. Cody Magrum-Jr, Ohio State
19. Nate Schiedel-Jr, Binghamton
20. Matt Ryan-Sr, West Virginia
197
1. Cam Simaz-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Honeycutt-Sr, Edinboro
3. Matt Wilps-Jr, Pittsburgh
4. Micah Burak-Jr, Penn
5. Sonny Yohn-Sr, Minnesota
6. Matt Powless-Sr, Indiana
7. Joe Kennedy-Sr, Lehigh
8. Christian Boley-Soph, Maryland
9. Brent Haynes-Jr, Missouri
10. Blake Rosholt-Soph, Oklahoma State
11. Alfonzo Hernandez-Jr, Wyoming
12. Morgan McIntosh-Fr, Penn State
13. John Hall-Sr, Boston
14. Max Huntley-Fr, Michigan
15. Mario Gonzalez-Soph, Illinois
16. Ryan Smith-Sr, Cal Poly
17. Daniel Mitchell-Jr, American
18. AJ Kissel-Sr, Purdue
19. Keldrick Hall-Jr, Oklahoma
20. John Schoen-Sr, Northwestern
Hwt
1. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
2. Zach Rey-Sr, Lehigh
3. Alan Gelogaev-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Tony Nelson-Soph, Minnesota
5. Clayton Jack-Sr, Oregon State
6. Cameron Wade-Sr, Penn State
7. Jeremy Johnson-Soph, Ohio
8. Tucker Lane-Sr, Nebraska
9. Levi Cooper-Jr, Arizona State
10. Matt Gibson-Jr, Iowa State
11. Ben Apland-Jr, Michigan
12. Mike McMullan-Fr, Northwestern
13. Bobby Telford-Fr, Iowa
14. Brendan Barlow-Sr, Kent State
15. Peter Sturgeon-Sr, Central Michigan
16. Peter Capone-Soph, Ohio State
17. Spencer Myers-Soph, Maryland
18. Brandon Williamson-Sr, West Virginia
19. Nick Gwiazdowski-Fr, Binghamton
20. Odie Delaney-Sr, Citadel






Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.