Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Basford Division II National Rankings


Date Ranked:02/03/2011
Ranked By Basford Rankings


Team Rankings:

1. Nebraska-Omaha
2. Augustana
3. St Cloud State
4. Nebraska-Kearney
5. Upper Iowa
6. Wisconsin-Parkside
7. Western State
8. Grand Canyon
9. Newberry
10. Minnesota State-Mankato
11. Gannon
12. Adams State
13. North Carolina-Pembroke
14. Findlay
15. Fort Hays State
16. Pitt-Johnstown
17. San Francisco State
18. Central Oklahoma
19. Ashland
20. Kutztown
21. Northern State
22. Indianapolis
23. Minnesota State-Moorhead
24. West Liberty
25. Mercyhurst

Individual Rankings:

125
1. Russell Weakley, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Trevor Franklin, So. Upper Iowa
3. Cory Ulmer, Jr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
4. Andy Forstner, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Connor McDonald, Jr. Newberry
6. Alex Johns, So. Indianapolis
7. Josh Smith, So. Nebraska-Kearney
8. Jose Matos, So. Gannon
* Kenny Trumbetta, Jr. Seton Hill
* Kyle O’Brein, Sr. Western State
* Ben Sergant, Fr. Findlay
* Dan Mandara, Jr. Ashland

133
1. Kyle Pedretti, Jr. Upper Iowa
2. Todd Wilcox, Sr. Grand Canyon
3. Ryan Link, So. Pitt-Johnstown
4. Aldon Isenberg, Jr. Fort Hays State
5. Cody Zimmerman, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
6. Austin Williams, So. Kutztown
7. BJ Young, Fr. Newberry
8. Mike Magaha, So. Limestone
* Aaron Smith, Jr. American International
* Jason Jeremiason, Jr. Augustana
* Jesse Cruz, Sr. Western State
* Eric Ellington, Jr. St. Cloud State

141
1. Mario Morgan, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
2. Naveed Bagheri, Jr. San Francisco State
3. Dalton Jensen, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
4. Kenny Jordan, Jr. Adams State
5. Jay Sherer, Sr. Augustana
6. Jimmy Savala, Sr. Chadron State
7. AJ Milanak, Sr. Gannon
8. Gabe Suarez, Sr. St. Cloud State
* Matt Irwin, Sr. Indianapolis
* Deral Brown, So. Newberry
* Kyle Kanaga, Sr. Ashland
* Brady Schneeberger, Sr. Minnesota State-Moorhead

149
1. Esai Dominguez, Jr. Nebraska-Omaha
2. TJ Hepburn, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
3. Nick Walpole, Jr. Indianapolis
4. Nate Herda, So. Augustana
5. Josh Hensley, Jr. Adams State
6. Mitchell Means, Fr. Fort Hays State
7. Matt Thomas, Jr. San Francisco State
8. Jacob D. Horn, Jr. St Cloud State
* John Paukovits, Sr. Kutztown
* Colton Schmitz, So. Truman State
* Jeremy Espinoza, Jr. Findlay
* Ethan Swope, Sr. Gannon

157
1. George Ivanov, So. Nebraska-Omaha
2. John Sundgren, Sr. St Cloud State
3. Marcus Edgington, Jr. Augustana
4. Dillon Berra, So. Wisconsin Parkside
5. Cory Dauphin, Fr. Central Oklahoma
6. Sean Byrnes, Jr. Newberry
7. Tel Todd, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Marshall Giovannini, Jr. American International
* Jordan Shields, So. Mercyhurst
* Teddy Bristol, Jr. Grand Canyon
* Marc Hoff, Jr. Ashland
* Adam Walters, Fr. Findlay

165
1. Michael Williams, So. North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Tad Merritt, Jr. St. Cloud State
3. Michael Lybarger, Jr. Findlay
4. Matt Gille, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
5. Joey Wilson, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
6. Brandon Kelly, Sr. Ashland
7. Gavin Nelson, Sr. Augustana
8. Jake Varilek, So. Belmont Abbey
* Zach McKendree, Sr. Gannon
* Derrick Adkins, So. Central Oklahoma
* Briston Brenton, Jr. Chadron State
* Ronnie Tetrault, Jr. American International

174
1. Luke Rynish, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. Ryan Pankoke, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
3. Victor Carazo, Jr. Grand Canyon
4. Tony Petrella, Sr. Gannon
5. Tim Darling, Jr. Kutztown
6. Ryan Thatcher, So. Ashland
7. Mason True, So. Findlay
8. Ben Becker, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
* Carl Serck, Jr. Augustana
* Shamus O’Grady, So. St. Cloud State
* Josh Whitlock, Sr. Newberry
* Steve Makin, Sr. Pitt Johnstown

184
1. Bryant Blanton, Sr. Newberry
2. Charlie Piper, Sr. Western State
3. Aaron Denson, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
4. Cale Cornemann, Sr. Northern State
5. Aaron Norgren, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Ryan Becerra, Sr. Grand Canyon
7. AJ Brentzel, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
8. Mitch Schultz, So. Upper Iowa
* Brady Anderson, So. Mary
* Tanner Keck, So. Central Oklahoma
* Zach Jimenez, So. San Francisco State
* Casey Bradley, Sr. Limestone

197
1. Donovan McMahill, Sr. Western State
2. Ty Copsey, Sr. Augustana
3. Luke McPeek, Sr. Adams State
4. Mitch Knapp, Sr. West Liberty
5. Eli Arizmendez, Sr. Grand Canyon
6. Matt Baker. Nebraska-Omaha
7. Jarrett Edison, Jr. Central Oklahoma
8. Luke Munkelwitz, Jr. St. Cloud State
* Frank Morgan, Jr. King
* Pat Mahan, So. Minnesota State-Mankato
* Carl Broghammer, Fr. Upper Iowa
* Karl Reed, Jr. Newberry

285
1. Jacob Kahnke, So. St. Cloud State
2. Matt Meuleners, So. Northern State
3. Charlie Alexander, Sr. Western State
4. Zach Rosol, Jr. Upper Iowa
5. Jacob Southwick, Jr. Ashland
6. Taylor Escamilla, Jr. Nebraska-Omaha
7. Cody Dauphin, Fr. Central Oklahoma
8. Ben Hohensee, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
* Matt Clum, Jr. Findlay
* Will Weaver, So. East Stroudsburg
* JD Ramsey, Jr. West Liberty
* Jake Elkins, Jr. Newberry



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.