Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's rankings


Date Ranked:02/01/2011
Ranked By USA Wrestling


48 kg/105.5 lbs.
1. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Alyssa Lampe, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo (New York AC)
4. Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calf (New York AC)
5. Carlene Sluberski, Fredonia, N.Y. (New York AC)
6. Joey Miller, Woodward, OK (Gator WC/OCU)
7. Nicole Woody, Odenton, Md. (Gator WC/OCU)
8. Candace Workman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
9. Emily Martin, Frisco, Texas (King College)
10. Erin Golston, Lake of the Hills, Ill., (New York AC)

51 kg/112.25 lbs.
1. Jessica Medina, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids
2. Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Co (Gator WC)
3. Gabrielle Henry, Columbus, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
4. Kayla Brendlinger, Slippery Rock, Pa (Draw Team)
5. Sarah Hildebrandt, Granger, Ind. (Team Indiana-PWC)
6. Natalie Rutt, Belle Plaine, Minn. (Jamestown College)
7. India Walker, Cleveland, Ohio (Lindenwood Univ.)
8. Emily Harper, Deforest, Wis. (UW-River Falls)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Tatiana Padilla, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md (New York AC)
3. Trinity Plessinger, Colorado Springs, Colo (Sunkist Kids)
4. Michaela Hutchison, Soldotna, Alaska (Gator WC/OCU)
5. Schuyler Brown, Montpelier, Va (Gator WC)
6. Sharon Jacobson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Katherine Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
8. Shauna Isbell, Flagstaff, Ariz. (Lindenwood Univ.)
9. Alicia Hubbard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New England All-Stars)
10. Rachel Pike, Strasburg, Colo. (Missouri Valley College)

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Kelsey Campbell, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Deanna Rix, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Othella Lucas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Amberle Montgomery, Kent, Wash (Gator WC/OCU)
5. Jenna Burkert, Middle Island, N.Y. (New York AC)
6. Ashley Hudson, Wildwood, Mo. (Gator WC/OCU)
7. Cianah Hee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Sheila McCabe, El Cajon, Calif. (Gator WC/OCU)
9. Haylee Childs, Lakeland, Fla. (King College)
10. Tanya Kusse, Webster, N.Y. (Lindenwood Univ.)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Veronica Carlson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Ali Ragan, Carbondale, Ill. (King College)
4. Vanessa Oswalt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Amanda Hendey, Beaumont, Calif. (San Diego Hot Beaches)
6. Tessa Plana, Irving, Texas (Gator WC/OCU)
7. Lauren Louive, Massilon, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Stephanie Geltmacher, Kalaheo, Hawaii (Yakima Valley)

67 kg/147.5 lbs.
1. Kristie Davis, Oklahoma City, Okla. (Gator WC/OCU)
2. Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Christen Paysee, Fullerton, Ca (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
4. Britteny Roberts, Sante Fe, Texas (Gator WC/OCU)
5. Michelle Quiles, Forestville, N.Y. (Jamestown College)
6. Ashley Sword, Oklahoma City, Okla. (OKCDT)
7. Ku’u Robinson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Hawaii)
8. Brittany David, Brentwood, Calif. (Lindenwood)

72 kg/158.5 lbs.
1. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Gator WC)
2. Stephany Lee, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Co (U.S. Army)
4. Brittany Delgado, Fountain Inn, S.C. (Gator/OCU)
5. Jenna Pavlik, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Mei Ling Keiki, Waianae, Hawaii (Missouri Baptist)
7. Kendra Lewis, Houston, Texas (Lindenwood Univ.)
8. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wa (Gator WC/OCU)
9. Amber Miracle, Berlin, Wis. (USOEC)
10. Brittany Jones, Coppell, Texas (Missouri Valley)

Copyright 2011 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s rankings.



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.