Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/21/2010
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Dec. 21, 2010
125
1. Matt McDonough-Soph, Iowa
2. Brandon Precin-Sr, Northwestern
3. Anthony Robles-Sr, Arizona State
4. James Nicholson-Sr, ODU
5. Zach Sanders-Jr, Minnesota
6. Jarrod Patterson-Soph, Oklahoma
7. Jon Morrison-Fr, Oklahoma State
8. Alan Waters-Fr, Missouri
9. Nic Bedelyon-Jr, Kent State
10. Jarrod Garnett-Jr, Virginia Tech
11. Ryan Mango-Soph, Stanford
12. Tyler Cox-Fr, Wyoming
13. Jason Lara-Jr, Oregon State
14. Ben Kjar-Sr, Utah Valley
15. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
16. Matt Snyder-Soph, Virginia
17. Steve Bonanno-Soph, Hofstra
18. Frank Martellotti-Fr, Penn State
19. Trent Sprinkle-Soph, North Dakota State
20. Joe Langel-Soph, Rutgers
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Soph, Oklahoma State
2. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
3. Tyler Graff-Soph, Wisconsin
4. Lou Ruggirello-Sr, Hofstra
5. Rollie Peterkin-Sr, Penn
6. B.J. Futrell-Soph, Illinois
7. Devin Carter-Fr, Virginia Tech
8. Tony Ramos-Fr, Iowa
9. Scotti Sentes-Jr, Central Michigan
10. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
11. Ian Paddock-Soph, Ohio State
12. Flint Ray-Sr, Utah Valley
13. Zac Stevens-Jr, Michigan
14. Nathan Penessi-Fr, West Virginia
15. Joe Stanzione-Fr, Cornell
16. Kyle Hutter-Sr, ODU
17. Jose Mendoza-Soph, Bakersfield
18. Kelly Kubec-Jr, Oregon State
19. Levi Mele-Soph, Northwestern
20. Frank Cagnina-Fr, Lehigh
141
1. Kellen Russell-Jr, Michigan
2. Jimmy Kennedy-Sr, Illinois
3. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
4. Michael Thorn-Sr, Minnesota
5. Chris Diaz-Sr, Virginia Tech
6. Zach Bailey-Sr, Oklahoma
7. Tyler Nauman-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Levi Jones-Sr, Boise State
9. Germane Lindsey-Sr, Ohio
10. Andrew Alton-Fr, Penn State
11. Michael Mangrum-Soph, Oregon State
12. Cole VonOhlen-Soph, Air Force
13. Todd Schavrien-Sr, Missouri
14. Cody Cleveland-Sr, Chattanooga
15. Jon Kohler-Sr, Maryland
16. Vicente Varela-Jr, Hofstra
17. Zack Kemmerer-Jr, Penn
18. Matt Mariacher-Jr, American
19. Mark Ballweg-Soph, Iowa
20. Chris Drouin-Sr, Iowa State
149
1. Kyle Dake-Soph, Cornell
2. Kevin LeValley-Sr, Bucknell
3. Jason Chamberlain-Jr, Boise State
4. Frank Molinaro-Jr, Penn State
5. Andrew Nadhir-Sr, Northwestern
6. Kurt Kinser-Sr, Indiana
7. Corey Jantzen-Jr, Harvard
8. Jamal Parks-Jr, Oklahoma State
9. Mario Mason-Soph, Rutgers
10. Justin Gaethje-Sr, Northern Colorado
11. Desmond Green-Jr Buffalo
12. Torsten Gillespie-Sr, Edinboro
13. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Jr, American
14. Brian Stephens-Soph, Virginia Tech
15. Eric Terrazas-Jr, Illinois
16. Ivan Lopouchanski-Soph, UNC-Greensboro
17. Nate Carr Jr-Sr, Iowa State
18. Cole Schmitt-Soph, Wisconsin
19. Cole Dallaserra-Sr, Wyoming
20. Dan Zilverberg-Fr, Minnesota
157
1. Steve Fittery-Sr, American
2. Adam Hall-Sr, Boise State
3. David Taylor-Fr, Penn State
4. Bubba Jenkins-Sr, Arizona State
5. Bryce Saddoris-Sr, Navy
6. Jason Welch-Soph, Northwestern
7. Jesse Dong-Jr, Virginia Tech
8. Paul Young-Sr, Indiana
9. Walter Peppelman-Soph, Harvard
10 Colt Sponseller-Sr, Ohio State
11. Derek St. John-Fr, Iowa
12. James Fleming-Soph, Clarion
13. Colton Salazar-Sr, Purdue
14. Justin Lister-Jr, Binghamton
15. Matt Lester-Fr, Oklahoma
16. Albert White-Jr, Oklahoma State
17. D.J. Meagher-Jr, Cornell
18. Vince Salminen-Sr, North Dakota State
19. David Cheza-Jr, Michigan State.
20. Kyle John-Jr, Maryland
165
1. Andrew Howe-Jr, Wisconsin
2. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
3. Justin Kerber-Sr, Cornell
4. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland
5. Paul Gillespie-Jr, Hofstra
6. Scott Winston-Soph, Rutgers
7. Shane Onufer-Jr, Wyoming
8. Robbie Michaels-Sr, Cleveland State
9. Andrew Sorenson-Jr, Iowa State
10. Ryan DesRoches-Jr, Cal Poly
11. Cody Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
12. Joe Booth-Soph, Drexel
13. Turtogtokh Luvsandori-Soph, Citadel
14. Dallas Bailey-Fr, Oklahoma State
15. Brandon Hatchett-Jr, Lehigh
16. Kyle Blevins-Jr, Appalachian State
17. Mike Miller-Sr, Central Michigan
18. Jim Resnick-Soph, Rider
19. Trevor Hall-Sr, Bakersfield
20. Jake Kemerer-Fr, Penn State
174
1. Mack Lewnes-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Henrich-Sr, Virginia
3. Ben Bennett-Soph, Central Michigan
4. Nick Amuchastegui-Jr, Stanford
5. Tyler Caldwell-Soph, Oklahoma
6. Jon Reader-Sr, Iowa State
7. Colby Covington-Sr, Oregon State
8. Mike Letts-Sr, Maryland
9. Ed Ruth-Fr, Penn State
10 Jake Swartz-Fr. Boise State
11 Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
12. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
13. Nick Heflin-Fr, Ohio State
14. Luke Manuel-Sr, Purdue
15. Ryan Patrovich-Sr, Hofstra
16. Mike Benefiel-Jr, Oklahoma State
17. Dorian Henderson-Jr, Missouri
18. Alex Caruso-Sr, Rutgers
19. Austin Meys-Fr, Lehigh
20. Rob Morrison-Sr, Rider
184
1. Joe LeBlanc-Jr, Wyoming
2. Chris Honeycutt-Jr, Edinboro
3. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
4. Robert Hamlin-Soph, Lehigh
5. Travis Rutt-Jr, Wisconsin
6. Andrew Saunders-Sr, UNC-Greensboro
7. Kevin Steinhaus-Fr, Minnesota
8. A.J. Kissel-Jr, Purdue
9. Grant Gambrall-Soph, Iowa
10. Josh Ihnen-Soph, Nebraska
11. Chris Perry-Fr, Oklahoma State
12. Erich Schmiditke-Soph, Oklahoma
13. Tony Dallago-Fr, Illinois
14. Luke Rebertus-Jr, Navy
15. Jon Fausey-Fr, Virginia
16. Nate Schiedel-Soph, Binghamton
17. Tommy Spellman-Sr, Virginia Tech
18. Jimmy Hamel-Sr, Buffalo
19. Jason McCroskey-Jr, Chattanooga
20. Austin Trotman-Jr, Appalachian State
197
1. Dustin Kilgore-Jr, Kent State
2. Cam Simaz-Jr, Cornell
3. Trevor Brandvold-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Cayle Byers-Sr, George Mason
5. Clayton Foster-Sr, Oklahoma State
6. Sonny Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
7. Micah Burak-Soph, Penn
8. Zac Thomusseit-Jr, Pittsburgh
9. Logan Brown-Sr, Purdue
10. Joe Kennedy-Jr, Lehigh
11. Matt Powless-Jr, Indiana
12. Anthony Biondo-Sr, Michigan
13. Jerome Ward-Jr, Iowa State
14. Zack Giesen-Sr, Stanford
15. Eric Schuth-Sr, Ohio
16. Riley Orozco-Sr, Bakersfield
17. Daniel Mitchell-Soph, American
18. Luke Lofthouse-Sr, Iowa
19. Mario Gonzalez-Fr, Illinois
20. Mike Salopek-Soph, Virginia.
Hwt
1. Zach Rey-Jr, Lehigh
2. Ryan Tomei-Sr, Pittsburgh
3. DJ Russo-Sr, Rutgers
4. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
5. Jarod Trice-Jr, Central Michigan
6. Dom Bradley-Jr, Missouri
7. Cameron Wade-Jr, Penn State
8. Tony Nelson-Fr, Minnesota
9. Tucker Lane-Jr, Nebraska
10. Nathan Fernandez-Sr, Oklahoma
11. Clayton Jack-Jr, Oregon State
12. Ben Apland-Soph, Michigan
13. Brendan Barlow-Jr, Kent State
14. Mike McClure-Fr, Michigan State
15. Blake Rasing-Jr, Iowa
16. Christian Brantley_Jr, Northern Iowa
17. Eric Bugenhagen-Sr, Wisconsin
18. Peter Sturgeon-Jr, UNC-Greensboro
19. Kevin Lester-Jr, Columbia
20. Levi Cooper-Jr, Arizona State




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.