Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/15/2011
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Nov. 15, 2011
125
1. Matt McDonough-Jr, Iowa
2. Zach Sanders-Sr, Minnesota
3. Jarrod Patterson-Jr, Oklahoma
4. Nic Bedelyon-Sr, Kent State
5. Jon Morrison-Soph, Oklahoma State
6. Matt Snyder-Jr, Virginia
7 Alan Waters-Soph, Missouri
8. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
9. Trent Sprenkle-Jr, North Dakota State
10. Mark Rappo-Sr, Penn
11. Ryak Finch-Fr, Iowa State
12. Anthony Zanetta-Jr, Pittsburgh
13. Steve Bonanno-Jr, Hofstra
14. Jason Lara-Sr, Oregon State
15. Levi Mele-Jr, Northwestern
16. Sean Boyle-Jr, Michigan
17. Jesse Delgado-Fr, Illinois
18. Nico Megaludis-Fr, Penn State
19. Joey Langel-Jr, Rutgers
20. Garrett Frey-Jr, Princeton
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Jr, Oklahoma State
2. Tony Ramos-Soph, Iowa
3. Bernard Futrell-Jr, Illinois
4. Logan Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
5. Devin Carter-Soph, Virginia Tech
6. Ryan Mango-Jr, Stanford
7. Cashe Quiroga-Soph, Purdue
8. Garrett Drucker-Sr, Oregon State
9. Fred Santaite-Sr, Boston
10. Zac Stevens-Sr, Michigan
11. David Thorn-Soph, Minnesota
12. Colin Johnston-Jr, West Virginia
13. Jordan Keller-Sr, Oklahoma
14. Nate McCormick-Jr, Missouri
15. Aaron Kalil-Sr, Navy
16. A.J. Schopp-Fr, Edinboro
17. Ridge Kiley-Soph, Nebraska
18. Bryan Ortenzio-Sr, Penn
19. Bryan Pearsall-Jr, Penn State
20. Steven Keith-Jr, Harvard
141
1. Kellen Russell-Sr, Michigan
2. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
3. Montell Marion-Jr, Iowa
4. Zack Kemmerer-Sr, Penn
5. Michael Mangrum-Jr, Oregon State
6. Steve Dutton-Soph, Lehigh
7. Josh Kindig-Soph, Oklahoma State
8. Kendric Maple-Soph, Oklahoma
9. Matt Mariacher, Sr, American
10. Matt Bonson-Sr, Lock Haven
11. Evan Henderson-Fr, North Carolina
12. Hunter Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
13. Mitchell Port-Fr, Edinboro
14. Kevin Smith-Sr, Buffalo
15. Nick Dardanes-Fr, Minnesota
16. Mike Nevinger-Soph, Cornell
17. Nick Nelson-Sr, Virginia
18. Billy Ashnault-Sr, Rutgers
19. Casey Cruz-Jr, Northern Colorado
20. Vicente Varela-Sr, Hofstra
149
1. Frank Molinaro-Sr, Penn State
2. Jamal Parks-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Tyler Nauman-Sr, Pittsburgh
4. Mario Mason-Jr, Rutgers
5. Ivan Lopouchanski-Jr, Purdue
6. Eric Grajales-Soph, Michigan
7. Cole VanOhlen-Jr, Air Force
8. Eric Terrazas-Sr, Illinois
9. Donnie Vinson-Jr, Binghamton
10. Scott Sakaguchi-Soph, Oregon State
11. Nick Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
12. Brian Stephens-Jr, Virginia Tech
13. Dan Osterman-Jr, Michigan State
14. Dylan Ness-Fr, Minnesota
15. Ian Miller-Fr, Kent State
16. Cole Schmitt-Jr, Wisconsin
17. Zac Cibula-Jr, Rider
18. Craig Eifert-Soph, Cornell
19. Dylan Carew-Soph, Iowa
20. Cam Tessari-Fr, Ohio State
157
1. Kyle Dake-Jr, Cornell
2. Derek St. John-Soph, Iowa
3. Jason Welch-Jr, Northwestern
4. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Sr, American
5. James Fleming-Jr, Clarion
6. Jesse Dong-Sr, Virginia Tech
7. Justin Lister-Sr, Binghamton
8. Walt Peppelman-Jr, Harvard
9. Albert White-Sr, Oklahoma State
10. Dylan Alton-Fr, Penn State
11. Matt Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
12. Kyle John-Sr, Maryland
13. Mark Lewandowski-Jr, Buffalo
14. Anthony Jones-Sr, Michigan State
15. Donnie Corby-Jr, Central Michigan
16. Josh Demas-Fr, Ohio State
17. John Nicholson-Soph, Old Dominion
18. Corey Mock-Soph, North Carolina
19. Jake Deitchler-Soph, Minnesota
20. David Bonin-Jr, Northern Iowa
165
1. David Taylor-Soph, Penn State
2. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
3. Josh Asper-Jr, Maryland
4. Brandon Hatchett-Sr, Lehigh
5. Paul Gillespie-Sr, Hofstra
6. Scott Winston-Jr, Rutgers
7. Andrew Sorenson-Sr, Iowa State
8. Cody Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
9. Zach Toal-Soph, Missouri
10. Robert Kokesh-Fr, Nebraska
11. Bek Abdurakhmanov-Sr, Clarion
12. Dallas Bailey-Soph, Oklahoma State
13. Pete Yates-Jr, Virginia Tech
14. Ben Jordan-Jr, Wisconsin
15. Kyle Blevins-Sr, Appalachian State
16. Stephen Burak-Sr, Northern Colorado
17. Conrad Polz-Jr, Illinois
18. Chase Nelson-Jr, Oklahoma
19. Eren Civan-Sr, Columbia
20. Dan Yates-Soph, Michigan
174
1. Nick Amuchastegui-Sr, Stanford
2. Ed Ruth-Soph, Penn State
3. Ethen Lofthouse-Soph, Iowa
4. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
5. Nick Heflin-Soph, Ohio State
6. Dorian Henderson-Sr, Missouri
7. Chris Spangler-Jr, Iowa State
8. Nick Purdue-Sr, Ohio
9. Logan Storley-Fr, Minnesota
10. Te Edwards-Sr, Old Dominion
11. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj-Jr, Citadel
12. Jim Resnick-Jr, Rider
13. Ryan DesRoches-Sr, Cal Poly
14. Greg Zannetti-Jr, Rutgers
15. Justin Zeerip-Sr, Michigan
16. Jimmy Sheptock-Soph, Maryland
17. Collin Whittmeyer-Jr, Army
18. Hunter Meys-Jr, Boston
19. Oscar Huntley-Jr, Navy
20. Lee Munster-Fr, Northwestern
184
1. Quentin Wright-Jr, Penn State
2. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
3. Grant Gambrall-Jr, Iowa
4. Steve Bosak-Sr, Cornell
5. Joe LeBlanc-Sr, Wyoming
6. Ben Bennett-Jr, Central Michigan
7. Kevin Steinhaus-Soph, Minnesota
8. Ryan Loder-Soph, Northern Iowa
9. Chris Perry-Soph, Oklahoma State
10. Josh Ihnen-Jr, Nebraska
11. Jake Swartz-Soph, Boise State
12. Boaz Beard-Soph, Iowa State
13. Erich Schmidtke-Jr, Oklahoma
14. Austin Trotman-Sr, Appalachian State
15. Diego Bencomo-Jr, Duke
16. Matt Ryan-Sr, West Virginia
17. Jon Fausey-Soph, Virginia
18. Max Tomusseit-Soph, Pittsburgh
19. Corey Peltier-Sr, Maryland
20. Ben Clymer-Sr, Hofstra
197
1. Cam Simaz-Sr, Cornell
2. Cayle Byers-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Sonny Yohn-Sr, Minnesota
4. Chris Honeycutt-Sr, Edinboro
5. Micah Burak-Jr, Penn
6. Matt Powless-Sr, Indiana
7. Matt Wilps-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Joe Kennedy-Sr, Lehigh
9. Danny Mitchell-Jr, American
10. Morgan McIntosh-Fr, Penn State
11. Andrew Campolattano-Fr, Ohio State
12. AJ Kissel-Sr, Purdue
13. Brent Haynes-Jr, Missouri
14. Kyven Gadson-Fr, Iowa State
15. John Hall-Sr, Boston
16. Tyler Dickenson-Sr, Michigan State
17. Ryan Smith-Sr, Cal Poly
18. Dan Rinaldi-Jr, Rutgers
19. Mario Gonzalez--Soph, Illinois
20. Mike Salopek-Jr, Virginia
Hwt
1. Zach Rey-Sr, Lehigh
2. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
3. Cameron Wade-Sr, Penn State
4. Tony Nelson-Soph, Minnesota
5. Alan Gelogaev-Sr, Oklahoma State
6. Blake Rasing-Sr, Iowa
7. Mike McMullan-Fr, Northwestern
8. Tucker Lane-Sr, Nebraska
9. Spencer Myers-Soph, Maryland
10. Clayton Jack-Sr, Oregon State
11. Peter Sturgeon-Sr, Central Michigan
12. Levi Cooper-Jr, Arizona State
13. Brendan Barlow-Sr, Kent State
14. Zac Thomusseit-Sr, Pittsburgh
15. Ben Apland-Jr, Michigan
16. Kevin Lester-Sr, Columbia
17. Joe Rizqallah-Sr, Michigan State
18. David Marone-Sr, Virginia Tech
19. Quintas McCorkle-Sr, Clarion
20. Kyle Frey-Sr, Drexel




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.