Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/06/2011
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Dec. 6, 2011
125
1. Zach Sanders-Sr, Minnesota
2. Matt McDonough-Jr, Iowa
3. Nic Bedelyon-Sr, Kent State
4. Jarrod Patterson-Jr, Oklahoma
5. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
6. Alan Waters-Soph, Missouri
7. Steve Bonanno-Jr, Hofstra
8. Jesse Delgado-Fr, Illinois
9. Levi Mele-Jr, Northwestern
10. Nico Megaludis-Fr, Penn State
11. Johnni DiJulius-Fr, Ohio State
12. Trent Sprenkle-Jr, North Dakota State
13. Michael Martinez-Sr, Wyoming
14. Anthony Zanetta-Jr, Pittsburgh
15. Tyler Iwamura-Jr, Bakersfield
16. Matt Snyder-Jr, Virginia
17. Ryak Finch-Fr, Iowa State
18. Ladd Rupp-Soph, Oklahoma State
19. Colton Fought-Fr, North Carolina State
20. Shane Young-Jr, West Virginia
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Jr, Oklahoma State
2. Tony Ramos-Soph, Iowa
3. Logan Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
4. B.J. Futrell-Jr, Illinois
5. Devin Carter-Soph, Virginia Tech
6. Cashe Quiroga-Soph, Purdue
7. Fred Santaite-Sr, Boston
8. A.J. Schopp-Fr, Edinboro
9. David Thorn-Fr, Minnesota
10. Bryan Ortenzio-Sr, Penn
11. Steven Keith-Jr, Harvard
12. Ryan Mango-Jr, Stanford
13. Nate McCormick-Jr, Missouri
14. Jordan Keller-Sr, Oklahoma
15. Zac Stevens-Sr, Michigan
16. Aaron Kalil-Sr, Navy
17. Ridge Kiley-Soph, Nebraska
18. Colin Johnston-Jr, West Virginia
19. Zach Zehner-Fr, Wyoming
20. Garrett Drucker-Sr, Oregon State
141
1. Montell Marion-Jr, Iowa
2. Kellen Russell-Sr, Michigan
3. Michael Mangrum-Jr, Oregon State
4. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
5. Zack Kemmerer-Sr, Penn
6. Kendric Maple-Soph, Oklahoma
7. Hunter Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
8. Matt Mariacher-Sr, American
9. Josh Kindig-Soph, Oklahoma State
10. Jake Sueflohn-Fr, Nebraska
11. Tyler Small-Soph, Kent State
12. Evan Henderson-Fr, North Carolina
13. Mike Nevinger-Soph, Cornell
14. Nick Dardanes-Fr, Minnesota
15. Matt Bonson-Sr, Loch Haven
16. Frank Cimato-Jr, Drexel
17. Nick Nelson-Sr, Virginia
18. Mitchell Port-Fr, Edinboro
19. Kevin Smith-Sr, Buffalo
20. Nathan Pennesi-Soph, West Virginia
149
1. Frank Molinaro-Sr, Penn State
2. Jamal Parks-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Eric Grajales-Soph, Michigan
4. Mario Mason-Jr, Rutgers
5. Cole VonOhlen-Jr, Air Force
6. Tyler Nauman-Sr, Pittsburgh
7. Ian Miller-Fr, Kent State
8. Donnie Vinson-Jr, Binghamton
9. Eric Tarrazas-Sr, Illinois
10. Ivan Lopouchanski-Jr, Purdue
11. Nick Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
12. David Habat-Fr, Edinboro
13. Kyle Bradley-Soph, Missouri
14. Josh Wilson-Jr Utah Valley
15. Dylan Ness-Fr, Minnesota
16. Cole Schmitt-Jr, Wisconsin
17. Cam Tessari-Fr, Ohio State
18. Steve Santos-Jr, Columbia
19. Scott Sakaguchi-Soph, Oregon State
20. Steve Robertson-Fr, Penn
157
1. Kyle Dake-Jr, Cornell
2. Derek St. John-Soph, Iowa
3. Jason Welch-Jr, Northwestern
4. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Sr, American
5. Jesse Dong-Sr, Virginia Tech
6. James Fleming-Jr, Clarion
7. Justin Lister-Sr, Binghamton
8. Walt Peppelman-Jr, Harvard
9. Albert White-Sr, Oklahoma State
10. Dylan Alton-Fr, Penn State
11. Matt Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
12. Frank Hickman-Jr, Bloomsburg
13. John Nicholson-Soph, Old Dominion
14. James Green-Fr, Nebraska
15. Steven Monk-Soph, North Dakota State
16. RJ Pena-Soph, Oregon State
17. Josh Demas-Fr, Ohio State
18. David Cheza-Jr, Michigan State
19. Donnie Corby-Jr, Central Michigan
20. Kyle John-Sr, Maryland
165
1. David Taylor-Soph, Penn State
2. Josh Asper-Jr, Maryland
3. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
4. Paul Gillespie-Sr, Hofstra
5. Brandon Hatchett-Sr, Lehigh
6. Scott Winston-Jr, Rutgers
7. Bek Abdurakhmanov-Sr, Clarion
8. Andrew Sorenson-Sr, Iowa State
9. Cody Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
10. Zach Toal-Soph, Missouri
11. Robert Kokesh-Fr, Nebraska
12. Gabe Burak-Sr, Northern Colorado
13. Mike Evans-Fr, Iowa
14. Ben Jordan-Jr, Wisconsin
15. Joe Booth-Jr, Drexel
16. Dallas Bailey-Soph, Oklahoma State
17. Pete Yates-Jr, Virginia Tech
18. Kyle Blevins-Sr, Appalachian State
19. Conrad Polz-Jr, Illinois
20. Dan Yates-Soph, Michigan
174
1. Nick Amuchastegui-Sr, Stanford
2. Ed Ruth-Soph, Penn State
3. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
4. Chris Spangler-Jr, Iowa State
5. Ethen Lofthouse-Soph, Iowa
6. Nick Heflin-Soph, Ohio State
7. Dorian Henderson-Sr, Missouri
8. Greg Zannetti-Jr, Rutgers
9. Ryan DesRoches-Sr, Cal Poly
10. Justin Zeerip-Sr, Michigan
11. Patrick Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
12. Jimmy Sheptock-Soph, Maryland
13. Te Edwards-Sr, Old Dominion
14. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj-Jr, Citadel
15. Jim Resnick-Jr, Rider
16. Lee Munster-Fr, Northwestern
17. Nick Purdue-Sr, Ohio
18. Ryan LeBlanc-Soph, Indiana
19. Ethan Headlee-Sr, Pittsburgh
20. Peter Huntley-Jr, Navy
184
1. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
2. Joe LeBlanc-Sr, Wyoming
3. Quentin Wright-Jr, Penn State
4. Steve Bosak-Sr, Cornell
5. Ryan Loder-Soph, Northern Iowa
6. Chris Perry-Soph, Oklahoma State
7. Ben Bennett-Jr, Central Michigan
8. Kevin Steinhaus-Soph, Minnesota
9. Josh Ihnen-Jr, Nebraska
10. Austin Trotman-Sr, Appalachian State
11. Jake Swartz-Soph, Boise State
12. Boaz Beard-Soph, Iowa State
13. Erich Schmidtke-Jr, Oklahoma
14. Diego Bencomo-Jr, Duke
15. Jon Fausey-Soph, Virginia
16. Mike Larson-Jr, Missouri
17. Cody Magrum-Jr, Ohio State
18. Luke Rebertus-Sr, Navy
19. Ben Clymer-Sr, Hofstra
20. Matt Ryan-Sr, West Virginia
197
1. Cam Simaz-Sr, Cornell
2. Sonny Yohn-Sr, Minnesota
3. Chris Honeycutt-Sr, Edinboro
4. Cayle Byers-Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Matt Powless-Sr, Indiana
6. Matt Wilps-Jr, Pittsburgh
7. Joe Kennedy-Sr, Lehigh
8. Micah Burak-Jr, Penn
9. AJ Kissel-Sr, Purdue
10. Christian Boley-Soph, Maryland
11. Danny Mitchell-Jr, American
12. Morgan McIntosh-Fr, Penn State
13. John Hall-Sr, Boston
14. Alfonso Hernandez-Jr, Wyoming
15. Taylor Meeks-Fr, Oregon State
16. Brent Haynes-Jr, Missouri
17. Mario Gonzalez-Soph, Illinois
18. Dan Rinaldi-Jr, Rutgers
19. Maxwell Huntley-Fr, Michigan
20. Brandon Palik-Soph, Drexel
Hwt
1. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
2. Zach Rey-Sr, Lehigh
3. Alan Gelogaev-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Tony Nelson-Soph, Minnesota
5. Cameron Wade-Sr, Penn State
6. Clayton Jack-Sr, Oregon State
7. Bobby Telford-Fr, Iowa
8. Jeremy Johnson-Soph, Ohio
9. Peter Sturgeon-Sr, Central Michigan
10. Peter Capone-Soph, Ohio State
11. Tucker Lane-Sr, Nebraska
12. Levi Cooper-Jr, Arizona State
13. Brendan Barlow-Sr, Kent State
14. Ben Apland-Jr, Michigan
15. Mike McClure-Soph, Michigan State
16. Quintas McCorkle-Sr, Clarion.
17. Spencer Myers-Soph, Maryland
18. Atticus Disney-Jr, Cal Poly
19. Zac Thomusseit-Sr, Pittsburgh
20. Ernest James-Soph, Edinboro



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.