Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/22/2011
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
2/22/11
125
1. Anthony Robles-Sr, Arizona State
2. Matt McDonough, Iowa
3. Brandon Precin-Sr, Northwestern
4. James Nicholson-Sr, ODU
5. Zach Sanders-Jr, Minnesota
6. Jon Morrison-Fr, Oklahoma State
7. Jarrod Patterson-Soph, Oklahoma
8. Alan Waters-Fr, Missouri
9. Brad Pataky-Sr, Penn State
10. Nic Bedelyon-Jr, Kent State
11. Jarrod Garnett-Jr, Virginia Tech
12. Ben Kjar-Sr, Utah Valley
13. Michael Martinez-Jr, Wyoming
14. Frank Perrelli-Jr, Cornell
15. Jason Lara-Jr, Oregon State
16. Mark Rappo-Jr, Penn
17. Matt Snyder-Soph, Virginia
18. Alan Bartelli-Sr, Boise State
19. Trent Sprinkle-Soph, North Dakota State
20. Aaron Kalil-Jr, Navy
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Soph, Oklahoma State
2. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
3. Andrew Long-Soph, Penn State
4. Tyler Graff-Soph, Wisconsin
5. Lou Ruggirello-Sr, Hofstra
6. Mike Grey-Sr, Cornell
7. B.J. Futrell-Soph, Illinois
8. Devin Carter-Fr, Virginia Tech
9. Scotti Sentes-Jr, Central Michigan
10. Tony Ramos-Fr, Iowa
11. Frank Cagnina-Fr, Lehigh
12. Rollie Peterkin-Sr, Penn
13. Kyle Hutter-Sr, ODU
14. Flint Ray-Sr, Utah Valley
15. Justin Paulson-Sr, Stanford
16. Garrett Drucker-Jr, Oregon State
17. Eric Morrill-Sr, Edinboro
18. Nathan Penessi-Fr, West Virginia
19. Tyler Cox-Fr, Wyoming
20. Kevin Smith-Jr, Buffalo
141
1. Kellen Russell-Jr, Michigan
2. Montell Marion-Soph, Iowa
3. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
4. Jimmy Kennedy-Sr, Illinois
5. Michael Thorn-Sr, Minnesota
6. Andrew Alton-Fr, Penn State
7. Tyler Nauman-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Zach Bailey-Sr, Oklahoma
9. Cole VonOhlen-Soph, Air Force
10. Zack Kemmerer-Jr, Penn
11. Todd Schavrien-Sr, Missouri
12. Levi Jones-Sr, Boise State
13. Michael Mangrum-Soph, Oregon State
14. Cody Cleveland-Sr, Chattanooga
15. Stephen Dutton-Fr, Lehigh
16. Matt Mariacher-Jr, American
17. Germane Lindsey-Sr, Ohio
18. Josh Kindig-Fr, Oklahoma State
19. Chris Drouin-Sr, Iowa State.
20. Chris Diaz-Sr, Virginia Tech
149
1. Darrion Caldwell-Sr, North Carolina State
2. Kevin LeValley-Sr, Bucknell
3. Kyle Dake-Soph, Cornell
4. Jason Chamberlain-Jr, Boise State
5. Frank Molinaro-Jr, Penn State
6. Jamal Parks-Jr, Oklahoma State
7. Andrew Nadhir-Sr, Northwestern
8. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Jr, American
9. Mario Mason-Soph, Rutgers
10. Donnie Vinson-Soph, Binghamton
11. Cole Schmitt-Soph, Wisconsin
12. Kurt Kinser-Jr, Indiana
13. Desmond Green-Jr, Buffalo
14. Ivan Lopouchanski-Soph, UNC-Greensboro
15. Torsten Gillespie-Sr, Edinboro
16. Dan Zilverberg-Fr, Minnesota
17. Eric Grajales-Fr, Michigan
18. Matt Lester-Fr, Oklahoma
19. Eric Terrazas-Jr, Illinois
20. Joey Napoli-Soph, Lehigh
157
1. Steve Fittery-Sr, American
2. David Taylor-Fr, Penn State
3. Adam Hall-Sr, Boise State
4. Jesse Dong-Jr, Virginia Tech
5. James Fleming-Soph, Clarion
6. Bryce Saddoris-Sr, Navy
7. Walter Peppelman-Soph, Harvard
8. Derek St John-Fr, Iowa
9. Jason Welch-Soph, Northwestern
10. Kyle John-Jr, Maryland
11. Paul Young-Sr, Indiana
12. Neil Erisman-Sr, Oklahoma State
13. Chase Nelson-Jr, Oklahoma
14. Daryl Cocozzo-Sr, Rutgers
15. D.J. Meagher-Jr, Cornell
16. Nick Gregoris-Soph, Missouri
17. Matt Cathell-Sr, Kent State
18. David Bonin-Soph, Northern Iowa
19. Colton Salazar-Sr, Purdue
20. Vince Salminen-Sr, North Dakota State
165
1. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
2. Tyler Caldwell-Soph, Oklahoma
3. Justin Kerber-Sr, Cornell
4. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland
5. Scott Winston-Soph, Rutgers
6. Turtogtokh Luvsandori-Soph, Citadel
7. Colt Sponseller-Jr, Ohio State
8. Justin Lister-Jr, Binghamton
9. Andrew Sorenson-Jr, Iowa State
10. Zach Toal-Fr, Missouri
11. Dallas Bailey-Fr, Oklahoma State
12. Shane Onufer-Jr, Wyoming
13. Cody Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
14. Brandon Hatchett-Jr, Lehigh
15. Paul Gillespie-Jr, Hofstra
16. Aaron Janssen-Sr, Iowa
17. Ryan DesRoches-Jr, Cal Poly
18. Mike Miller-Sr, Central Michigan
19. Dan Yates-Fr, Michigan
20. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
174
1. Jon Reader-Sr, Iowa State
2. Mack Lewnes-Sr, Cornell
3. Ed Ruth-Fr, Penn State
4. Chris Henrich-Sr, Virginia
5. Colby Covington-Sr, Oregon State
6. Ben Bennett-Soph, Central Michigan
7. Nick Amuchastegui-Jr, Stanford
8. Mike Letts-Sr, Maryland
9. Austin Meys-Fr, Lehigh
10. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
11. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
12. Nick Heflin-Fr, Ohio State
13. Ethan Lofthouse-Fr, Iowa
14. Mike Benefiel-Jr, Oklahoma State
15. Luke Manuel-Sr, Purdue
16. Justin Zeerip-Jr, Michigan
17. Dorian Henderson-Jr, Missouri
18. Jake Swartz-Fr, Boise State
19. Ryan Patrovich-Sr, Hofstra
20. Ben Jordan-Soph, Wisconsin
184
1. Chris Honeycutt-Jr, Edinboro
2. Kirk Smith-Sr, Boise State
3. Joe LeBlanc-Jr, Wyoming
4. Travis Rutt-Jr, Wisconsin
5. Robert Hamlin-Soph, Lehigh
6. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
7. Kevin Steinhaus-Fr, Minnesota
8. Ryan Loder-Fr, Northern Iowa
9. Chris Perry-Fr, Oklahoma State
10. Josh Ihnen-Soph, Nebraska
11. Grant Gambrall-Soph, Iowa
12. A.J. Kissel-Jr, Purdue
13. Luke Rebertus-Jr, Navy
14. Quentin Wright-Soph, Penn State
15. Erich Schmiditke-Soph, Oklahoma
16. Mike Larson-Soph, Missouri
17. Austin Trotman-Jr, Appalachian State
18. Jon Fausey-Fr, Virginia
19. Daniel Rinaldi-Soph, Rutgers
20. Matt Ryan-Jr, West Virginia
197
1. Cam Simaz-Jr, Cornell
2. Clayton Foster-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Trevor Brandvold-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Dustin Kilgore-Jr, Kent State
5. Zac Thomusseit-Jr, Pittsburgh
6. Logan Brown-Sr, Purdue
7. Luke Lofthouse-Sr, Iowa
8. Sonny Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
9. Micah Burak-Soph, Penn
10. Matt Powless-Jr, Indiana
11. Anthony Biondo-Sr, Michigan
12. Joe Kennedy-Jr, Lehigh
13. Andy Johnson-Sr, Nebraska
14. Jerome Ward-Jr, Iowa State
15. Brent Haynes-Soph, Missouri
16. Matt Casperson-Sr, Boise State
17. Zack Giesen-Sr, Stanford
18. Eric Schuth-Sr, Ohio
19. Riley Orozco-Sr, Bakersfield
20. Chad Hanke-Jr, Oregon State
Hwt
1. Zach Rey-Jr, Lehigh
2. Jarod Trice-Jr, Central Michigan
3. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
4. Ryan Tomei-Sr, Pittsburgh
5. DJ Russo-Sr, Rutgers
6. Dom Bradley-Jr, Missouri
7. Cameron Wade-Jr, Penn State
8. Tucker Lane-Jr, Nebraska
9. Nathan Fernandez-Sr, Oklahoma
10. Tony Nelson-Fr, Minnesota
11. Brendan Barlow-Jr, Kent State
12. Ricky Alcala-Sr, Indiana
13. Ben Apland-Soph, Michigan
14. Eric Bugenhagen-Sr, Wisconsin
15. Blake Rasing-Jr, Iowa
16. Joe Rizqallah-Soph, Michigan State
17. Clayton Jack-Jr, Oregon State
18. Josh Wine-Sr, VMI
19. Christian Brantley-Jr, Northern Iowa
20. Peter Sturgeon-Jr, UNC-Greensboro








Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.