Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/10/2012
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Jan. 10, 2012
125
1. Zach Sanders-Sr, Minnesota
2. Matt McDonough-Jr, Iowa
3. Alan Waters-Soph, Missouri
4. Nic Bedelyon-Sr, Kent State
5. Jesse Delgado-Fr, Illinois
6. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
7. Jarrod Patterson-Jr, Oklahoma
8. Jon Morrison-Soph, Oklahoma State
9. Levi Mele-Jr, Northwestern
10. Nico Megaludis-Fr, Penn State
11. Matt Snyder-Jr, Virginia
12. Michael Martinez-Sr, Wyoming
13. Steve Bonanno-Jr, Hofstra
14. Trent Sprenkle-Jr, North Dakota State
15. Anthony Zanetta-Jr, Pittsburgh
16. Johnni DiJulius-Fr, Ohio State
17. Ryak Finch-Fr, Iowa State
18. Joe Roth-Soph, Central Michigan
19. Tyler Iwamura-Jr, Bakersfield
20. Colton Fought-Fr, North Carolina State
133
1. Tony Ramos-Soph, Iowa
2. Jordan Oliver-Jr, Oklahoma State
3. Logan Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
4. Devin Carter-Soph, Virginia Tech
5. B.J. Futrell-Jr, Illinois
6. A.J. Schopp-Fr, Edinboro
7. Ryan Mango-Jr, Stanford
8. David Thorn-Soph, Minnesota
9. Cashe Quiroga-Soph, Purdue
10. Joe Colon-Jr, Northern Iowa
11. Steven Keith-Jr, Harvard
12. Bryan Ortenzio-Sr, Penn
13. Fred Santaite-Sr, Boston
14. Zac Stevens-Sr, Michigan
15. Nate McCormick-Jr, Missouri
16. Jordan Keller-Sr, Oklahoma
17. Aaron Kalil-Sr, Navy
18. Shane Mack-Soph, Pittsburgh
19. Zach Zehner-Fr, Wyoming
20. Ridge Kiley-Soph, Nebraska
141
1. Kellen Russell-Sr, Michigan
2. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
3. Michael Mangrum-Jr, Oregon State
4. Kenrick Maple-Soph, Oklahoma
5. Montell Marion-Jr, Iowa
6. Jake Sueflohn-Fr, Nebraska
7. Hunter Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
8. Nick Nelson-Sr, Virginia
9. Zach Neibert-Soph, Virginia Tech
10. Zack Kemmerer-Sr, Penn
11. Adam Krop-Soph, Princeton
12. Luke Goettl-Fr, Iowa State
13. Darrius Little-Jr, North Carolina State
14. Josh Kindig-Soph, Oklahoma State
15. Steve Dutton-Soph, Lehigh
16. Matt Mariacher-Sr, American
17. Tyler Small-Soph, Kent State
18. Mike Nevinger-Soph, Cornell
19. Nick Hucke-Jr, Missouri
20. Evan Henderson-Fr, North Carolina
149
1. Frank Molinaro-Sr, Penn State
2. Jamal Parks-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Mario Mason-Jr, Rutgers
4. Eric Grajales-Soph, Michigan
5. Cole VonOhlen-Jr, Air Force
6. Donnie Vinson-Jr, Binghamton
7. Ian Miller-Fr, Kent State
8. Corey Jantzen-Sr, Harvard
9. David Habat-Fr, Edinboro
10 Nick Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
11. Tyler Nauman-Sr, Pittsburgh
12. Eric Terrazas-Sr, Illinois
13. Josh Wilson-Jr, Utah Valley
14. Dylan Ness-Fr, Minnesota
15. Scott Sakaguchi-Soph, Oregon State
16. Cam Tessari-Fr, Ohio State
17. Cole Schmitt-Jr, Wisconsin
18. Ivan Lopouchanski-Jr, Purdue
19. Kyle Bradley-Soph, Missouri
20. Steve Santos-Jr, Columbia
157
1. Kyle Dake-Jr, Cornell
2. Derek St. John-Soph, Iowa
3. Jason Welch-Jr, Northwestern
4. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Sr, American
5. Frank Hickman-Jr, Bloomsburg
6. James Fleming-Jr, Clarion
7. Walt Peppelman-Jr, Harvard
8. Dylan Alton-Fr, Penn State
9. James Green-Fr, Nebraska
10. Steven Monk-Soph, North Dakota State
11. Matt Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
12. Albert White-Sr, Oklahoma State
13. George Ivanov-Jr, Boise State
14. Justin Lister-Sr, Binghamton
15. RJ Pena-Soph, Oregon State
16. Anthony Jones-Sr, Michigan State
17. Kyle John-Sr, Maryland
18. Daniel Kolodzik-Sr, Princeton
19. Josh Demas-Fr, Ohio State
20. Drake Houdashelt-Fr, Missouri
165
1. David Taylor-Soph, Penn State
2. Josh Asper-Jr, Maryland
3. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
4. Robert Kokesh-Fr, Nebraska
5. Andrew Sorenson-Sr, Iowa State
6. Cody Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
7. Pete Yates-Jr, Virginia Tech
8. Bek Abdurakhmanov-Sr, Clarion
9. Ben Jordan-Jr, Wisconsin
10. Joe Booth-Jr, Drexel
11. Paul Gillespie-Sr, Hofstra
12. Scott Winston-Jr, Rutgers
13. Gabe Burak-Sr, Northern Colorado
14. Mike Evans-Fr, Iowa
15. Dan Yates-Soph, Michigan
16. Bubby Graham-Jr, Oklahoma
17. Conrad Polz-Jr, Illinois
18. Dallas Bailey-Soph, Oklahoma
19. Kyle Blevins-Sr, Appalachian State
20. Zach Toal-Soph, Missouri
174
1. Nick Amuchastegui-Sr, Stanford
2. Ed Ruth-Soph, Penn State
3. Ryan DesRoches-Sr, Cal Poly
4. Chris Spangler-Jr, Iowa State
5. Chris Perry-Soph, Oklahoma State
6. Ethen Lofthouse-Soph, Iowa
7. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
8. Justin Zeerip-Sr, Michigan
9. Lee Munster-Fr, Northwestern
10. Logan Storley-Fr, Minnesota
11. Patrick Wright-Sr, Missouri
12. Nick Heflin-Soph, Ohio State
13. Jimmy Sheptock-Soph, Maryland
14. Greg Zannetti-Jr, Rutgers
15. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj-Jr, Citadel
16. Nick Purdue-Sr, Ohio
17. Patrick Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
18. Te Edwards-Sr, Old Dominion
19. Jim Resnick-Jr, Rider
20. Lance Bryson-Jr, West Virginia
184
1. Joe LeBlanc-Sr, Wyoming
2. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
3. Quentin Wright-Jr, Penn State
4. Steve Bosak-Sr, Cornell
5. Ben Bennett-Jr, Central Michigan
6. Ryan Loder-Soph, Northern Iowa
7. Kevin Steinhaus-Soph, Minnesota
8. Josh Ihnen-Jr, Nebraska
9. Austin Trotman-Sr, Appalachian State
10. Jake Swartz-Soph, Boise State
11. Ben Clymer-Sr, Hofstra
12. Luke Rebertus-Sr, Navy
13. Braden Atwood-Fr, Purdue
14. Erich Schmidtke-Jr, Oklahoma
15. Mike Larson-Jr, Missouri
16. Boaz Beard-Soph, Iowa State
17. Diego Bencomo-Jr, Duke
18. Jon Fausey-Soph, Virginia
19. Cody Magrum-Jr, Ohio State
20. Vinnie Wagner-Sr, Iowa
197
1. Cam Simaz-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Honeycutt-Sr, Edinboro
3. Sonny Yohn-Sr, Minnesota
4. Matt Wilps-Jr, Pittsburgh
5. Micah Burak-Jr, Penn
6. Matt Powless-Sr, Indiana
7. Joe Kennedy-Sr, Lehigh
8. Christian Boley-Soph, Maryland
9. Brent Haynes-Jr, Missouri
10. Blake Rosholt-Soph, Oklahoma State
11. Alfonzo Hernandez-Jr, Wyoming
12. Morgan McIntosh-Fr, Penn State
13. John Hall-Sr, Boston
14. Max Huntley-Fr, Michigan
15. Grant Gambrall-Jr, Iowa
16. Ryan Smith-Sr, Cal Poly
17. Daniel Mitchell-Jr, American
18. AJ Kissel-Sr, Purdue
19. Keldrick Hall-Jr, Oklahoma
20. John Schoen-Sr, Northwestern
Hwt
1. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
2. Zach Rey-Sr, Lehigh
3. Alan Gelogaev-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Tony Nelson-Soph, Minnesota
5. Clayton Jack-Sr, Oregon State
6. Cameron Wade-Sr, Penn State
7. Bobby Telford-Fr, Iowa
8. Jeremy Johnson-Soph, Ohio
9. Tucker Lane-Sr, Nebraska
10. Levi Cooper-Jr, Arizona State
11. Matt Gibson-Jr, Iowa State
12. Ben Apland-Jr, Michigan
13. Brendan Barlow-Sr, Kent State
14. Peter Sturgeon-Sr, Central Michigan
15. Peter Capone-Soph, Ohio State
16. Mike McMullan-Fr, Northwestern
17. Spencer Myers-Soph, Maryland
18. Quintas McCorkle-Sr, Clarion.
19. Nick Gwiazdowski-Fr, Binghamton
20. Steve Andrus-Jr, Michigan State





Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.