Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute-adidas Division III Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/11/2011
Ranked By Division III Coaches Association


Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Wartburg IA 12-1 2
2. UW – La Crosse 8-3 4
3. Augsburg MN 4-2 1
4. Ithaca NY 9-1 6
5. Coe IA 11-4 5
6. Saint John’s MN 11-3 3
7. Concordia – Moorhead MN 3-2 7
8. UW – Stevens Point 5-3 10
9. Olivet MI 6-3-1 8
10. Mount Union OH 5-0 11
11. Centenary NJ 5-1 15
12. York PA 11-1-1 16
13. Cornell IA 9-6-1 12
14. US Merchant Marine Academy NY 4-0 NR
15. TCNJ 6-1 9
16. Cortland State NY 7-2-1 17
17. Wilkes PA 10-6-1 19
18. Dubuque IA 3-3 13
19. State New York at Brockport 4-1 14
20. Elizabethtown PA 7-0 21
21. Springfield MA 1-0 23
22. Ohio Northern 5-1 24
23. Delaware Valley PA 4-4-1 25
24. Elmhurst IL 7-2 22
25. Johnson & Wales RI 8-3-1 26
26. UW - Whitewater 6-12 NR
27. North Central IL 3-1 27
28. Wabash IN 4-1 NR
29. Messiah PA 5-4 20
30. Waynesburg PA 6-2-1 30

Ranking Committee: Mike Howard Oswego, Rich Hasenfus Williams, Jim Miller Wartburg,
Mark Hawald Mount Union, Dave Icenhower College of New Jersey, Chris Walter UW-Platteville

125 lbs.
1. Clayton Rush – Coe College (sr)
2. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista University (so)
3. Mark Kist – Wartburg College (jr)
4. Lloyd McKinney – UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Josh Roberts – Augsburg College (jr)
6. Ken Francis – Bridgewater State (jr)
7. Will Bentley – Elizabethtown College (jr)
8. Riki Reynolds – University of Mount Union (so)
9. Joe Mileski - UW Stevens Point (jr)
10. Alex Crown – Waynesburg University (so)

133 lbs.
1. Will Livingston – Centenary College (sr)
2. Mike McInally – Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
3. Corey Brown – Thiel College (jr)
4. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (so)
5. Seth Ecker – Ithaca College (jr)
6. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (so)
7. Mike Kremer – Wartburg College (jr)
8. Dan Herr – College of New Jersey (so)
9. Bill Cole – University of Southern Maine (sr)
10. Travis Drappi – Rhode Island College (sr)

141 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah – UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Jeremy Stierly – Ithaca College (jr)
3. Matt Kelly – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Aljamain Sterling – Cortland State (sr)
5. Dave Alsieux– Centenary College (sr)
6. Cesare Antista – Williams College (so)
7. Chris Albright – York College (so)
8. Andrew Zobac – North Central College (jr)
9. Vince Tucker – Olivet College (sr)
10. Cody Hansen – Augsburg College (so)

149 lbs.
1. Issac Dukes – Case Western Reserve University (jr)
2. Blaine Woszczak – Ithaca College (sr)
3. Tony Valek - Augsburg College (jr)
4. Myanga Batsukh - Saint John’s University (sr)
5. Matt Mauseth – UW La Crosse (sr)
6. Anthony Dattolo – Wilkes University (jr)
7. James Locke – Coe College (jr)
8. Jacob Groth – Wartburg College (sr)
9. Jon Stillo – Centenary College (sr)
10. Isaiah Britton – Lycoming College (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Jesse Harrington – Delaware Valley College (sr)
2. Derek Brenon – Ithaca College (so)
3. Carrington Banks - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Dale Handley – Coe College (jr)
5. Justin Berns - Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
6. Elias Larson - Trine University (so)
7. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College (jr)
8. James Myers – Olivet College (so)
9. Tom Rispoli – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Isaac Roberson – Lakeland College (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Luke Miller – Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Orlando Ponce – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Matt Baarson – Saint John’s University (sr)
4. Nick LeClere - Coe College (jr)
5. Josh Terrell – University of Dubuque (sr)
6. Cory Ferguson – UW La Crosse (sr)
7. Jordan Schulte – UW Stevens Point (so)
8. Justin Bonitatis – College of New Jersey (sr)
9. Matt Curley – Heidelberg College (sr)
10. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (fr)

174 lbs.
1. Mike Schmitz – UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Zach Molitor – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (so)
4. Matt Pfarr – Saint John’s University (jr)
5. Ross Dankers – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
6. Brian Broderick – College of New Jersey (so)
7. David Priest – Ithaca College (sr)
8. Ryan Dormann – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
9. Cameron Mills – Oswego State (jr)
10. Justin Diesel – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Phil Moenkedick – Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
2. Ben Engelland – UW Stevens Point (sr)
3. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Mike Reilly – King’s College (jr)
5. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (so)
6. Brad Baus – Augsburg College (jr)
7. Dustin Baxter – Saint John’s University (sr)
8. Brennan Ward – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
9. Sam Engelland – UW Oshkosh (jr)
10. Jim Neal – Olivet College (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Malo – Williams College (sr)
3. Jared Massey – Augsburg College (sr)
4. Bill Schindel – University of Mount Union (sr)
5. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (so)
6. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (so)
7. Adam Latella – UW Whitewater (jr)
8. Aaron Karns – Delaware Valley College (fr)
9. George Saliba – York College (jr)
10. Tony Willaert – Saint John’s University (sr)

285 lbs.
1. John Helgerson – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mark Corsello – Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Brock Glotfelty – McDaniel College (sr)
4. Judd Connell – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
5. Alex Burkle – Coe College (so)
6. Cody Gardner – Delaware Valley College (so)
7. Matt Mahon – Ithaca College (jr)
8. Corey James ¬¬– Cortland State (jr)
9. Nick Cambi – Roger Williams University (sr)
10. Steve Woznick – UW Stevens Point (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.