Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NJCAA Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/28/2011
Ranked By NJCAA


Rank Team
1 Iowa Central
2 Clackamas
3 Labette
4 Lincoln
4 North Idaho
6 Southwest Oregon
7 Northwest
8 Highline
8 Nassau
10 Colby
11 Harper
12 North Iowa Area
13 Neosho
14 Niagara
15 Muskegon
16 Iowa Lakes
17 Gloucester
18 Pratt
19 Western
20 Rend Lake
21 Mercyhurst NE
22 Middlesex
23 Alfred State
24 Northwest Kansas Tech
25 Triton
25 Rochester
26 Iowa Western
26 Jamestown

Rank # Name School
1 125 Steven Romero Highline
2 125 Jeff Vesta Neosho
3 125 Prentice Thomas Lincoln
4 125 Marco Tamayo Colby
5 125 Garrett Jones Labette
6 125 Jacob Colon Iowa Central
7 125 Tim Spangle Southwest Oregon
8 125 Sage Ornelas Clackamas
9 125 Jose Torres Triton
10 125 Joaquin Cauldron North Idaho
11 125 Dwann Hall Niagara
12 125 Antwon Davis Rend Lake

1 133 Brandon Wright Iowa Central
2 133 Martin Gonzalez Clackamas
3 133 Kirk Sallis North Iowa Area
4 133 Jovantae Coleman Rend Lake
5 133 Eric Hughes Labette
6 133 Cartice Lloyd Southwest Oregon
7 133 LeRoy Barnes Neosho
8 133 Anthony Albidin Nassau
9 133 Mike Carreon North Idaho
10 133 Whitey Gardner Northwest
11 133 Stephen Spradlin Iowa Western
12 133 Connor Infelise Harper

1 141 Cody Randall Clackamas
2 141 Terrel Wilbourn Iowa Central
3 141 Jordan Basks Labette
4 141 Ethan Raley Lincoln
5 141 Wismit Moinus North Iowa Area
6 141 Jace Campbell Colby
7 141 Markos Serna Western
8 141 Jarrett Morrill North Idaho
9 141 Ryan Guynup Jamestown
10 141 Colton Thornton Northwest
11 141 Josh Romero Highline
12 141 Ryan Baer Niagara

1 149 Edwin Cooper Iowa Central
2 149 Mac Malderelli Nassau
3 149 Vinny DiGravio Mercyhurst
4 149 Tyler Peet Alfred State
5 149 Donny Simpson Harper
6 149 Jeromy Davenport Labette
7 149 Eric Luna Clackamas
8 149 Mark Marianovich Lincoln
9 149 Nick Bendon Southwest Oregon
10 149 Nathaniel Garcia Northwest
11 149 Bryce McMahon North Idaho
12 149 Luke Faultersack Muskegon

1 157 Justin Pencook Gloucester
2 157 Ryan Zumwalt North Idaho
3 157 Michael Perez Iowa Central
4 157 Brock Storm Iowa Lakes
5 157 Devin Aguirre Labette
6 157 Scott Verner Western
7 157 Kyle Wade Nassau
8 157 Chris Gonzalez Harper
9 157 Nikko Veltri Clackamas
10 157 Mike Topher Lincoln
11 157 Eric Telford Muskegon
12 157 Ivin Buck Niagara

1 165 Colin Hewett Iowa Central
2 165 Ethan Orr Labette
3 165 W.V. Meyer North Idaho
4 165 Bernie Dupuy Northwest
5 165 Eric Hensel Clackamas
6 165 Cody Hill Neosho
7 165 Nate Lawrence Iowa Lakes
8 165 Lenny Kuspa Triton
9 165 Kris Schimek Niagara
10 165 Ryan Fox Nassau
11 165 Nick Finkenbinder Harper
12 165 Saul Soto Southwest Oregon

1 174 Keithen Cast Northwest
2 174 Khari Washington Harper
3 174 Ray Hall Labette
4 174 Jahwon Akui Iowa Central
5 174 Landon Keiswetter Pratt
6 174 Jacob Brown Muskegon
7 174 Trent Noon Clackamas
8 174 Jameel Bryant NIACC
9 174 Kyle Sweedman North Idaho
10 174 Frank Merente Nassau
11 174 Edwin Gutierrez Neosho
12 174 David Lyons Niagara

1 184 Austin Morehead Clackamas
2 184 Michael Johnson Lincoln
3 184 John McArdle Middlesex
4 184 Ryland Geiger Southwest Oregon
5 184 Alex Ievtushenko Northwest Tech
6 184 Justin Kortheis North Idaho
7 184 John Hambleton Labette
8 184 Basil Minto NIACC
9 184 Miles Nixon Northwest
10 184 Tom Bolday Muskegon
11 184 Joshua Boots Rend Lake
12 184 Ryley Argyle Western

1 197 Bo Younker Southwest Oregon
2 197 Rudi Burtschi Clackamas
3 197 Kolton Kersten Iowa Central
4 197 Matt Dwyer Lincoln
5 197 Zach Anderson Labette
6 197 Caleb Rivera North Idaho
7 197 Blake Steiert Colby
8 197 Ben Price Northwest
9 197 Logan Barrett Rochester
10 197 Jameson Zabrin Harper
11 197 Matt Henry Muskegon
12 197 Kyle Folk-Freund Nassau

1 285 Roger McCovey Highline
2 285 Lance Moore Niagara
3 285 Matt Foxworthy North Idaho
4 285 West Cathcart Lincoln
5 285 Fabian Guerrero Colby
6 285 Zotiah Tuaquoi Pratt
7 285 Cody Wolever Muskegon
8 285 Jake Minske Rochester
9 285 Yasseenm Mudassar Nassau
10 285 Matt Wyss Iowa Lakes
11 285 Jake Laden Clackamas
12 285 Logan Johnson Iowa Central



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.