Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Basford Division II Regional Rankings


Date Ranked:11/28/2011
Ranked By Basford Rankings


Basford Division II Regional Rankings November 26, 2011

Contact: Chris Basford E-Mail: Basford22@yahoo.com

Teams: East Region 1

1. Newberry
2. Pitt Johnstown
3. Mercyhurst
4. West Liberty
5. Shippensburg
6. UNC-Pembroke
7. Kutztown
8. East Stroudsburg
9. Seton Hill
10. Gannon
11. American International
12. Anderson
13. Ohio Valley


Individual:

125:
1. Connor McDonald, Sr. Newberry
2. Kenny Trumbetta, Sr. Seton Hill
3. Tyler Erdman, Jr. Shippensburg
4. Chris Sheetz, Sr. Kutztown
5. David Fogle, So. Pitt Johnstown
6. Ryan Bohince, So. Mercyhurst
7. Este Lara, Sr. American International
8. Shon Topper, Fr. North Carolina-Pembroke

133:
1. Ryan Link, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
2. Matt Oliver, Sr. Newberry
3. Evan Yenolevich, So. Kutztown
4. Kody Young, Fr. Mercyhurst
5. Adam Weinell, Fr. Gannon
6. Cody Myers, Jr. Shippensburg
7. Ryan Blackwell, Fr. North Carolina-Pembroke
8. James Henderson, Sr. Seton Hill

141:
1. BJ Young, So. Newberry
2. Jack Bachman, So. Pitt Johnstown
3. Nick Wykoff, Jr. West Liberty
4. Adam Hluschak, Sr. East Stroudsburg
5. Simon Rice, Jr. Shippensburg
6. Aaron Smith, Sr. American International
7. Daniel Ownbey, Fr. North Carolina-Pembroke
8. Andrew Fisher, So. Seton Hill

149:
1. Ethan Swope, Sr. Gannon
2. Nathan Link, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
3. Deral Brown, Jr. Newberry
4. Art Hobley, Fr. West Liberty
5. Andrew Ritchie, Sr. East Stroudsburg
6. Travis Donnor, Jr. Kutztown
7. Daniel Telhada, So. Anderson
8. Nick Nichols, Jr. Seton Hill

157:
1. Jordan Shields, Jr. Mercyhurst
2. Brendon Parker-Risk, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Taylor Knapp, So. Newberry
4. Jarrod Shaw, Sr. West Liberty
5. Branden Turner, Jr. East Stroudsburg
6. Sam Brehm, Jr. Gannon
7. Kenny Stank, So. Shippensburg
8. Nick Giulette, So. Anderson


165:
1. Mike Williams, Jr. North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Sean Byrnes, Sr. Newberry
3. Ronnie Tetrault, Sr. American International
4. Thad Frick, Jr. East Stroudsburg
5. Zack Lundgren, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
6. Jordan Nolan, Fr. West Liberty
7. Adam Lamancusa, Fr. Mercyhurst
8. Micah Bollinger, Jr. Kutztown

174:
1. Travis Sheehy, Jr. Newberry
2. Luke Etter, So. Shippensburg
3. Zach Marlett, Jr. Kutztown
4. Matt Littleton, Jr. West Liberty
5. Travis McKillop, Fr. Pitt Johnstown
6. August Mizia, Fr. Mercyhurst
7. Brendan McKeown, So. East Stroudsburg
8. Josh Smith, Jr. Ohio Valley

184:
1. Zach Benzio, So. Seton Hill
2. Michael Pollard, So. Mercyhurst
3. Mitch Brown, Sr. Newberry
4. Shiheem Bryant, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Tyler Zittle, Sr. Shippensburg
6. Derrick Williams, Jr. West Liberty
7. Giovanni Ortiz, Jr. Kutztown
8. Gary Lantz, So. Pitt Johnstown

197:
1. Ed Ebewo, Sr. East Stroudsburg
2. Shane Nolan, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Zach Anderson, Sr. Newberry
4. Keith Dahlheimer, Jr. Shippensburg
5. Chris Boyd, Sr. Gannon
6. Vinny Campanile, Jr. Kutztown
7. Jake Donley, Sr. West Liberty
8. Adam Newton, Sr. Anderson

285:
1. Jake Elkins, Sr. Newberry
2. Fred Hale, Sr. Mercyhurst
3. JD Ramsey, Sr. West Liberty
4. Ziad Haddad, Jr. Kutztown
5. Ron Oswald, Sr. Seton Hill
6. Dan Estricher, Jr. Shippensburg
7. Will Weaver, Jr. East Stroudsburg
8. James De La Riva, Jr. North Carolina-Pembroke

Teams: Midwest Region 2

1. Central Oklahoma
2. Ashland
3. Limestone
4. King
5. Findlay
6. Central Missouri
7. Truman State
8. Lake Erie
9. Belmont Abby
10. Ouachita Baptist
11. Tiffin
12. St. Andrews Presb


Individual:

125:
1. Brandon Davis, Sr. Ashland
2. Ben Sergant, So. Findlay
3. Shane Summerlin, Jr. Belmont Abbey
4. D’Marcus Spencer, Jr. King
5. Ryan Banning, Jr. Truman State
6. Ryan Brooks, Fr. Central Oklahoma
7. Christian Reed, Jr. Tiffin
8. Justin Toth, Jr. Lake Erie

133:
1. Mike Magaha, Jr. Limestone
2. Trison Graham, Jr. Central Oklahoma
3. Dan Mandara, Sr. Ashland
4. Eric Mateo, Fr. Central Missouri
5. Nick Weisjahn, Sr. Findlay
6. Caleb Myers, Sr. King
7. Casey Gashaw, Sr. St. Andrews
8. Thomas McVicker, So. Lake Erie

141:
1. Dan Genetin, Jr. Ashland
2. Casey Rowell, Jr. Central Oklahoma
3. Tywan Claxton, Fr. King
4. Alex Maus, So. Truman State
5. Nick Viterisi, Jr. Central Missouri
6. Chris Andrews, Jr. Findlay
7. Kenneth Kampnich, So. Limestone
8. Sam Delpra, Jr. Lake Erie

149:
1. Marc Hoff, Sr. Ashland
2. Ky Corley, Jr. Central Oklahoma
3. Ryan Maus, So. Truman State
4. Nick Stella, So. King
5. Dexter Carter, Fr. Ouachita Baptist
6. Theran Goodale, Sr. Limestone
7. Jeremy Espinoza, Sr. Findlay
8. Russell Naylor, Jr. Central Missouri

157:
1. Cory Dauphin, So. Central Oklahoma
2. Jeremy Bommarito, Jr. Limestone
3. Tommie Graszl, Sr. Ashland
4. Andrew Gasber, So. Lake Erie
5. Patrick Spano, Jr. King
6. Scott Neumann, Sr. Central Missouri
7. Bobby Williams, So. Ouachita Baptist
8. Colton Schmitz, Jr. Truman State

165:
1. Mason True, Jr. Findlay
2. Derek Adkins, Jr. Central Oklahoma
3. Dan McGillivray, Jr. Limestone
4. Dyvon Passmore, Jr. King
5. Joe Maumoynier, So. Belmont Abbey
6. Jake Howe, So. Ashland
7. Todd Brier, So. Central Missouri
8. Luis Tonge, So. Tiffin

174:
1. Michael Lybarger, Sr. Findlay
2. Bryce Sopko, Sr. Limestone
3. Kelly Henderson, Jr. Central Oklahoma
4. William Ressel, Jr. Central Missouri
5. Richard Manwarren, Jr. St Andrews Presbyterian
6. Jon Forbes, Sr. King
7. Zev Green, So. Lake Erie
8. Aaron Butler, Jr. Ouachita Baptist

184:
1. Tanner Keck, Jr. Central Oklahoma
2. Brandon Tressler, Jr. King
3. Landon Hall, Sr. Limestone
4. Josh Linden, So. Lake Erie
5. Dallas Smith, Fr. Ouachita Baptist
6. Adam Walters, So. Findlay
7. Jerami Bartley, Sr. Belmont Abbey
8. Kevin Christman, Fr. Tiffin

197:
1. Dan Scanlan, Sr. Limestone
2. Frank Morgan, Sr. King
3. Jarrett Edison, Sr. Central Missouri
4. Alek Hughes, Jr. Tiffin
5. Corby Running, So. Ashland
6. Andrew Tumlin, Jr. Findlay
7. Nick Rees, Sr. Belmont Abbey
8. Chris Kelley, So. Lake Erie

285:
1. Jacob Southwick, Sr. Ashland
2. Cody Beck, Jr. Central Missouri
3. Cody Dauphin So. Central Oklahoma
4. Matt Clum, Sr. Findlay
5. Dondricus Anderson, Sr. King
6. Charles Weber, Sr. Limestone
7. Denzel Vaughan, Fr. St Andrews Presbyterian
8. Taylor Poe, So. Ouachita Baptist

Teams: North Region 3

1. St. Cloud State
2. Upper Iowa
3. Augustana
4. Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Wisconsin Parkside
6. Maryville
7. Mary
8. Southwest Minnesota State
9. Northern State
10. Minnesota State-Moorhead
11. Indianapolis
12. Newman


Individual:

125:
1. Kyle Pedretti, Sr. Upper Iowa
2. Terrell McKinney, So. Maryville
3. Cory Ulmer, Sr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
4. TJ North Fr. Augustana
5. Dylan Wright, So. St Cloud State
6. Anthony Bruno, Fr. Northern State
7. Josh Kieffer, Fr. Indianapolis
8. David Demo, So. Minnesota State-Mankato

133:
1. Trevor Franklin, Jr. Upper Iowa
2. Jason Jeremiason, Sr. Augustana
3. Drew Lexvold, Fr. Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Andy Pokorny, Jr. St. Cloud State
5. Justin Reinsma, So. Southwest Minnesota State
6. Collin Crume, Fr. Wisconsin Parkside
7. Ian Muirhead, So. Northern State
8. Ethan Harris, Jr. Indanapolis

141:
1. Chism Fink, Sr. Augustana
2. Trevor Johnson, So. Mary
3. Robby Fisher, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Jay Hildreth, Fr. St Cloud State
5. Tyler Steinwand, Sr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
6. Victor Coronado. So. Upper Iowa
7. Benton Crow, Sr. Northern State
8. David Lopez, Sr. Indianapolis

149:
1. Nate Herda, Jr. Augustana
2. Mitch Arnold, Sr. Newman
3. Josh Howk, Fr. St. Cloud State
4. Jesse Westphal, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Steve Sandefer, Fr. Indianapolis
6. Keenan Hagerty, Fr. Maryville
7. Jordan Rinken, So. Upper Iowa
8. Tanner Beaman, So. Mary

157:
1. Dillon Bera, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. Marcus Edgington, Sr. Augustana
3. Jacob D. Horn, Sr. St. Cloud State
4. Winston Robbins, Sr. Upper Iowa
5. Bryce Givens, Jr. Indianapolis
6. Collin Engelhardt, So. Mary
7. Blaine Miller, Fr. Southwest Minnesota State
8. Joey Moorhouse, Fr. Maryville

165:
1. Tad Merritt, Sr. St Cloud State
2. Brett Rosedale, Sr. Maryville
3. Blake Sorenson, Fr. Upper Iowa
4. Jake Begin, So. Southwest Minnesota State
5. Tyler Kivel, Jr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
6. Tel Todd, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
7. Taylor Nagel, Sr. Mary
8. Blake Lundgren, So. Northern State

174:
1. Luke Rynish, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. Shamus O'Grady, Jr. St. Cloud State
3. Carl Serck, Sr. Augustana
4. Wade Gobin, Jr. Upper Iowa
5. Brendon Eichmann, So. Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Trent Sovde, Sr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
7. Donnie Bowden, Jr. Northern State
8. Trent Molacek, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State

184:
1. Mitch Schultz, Jr. Upper Iowa
2. Derek Skala, Sr. St. Cloud State
3. Matt Gille, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
4. Brady Anderson, Jr. Mary
5. Tyler Hasenbank, Jr. Newman
6. Jayd Docken, Fr. Augustana
7. Aaron Stevenson, Fr. Indianapolis
8. Chad Gibson, Jr. Northern State

197:
1. Carl Broghammer, So. Upper Iowa
2. Matt Baker, Jr. Maryville
3. Pat Mahan, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Brian Schultz, Jr. Augustana
5. Luke Munkelwitz, Sr. St. Cloud State
6. Lorenzo Serna, So. Newman
7. Taylor Scott, So. Indianapolis
8. Andrew Rodas, So. Southwest Minnesota State

285:
1. Matt Meuleners, Jr. Northern State
2. Jacob Kahnke, Jr. St. Cloud State
3. Zach Rosol, Sr. Upper Iowa
4. Brian Rodas, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State
5. James Malechek, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
6. Mike Roberts, So. Augustana
7. Martin Patron, Jr. Mary
8. Evan Wooding, So. Indianapolis

Teams: West Region 4

1. Nebraska Kearney
2. Grand Canyon
3. Adams State
4. Colorado Mesa
5. Fort Hays State
6. Western State
7. Chadron State
8. San Francisco State
9. Colorado State Pueblo
10. Colorado-Mines
11. NM-Highlands


Individual:

125:
1. Kyle McCrite, Jr. Grand Canyon
2. Nick Mamalis, Jr. Colorado State-Pueblo
3. Jerry Huff, So. Adams State
4. Josh Smith, Jr. UNK
5. Collin Hase, Jr. Fort Hays State
6. Daniel Romero, So. Colorado Mesa
7. Kyle Johnshoy, So. Western State
8. Andy Yu, Jr. San Francisco State

133:
1. Ryan Fillingame, So. Adams State
2. Jesse Hillhouse, Jr. Colorado State-Pueblo
3. Madison Gambrell, Jr. Grand Canyon
4. Matt Greene, Jr. Western State
5. Dustin Stodola, So. Chadron State
6. Kazuhiro Fujinawa, Sr. Nebraska Kearney
7. Tyler Nelson, Jr. Colorado Mesa
8. Julian Perez, Jr. San Francisco State

141:
1. Dalton Jensen, Sr. Nebraska Kearney
2. Conrad Snell, Jr. San Francisco State
3. Max Ortega, Jr. Adams State
4. James Martinez, Fr. Colorado Mesa
5. Leondro Arias, Fr. Chadron State
6. Dustin Dooley, Sr. Fort Hays State
7. Michael Soiland, So. Western State
8. Ricky Ryan, Fr. Grand Canyon

149:
1. Mitchell Means, So. Fort Hays State
2. Bobby Ward, So. Grand Canyon
3. Josh Hensley, Sr. Adams State
4. Raufeon Stots, Jr. Nebraska Kearney
5. Jesse Snyder, Sr. Colorado Mesa
6. Dylan Phillipy, So. San Francisco State
7. Trevor Donarski, Jr. Colorado Mesa
8. Kurtis Ramsey, So. Western State

157:
1. TJ Hepburn, Sr. Nebraska Kearney
2. Teddy Bristol, Sr. Grand Canyon
3. Daniel Kelly, So. Adams State
4. Jon Gappmaier, Jr. Colorado Mesa
5. Travis Saxon, Jr. New Mexico Highlands
6. Levi Jutila, So. Colorado State-Pueblo
7. Brandon Montoya, Jr. Western State
8. Bruce Zurek, Jr. Chadron State

165:
1. Joey Wilson, Sr. Nebraska Kearney
2. Dylan Granard, So. Colorado Mesa
3. Jordan Larsen, Sr. Colorado Mines
4. Isaiah Jimenez, Jr. San Francisco State
5. Jorge Benitez, So. Western State
6. Justin Samora, So. Adams State
7. Matt Addington, So. Colorado State-Pueblo
8. Mikah Kadera, Sr. Chadron State

174:
1. Victor Carazo, Sr. Grand Canyon
2. Mark Fiala, Jr. Nebraska Kearney
3. Jarrod Purvis, Jr. Adams State
4. Zak Slotten, So. Colorado Mesa
5. Brandon Sheldon, Jr. Colorado Mines
6. Trevor Grant, So. Colorado State-Pueblo
7. Arman Ostadsharif, Sr. San Francisco State
8. Aaron Berscheidt, Sr. Fort Hays

184:
1. Ross Brunkhardt, Sr. Nebraska Kearney
2. Walker Clarke, Jr. Fort Hays State
3. Jordan Debus, So. Chadron State
4. Nick Petersen, Jr. Colorado Mesa
5. Brett Sanchez, Jr. Grand Canyon
6. Zach Jimenez, Jr. San Francisco State
7. Adam Carey, Sr. Colorado State-Pueblo
8. Ryan Swanson, Jr. Colorado Mines

197:
1. Luke McPeek, Sr. Adams State
2. Celic Bell, Jr. Grand Canyon
3. Chris Leak, Jr. Chadron State
4. Matt Lenagh, So. Nebraska-Kearney
5. Tanner Kriss, So. Fort Hays State
6. Andrew Reggi. So. San Francisco State
7. Sam Mangum, Fr. Western State
8. Bradley Price, Fr. Colorado Mines

285:
1. Jordan Johnson, Jr. Grand Canyon
2. Kevin Barrett, Fr. Nebraska Kearney
3. Justin Glenn, Jr. Fort Hays State
4. Taylor Stam, So. Adams State
5. Trevor Stapp, Sr. Colorado Mesa
6. Robert Tucker, Jr. Colorado Mines
7. Kyle Graulus, Jr. Western State
8. Anthony Gonzalez, Sr. San Francisco State



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.