Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

InterMat Division I Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/18/2012
Ranked By InterMat


Tournament-Strength Rankings (Jan. 17, 2012)

1. Penn State 102
2. Oklahoma State 82.5
3. Iowa 81.5
4. Minnesota 74.5
5. Cornell 66.5
6. Wyoming 44
7. Oklahoma 41.5
8. Michigan 39.5
9. American 38.5
T10. Edinboro 38
T10. Ohio State 38
12. Maryland 37.5
T13. Lehigh 36.5
T13. Nebraska 36.5
15. Illinois 33.5
16. Iowa State 32.5
T17. Missouri 28.5
T17. Virginia Tech 28.5
19. Cal Poly 28
20. Stanford 27.5
21. Oregon State 25
22. Binghamton 23
23. Northwestern 21.5
T24. Clarion 21
T24. Harvard 21

Individual Rankings (Jan. 17, 2012)

125:
1. Zach Sanders, Minnesota, Senior
2. Matt McDonough, Iowa, Junior
3. Alan Waters, Missouri, Sophomore
4. Nic Bedelyon, Kent State, Senior
5. Jesse Delgado, Illinois, Freshman
6. Frank Perrelli, Cornell, Senior
7. Jarrod Patterson, Oklahoma, Junior
8. Nico Megaludis, Penn State, Freshman
9. Jon Morrison, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
10. Levi Mele, Northwestern, Junior
11. Matt Snyder, Virginia, Junior
12. Ryak Finch, Iowa State, Freshman
13. Steve Bonanno, Hofstra, Junior
14. Anthony Zanetta, Pittsburgh, Junior
15. Johnni DiJulius, Ohio State, Freshman
16. Joe Roth, Central Michigan, Sophomore
17. Jared Germaine, Eastern Michigan, Sophomore
18. Shane Young, West Virginia, Junior
19. Michael Martinez, Wyoming, Senior
20. Shane Gentry, Maryland, Sophomore

133:
1. Devin Carter, Virginia Tech, Sophomore
2. Tony Ramos, Iowa, Sophomore
3. Jordan Oliver, Oklahoma State, Junior
4. Logan Stieber, Ohio State, Freshman
5. B.J. Futrell, Illinois, Junior
6. A.J. Schopp, Edinboro, Freshman
7. Chris Dardanes, Minnesota, Freshman
8. Ryan Mango, Stanford, Junior
9. Cashe Quiroga, Purdue, Sophomore
10. Nathan McCormick, Missouri, Junior
11. Jordan Keller, Oklahoma, Senior
12. Joe Colon, Northern Iowa, Junior
13. Steven Keith, Harvard, Junior
14. Nick Soto, Chattanooga, Freshman
15. Bryan Ortenzio, Penn, Senior
16. Fred Santaite, Boston, Senior
17. Zach Zehner, Wyoming, Freshman
18. Zac Stevens, Michigan, Senior
19. Ridge Kiley, Nebraska, Junior
20. Shelton Mack, Pittsburgh, Sophomore

141:
1. Kendric Maple, Oklahoma, Sophomore
2. Kellen Russell, Michigan, Senior
3. Montell Marion, Iowa, Senior
4. Boris Novachkov, Cal Poly, Senior
5. Mike Mangrum, Oregon State, Junior
6. Jake Sueflohn, Nebraska, Freshman
7. Hunter Stieber, Ohio State, Freshman
8. Josh Kindig, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
9. Tyler Small, Kent State, Sophomore
10. Nick Nelson, Virginia, Senior
11. Zack Kemmerer, Penn, Senior
12. Matt Mariacher, American, Senior
13. Darius Little, North Carolina State, Senior
14. Nick Dardanes, Minnesota, Freshman
15. Stephen Dutton, Lehigh, Sophomore
16. Adam Krop, Princeton, Sophomore
17. Mitchell Port, Edinboro, Freshman
18. Evan Henderson, North Carolina, Freshman
19. Luke Goettl, Iowa State, Freshman
20. Zach Neibert, Virginia Tech, Sophomore

149:
1. Frank Molinaro, Penn State, Senior
2. Jamal Parks, Oklahoma State, Senior
3. Cole Von Ohlen, Air Force, Junior
4. Donnie Vinson, Binghamton, Junior
5. Mario Mason, Rutgers, Junior
6. David Habat, Edinboro, Freshman
7. Corey Jantzen, Harvard, Senior
8. Nick Lester, Oklahoma, Sophomore
9. Eric Grajales, Michigan, Sophomore
10. Ian Miller, Kent State, Freshman
11. Dylan Ness, Minnesota, Freshman
12. Eric Terrazas, Illinois, Senior
13. Josh Wilson, Utah Valley, Junior
14. Cole Schmitt, Wisconsin, Junior
15. Ivan Lopouchanski, Purdue, Junior
16. Cam Tessari, Ohio State, Freshman
17. Tyler Nauman, Pittsburgh, Senior
18. Scott Sakaguchi, Oregon State, Sophomore
19. Kyle Bradley, Missouri, Sophomore
20. Taylor Walsh, Indiana, Freshman

157:
1. Kyle Dake, Cornell, Junior
2. Derek St. John, Iowa, Sophomore
3. Jason Welch, Northwestern, Junior
4. Ganbayar Sanjaa, American, Senior
5. Walter Peppelman, Harvard, Junior
6. James Fleming, Clarion, Junior
7. Justin Lister, Binghamton, Senior
8. Dylan Alton, Penn State, Freshman
9. James Green, Nebraska, Freshman
10. Frank Hickman, Bloomsburg, Junior
11. Steven Monk, North Dakota State, Sophomore
12. Kyle John, Maryland, Senior
13. Anthony Jones, Michigan State, Senior
14. Matt Lester, Oklahoma, Sophomore
15. Albert White, Oklahoma State, Senior
16. George Ivanov, Boise State, Junior
17. Drake Houdashelt, Missouri, Freshman
18. R.J. Pena, Oregon State, Sophomore
19. Corey Mock, North Carolina, Sophomore
20. Daniel Kolodzik, Princeton, Senior

165:
1. David Taylor, Penn State, Sophomore
2. Josh Asper, Maryland, Junior
3. Shane Onufer, Wyoming, Senior
4. Andrew Sorenson, Iowa State, Senior
5. Bekzod Abdurakhmanov, Clarion, Senior
6. Mike Evans, Iowa, Freshman
7. Robert Kokesh, Nebraska, Freshman
8. Peter Yates, Virginia Tech, Junior
9. Scott Winston, Rutgers, Junior
10. Conrad Polz, Illinois, Junior
11. Cody Yohn, Minnesota, Junior
12. Brandon Hatchett, Lehigh, Senior
13. Gabe Burak, Northern Colorado, Senior
14. Ben Jordan, Wisconsin, Junior
15. Nick Sulzer, Virginia, Freshman
16. Dan Yates, Michigan, Sophomore
17. Kyle Blevins, Appalachian State, Senior
18. Joe Booth, Drexel, Junior
19. P.J. Gillespie, Hofstra, Senior
20. Zach Toal, Missouri, Sophomore

174:
1. Nick Amuchastegui, Stanford, Senior
2. Ed Ruth, Penn State, Sophomore
3. Chris Perry, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
4. Ryan DesRoches, Cal Poly, Senior
5. Justin Zeerip, Michigan, Senior
6. Chris Spangler, Iowa State, Junior
7. Logan Storley, Minnesota, Freshman
8. Nick Heflin, Ohio State, Sophomore
9. Ethen Lofthouse, Iowa, Sophomore
10. Jordan Blanton, Illinois, Junior
11. Lee Munster, Northwestern, Freshman
12. Jim Resnick, Rider, Junior
13. Nick Purdue, Ohio, Senior
14. Patrick Wright, Missouri, Senior
15. Jimmy Sheptock, Maryland, Sophomore
16. Te Edwards, Old Dominion, Senior
17. Greg Zannetti, Rutgers, Junior
18. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj, The Citadel, Junior
19. Lance Bryson, West Virginia, Junior
20. Tyler Koehn, Nebraska, Junior

184:
1. Joe LeBlanc, Wyoming, Senior
2. Quentin Wright, Penn State, Junior
3. Steve Bosak, Cornell, Junior
4. Robert Hamlin, Lehigh, Junior
5. Ben Bennett, Central Michigan, Junior
6. Ryan Loder, Northern Iowa, Sophomore
7. Josh Ihnen, Nebraska, Junior
8. Kevin Steinhaus, Minnesota, Sophomore
9. Jake Swartz, Boise State, Sophomore
10. C.J. Magrum, Ohio State, Junior
11. Ben Clymer, Hofstra, Senior
12. Austin Trotman, Appalachian State, Senior
13. Luke Rebertus, Navy, Senior
14. Jon Fausey, Virginia, Sophomore
15. Mike Larson, Missouri, Junior
16. Boaz Beard, Iowa State, Sophomore
17. Matt Ryan, West Virginia, Senior
18. Braden Atwood, Purdue, Freshman
19. Nate Schiedel, Binghamton, Junior
20. Erich Schmidtke, Oklahoma, Junior

197:
1. Cam Simaz, Cornell, Senior
2. Chris Honeycutt, Edinboro, Senior
3. Matt Powless, Indiana, Senior
4. Matt Wilps, Pittsburgh, Junior
5. Christian Boley, Maryland, Sophomore
6. Sonny Yohn, Minnesota, Senior
7. Blake Rosholt, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
8. Alfonso Hernandez, Wyoming, Junior
9. Micah Burak, Penn, Junior
10. Joe Kennedy, Lehigh, Senior
11. Brent Haynes, Missouri, Junior
12. Morgan McIntosh, Penn State, Freshman
13. Tyler Dickenson, Michigan State, Senior
14. John Hall, Boston, Senior
15. Max Huntley, Michigan, Freshman
16. Mario Gonzalez, Illinois, Sophomore
17. Taylor Meeks, Oregon State, Freshman
18. Ryan Smith, Cal Poly, Senior
19. Daniel Mitchell, American, Junior
20. Brandon Palik, Drexel, Sophomore

285:
1. Ryan Flores, American, Senior
2. Alan Gelogaev, Oklahoma State, Senior
3. Zack Rey, Lehigh, Senior
4. Tony Nelson, Minnesota, Sophomore
5. Clayton Jack, Oregon State, Senior
6. Cameron Wade, Penn State, Senior
7. Jeremy Johnson, Ohio, Sophomore
8. Tucker Lane, Nebraska, Senior
9. Levi Cooper, Arizona State, Junior
10. Mike McClure, Michigan State, Sophomore
11. Spencer Myers, Maryland, Sophomore
12. Bobby Telford, Iowa, Freshman
13. Peter Sturgeon, Central Michigan, Senior
14. Ben Apland, Michigan, Junior
15. Peter Capone, Ohio State, Sophomore
16. Matt Gibson, Iowa State, Junior
17. Mike McMullan, Northwestern, Freshman
18. Nick Gwiazdowski, Binghamton, Freshman
19. Odie Delaney, The Citadel, Junior
20. Brendan Barlow, Kent State, Senior



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.