Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/18/2011
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Jan, 18, 2011
125
1. Brandon Precin-Sr, Northwestern
2. Anthony Robles-Sr, Arizona State
3. Matt McDonough-Soph, Iowa
4. James Nicholson-Sr, ODU
5. Ryan Mango-Soph, Stanford
6. Alan Waters-Fr, Missouri
7. Jarrod Patterson-Soph, Oklahoma
8. Jon Morrison-Fr, Oklahoma State
9. Zach Sanders-Jr, Minnesota
10. Brad Pataky-Sr, Penn State
11. Nic Bedelyon-Jr, Kent State
12. Jarrod Garnett-Jr, Virginia Tech
13. Michael Martinez-Jr, Wyoming
14. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
15. Ben Kjar-Sr, Utah Valley
16. Jason Lara-Jr, Oregon State
17. Mark Rappo-Jr, Penn
18. Matt Snyder-Soph, Virginia
19. Anthony Zanetta-Soph, Pittsburgh
20. Nick Arajau-Fr, American

133
1. Jordan Oliver-Soph, Oklahoma State
2. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
3. Tyler Graff-Soph, Wisconsin
4. Rollie Peterkin-Sr, Penn
5. Andrew Long-Soph, Penn State
6. Lou Ruggirello-Sr, Hofstra
7. B.J. Futrell-Soph, Illinois
8. Devin Carter-Fr, Virginia Tech
9. Scotti Sentes-Jr, Central Michigan
10. Tyler Clark-Soph, Iowa
11. Kyle Hutter-Sr, ODU
12. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
13. Frank Cagnina-Fr, Lehigh
14. Garrett Drucker-Jr, Oregon State
15. Ian Paddock-Soph, Ohio State
16. Flint Ray-Sr, Utah Valley
17. Zac Stevens-Jr, Michigan
18. Nathan Penessi-Fr, West Virginia
19. Eric Morrill-Sr, Edinboro
20. Kevin Smith-Jr, Buffalo

141
1. Kellen Russell-Jr, Michigan
2. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
3. Jimmy Kennedy-Sr, Illinois
4. Michael Thorn-Sr, Minnesota
5. Tyler Nauman-Jr, Pittsburgh
6. Andrew Alton-Fr, Penn State
7. Zach Bailey-Sr, Oklahoma
8. Cole VonOhlen-Soph, Air Force
9. Todd Schavrien-Sr, Missouri
10. Zack Kemmerer-Jr, Penn
11. Michael Mangrum-Soph, Oregon State
12. Chris Diaz-Sr, Virginia Tech
13. Germane Lindsey-Sr, Ohio
14. Matt Mariacher-Jr, American
15. Chris Drouin-Sr, Iowa State
16. Levi Jones-Sr, Boise State
17. Mark Ballweg-Soph, Iowa
18. Josh Kindig-Fr, Oklahoma State
19. Vicenti Varela-Jr, Hofstra
20. Elijah Nacita-Sr, Bakersfield

149
1. Darrion Caldwell-Sr, North Carolina State
2. Kyle Dake-Soph, Cornell
3. Kevin LeValley-Sr, Bucknell
4. Jason Chamberlain-Jr, Boise State
5. Mario Mason-Soph, Rutgers
6. Frank Molinaro-Jr, Penn State
7. Jamal Parks-Jr, Oklahoma State
8. Cole Schmitt-Soph, Wisconsin
9. Justin Gaethje-Sr, Northern Colorado
10. Andrew Nadhir-Sr, Northwestern
11. Brian Stephens-Soph, Virginia Tech
12. Eric Terrazas-Jr, Illinois
13. Ivan Lopouchanski-Soph, UNC-Greensboro
14. Torsten Gillespie-Sr, Edinboro
15. Kurt Kinser-Sr, Indiana
16. Corey Jantzen-Jr, Harvard
17. Cole Dallaserra-Sr, Wyoming
18. Donnie Vinson-Soph, Binghamton
19. Desmond Green-Jr, Buffalo
20. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Jr, American

157
1. Steve Fittery-Sr, American
2. David Taylor-Fr, Penn State
3. Adam Hall-Sr, Boise State
4. Bubba Jenkins-Sr, Arizona State
5. Jesse Dong-Jr, Virginia Tech
6. Paul Young-Sr, Indiana
7. Bryce Saddoris-Sr, Navy
8. James Fleming-Soph, Clarion
9. Walter Peppelman-Soph, Harvard
10. Chase Nelson-Jr, Oklahoma
11. Jason Welch-Soph, Northwestern
12. Justin Lister-Jr, Binghamton
13. D.J. Meagher-Jr, Cornell
14. Nick Gregoris-Soph, Missouri
15. Kyle John-Jr, Maryland
16. Derek St John-Fr, Iowa
17. Neil Erisman-Sr, Oklahoma State
18. Daryl Cocozzo-Sr, Rutgers
19. Bryan Deutsch-Sr, Northern Illinois
20. Vince Salminen-Sr, North Dakota State

165
1. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
2. Andrew Howe-Jr, Wisconsin
3. Justin Kerber-Sr, Cornell
4. Tyler Caldwell-Soph, Oklahoma
5. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland
6. Shane Onufer-Jr, Wyoming
7. Scott Winston-Soph, Rutgers
8. Turtogtokh Luvsandori-Soph, Citadel
9. Colt Sponseller-Jr, Ohio State
10. Cody Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
11. Zach Toal-Fr, Missouri
12. Paul Gillespie-Jr, Hofstra
13. Ryan DesRoches-Jr, Cal Poly
14. Dallas Bailey-Fr, Oklahoma State
15. Andrew Sorenson-Jr, Iowa State
16. Mike Miller-Sr, Central Michigan
17. Brandon Hatchett-Jr, Lehigh
18. Dan Yates-Fr, Michigan
19. Kyle Blevins-Jr, Appalachian State
20. Jim Resnick-Soph, Rider

174
1. Jon Reader-Sr, Iowa State
2. Mack Lewnes-Sr, Cornell
3. Ed Ruth-Fr, Penn State
4. Chris Henrich-Sr, Virginia
5. Ben Bennett-Soph, Central Michigan
6. Nick Amuchastegui-Jr, Stanford
7. Colby Covington-Sr, Oregon State
8. Mike Letts-Sr, Maryland
9. Austin Meys-Fr, Lehigh
10. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
11. Jake Swartz-Fr. Boise State
12 Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
13. Nick Heflin-Fr, Ohio State
14. Ethan Lofthouse-Fr, Iowa
15. Ryan Patrovich-Sr, Hofstra
16. Mike Benefiel-Jr, Oklahoma State
17. Luke Manuel-Sr, Purdue
18. Dorian Henderson-Jr, Missouri
19. Matt DeMichiel-Sr, Navy
20. Alex Caruso-Sr, Rutgers

184
1. Kirk Smith-Sr, Boise State
2. Chris Honeycutt-Jr, Edinboro
3. Joe LeBlanc-Jr, Wyoming
4. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
5. Travis Rutt-Jr, Wisconsin
6. Robert Hamlin-Soph, Lehigh
7. Kevin Steinhaus-Fr, Minnesota
8. Andrew Saunders-Sr, UNC-Greensboro
9. Josh Ihnen-Soph, Nebraska
10. A.J. Kissel-Jr, Purdue
11. Luke Rebertus-Jr, Navy
12. Ryan Loder-Fr, Northern Iowa
13. Chris Perry-Fr, Oklahoma State
14. Grant Gambrall-Soph, Iowa
15. Jon Fausey-Fr, Virginia
16. Mike Larson-Soph, Missouri
17. Erich Schmiditke-Soph, Oklahoma
18. Nate Schiedel-Soph, Binghamton
19. Tommy Spellman-Sr, Virginia Tech
20. Bryce Arand-Jr, Oregon State

197
1. Cam Simaz-Jr, Cornell
2. Cayle Byers-Sr, George Mason
3. Clayton Foster-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Dustin Kilgore-Jr, Kent State
5. Sonny Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
6. Micah Burak-Soph, Penn
7. Zac Thomusseit-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Logan Brown-Sr, Purdue
9. Matt Powless-Jr, Indiana
10. Brent Haynes-Soph, Missouri
11. Anthony Biondo-Sr, Michigan
12. Joe Kennedy-Jr, Lehigh
13. Zack Giesen-Sr, Stanford
14. Jerome Ward-Jr, Iowa State
15. Eric Schuth-Sr, Ohio
16. Luke Lofthouse-Sr, Iowa
17. Riley Orozco-Sr, Bakersfield
18. Chad Hanke-Jr, Oregon State
19. Matt Casperson-Sr, Boise State
20. Shawn Fendone-Sr, Edinboro

Hwt
1. Zach Rey-Jr, Lehigh
2. Jarod Trice-Jr, Central Michigan
3. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
4. Ryan Tomei-Sr, Pittsburgh
5. DJ Russo-Sr, Rutgers
6. Dom Bradley-Jr, Missouri
7. Cameron Wade-Jr, Penn State
8. Tucker Lane-Jr, Nebraska
9. Nathan Fernandez-Sr, Oklahoma
10. Tony Nelson-Fr, Minnesota
11. Ben Apland-Soph, Michigan
12. Clayton Jack-Jr, Oregon State
13. Brendan Barlow-Jr, Kent State
14. Eric Bugenhagen-Sr, Wisconsin
15. Christian Brantley-Jr, Northern Iowa
16. Josh Wine-Sr, VMI
17. Mike McClure-Fr, Michigan State
18. Peter Sturgeon-Jr, UNC-Greensboro
19. Kevin Lester-Jr, Columbia
20. Ricky Alcala-Sr, Indiana




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.