Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/14/2010
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Dec. 14, 2010
125
1. Matt McDonough-Soph, Iowa
2. Brandon Precin-Sr, Northwestern
3. Anthony Robles-Sr, Arizona State
4. James Nicholson-Sr, ODU
5. Zach Sanders-Jr, Minnesota
6. Jarrod Patterson-Soph, Oklahoma
7. Jon Morrison-Fr, Oklahoma State
8. Nic Bedelyon-Jr, Kent State
9. Jarrod Garnett-Jr, Virginia Tech
10. Ryan Mango-Soph, Stanford
11. Alan Waters-Fr, Missouri
12. Jason Lara-Jr, Oregon State
13. Ben Kjar-Sr, Utah Valley
14. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
15. Matt Snyder-Soph, Virginia
16. Steve Bonanno-Soph, Hofstra
17. Frank Martellotti-Fr, Penn State
18. Aaron Kalil-Jr, Navy
19. Joe Langel-Soph, Rutgers
20. Garrett Frey-Soph, Princeton
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Soph, Oklahoma State
2. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
3. Tyler Graff-Soph, Wisconsin
4. Lou Ruggirello-Sr, Hofstra
5. Rollie Peterkin-Sr, Penn
6. B.J. Futrell-Soph, Illinois
7. Devin Carter-Fr, Virginia Tech
8. Ian Paddock-Soph, Ohio State
9. Tony Ramos-Fr, Iowa
10. Scotti Sentes-Jr, Central Michigan
11. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
12. Flint Ray-Sr, Utah Valley
13. Zac Stevens-Jr, Michigan
14. Joe Stanzione-Fr, Cornell
15. Jose Mendoza-Soph, Bakersfield
16. Kelly Kubec-Jr, Oregon State
17. Levi Mele-Soph, Northwestern
18. Kyle Hutter-Sr, ODU
19. Frank Cagnina-Fr, Lehigh
20. Nathan Penessi-Fr, West Virginia
141
1. Kellen Russell-Jr, Michigan
2. Jimmy Kennedy-Sr, Illinois
3. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
4. Michael Thorn-Sr, Minnesota
5. Chris Diaz-Sr, Virginia Tech
6. Zach Bailey-Sr, Oklahoma
7. Tyler Nauman-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Germane Lindsey-Sr, Ohio
9. Andrew Alton-Fr, Penn State
10. Cole VonOhlen-Soph, Air Force
11. Michael Mangrum-Soph, Oregon State
12. Todd Schavrien-Sr, Missouri
13. Jon Kohler-Sr, Maryland
14. Vicenti Varela-Jr, Hofstra
15. Zack Kemmerer-Jr, Penn State
16. Matt Mariacher-Jr, American
17. Mark Ballweg-Soph, Iowa
18. Chris Drouin-Sr, Iowa State
19. Luke Silver-Jr, Oklahoma State
20. Chris Villalonga-Fr, Cornell
149
1. Kyle Dake-Soph, Cornell
2. Kevin LeValley-Sr, Bucknell
3. Jason Chamberlain-Jr, Boise State
4. Frank Molinaro-Jr, Penn State
5. Andrew Nadhir-Sr, Northwestern
6. Desmond Green-Jr, Buffalo
7. Kurt Kinser-Sr, Indiana
8. Corey Jantzen-Jr, Harvard
9. Jamal Parks-Jr, Oklahoma State
10. Mario Mason-Soph, Rutgers
11. Justin Gaethje-Sr, Northern Colorado
12. Torsten Gillespie-Sr, Edinboro
13. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Jr, American
14. Brian Stephens-Soph, Virginia Tech
15. Eric Terrazas-Jr, Illinois
16. Ivan Lopouchanski-Soph, UNC-Greensboro
17. Nate Carr Jr-Sr, Iowa State
18. Cole Schmitt-Soph, Wisconsin
19. Dan Zilverberg-Fr, Minnesota
20. Donnie Vinson-Soph, Binghamton
157
1. Steve Fittery-Sr, American
2. Adam Hall-Sr, Boise State
3. Bubba Jenkins-Sr, Arizona State
4. David Taylor-Fr, Penn State
5. Bryce Saddoris-Sr, Navy
6. Paul Young-Sr, Indiana
7. Pete Yates-Soph, Virginia Tech
8. Walter Peppelman-Soph, Harvard
9. Colt Sponseller-Sr, Ohio State
10. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
11. Jason Welch-Soph, Northwestern
12. Derek St. John-Fr, Iowa
13. James Fleming-Soph, Clarion
14. Colton Salazar-Sr, Purdue
15. Justin Lister-Jr, Binghamton
16. Matt Lester-Fr, Oklahoma
17. Albert White-Jr, Oklahoma State
18. D.J. Meagher-Jr, Cornell
19. David Cheza-Jr, Michigan State.
20. Kyle John-Jr, Maryland
165
1. Andrew Howe-Jr, Wisconsin
2. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
3. Justin Kerber-Sr, Cornell
4. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland
5. Paul Gillespie-Jr, Hofstra
6. Scott Winston-Soph, Rutgers
7. Robbie Michaels-Sr, Cleveland State
8. Andrew Sorenson-Jr, Iowa State
9. Ryan DesRoches-Jr, Cal Poly
10. Cody Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
11. Trevor Hall-Sr, Bakersfield
12. Dallas Bailey-Fr, Oklahoma State
13. Mike Miller-Sr, Central Michigan
14. Jake Kerr-Sr, Iowa
15. Brandon Hatchett-Jr, Lehigh
16. Joe Booth-Soph, Drexel
17. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj-Soph, Citadel
18. Jake Kemerer-Fr, Penn State
19. Jim Resnick, Soph, Rider
20. Kyle Blevins-Jr, Appalachian State
174
1. Mack Lewnes-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Henrich-Sr, Virginia
3. Ben Bennett-Soph, Central Michigan
4. Nick Amuchastegui-Jr, Stanford
5. Tyler Caldwell-Soph, Oklahoma
6. Jon Reader-Sr, Iowa State
7. Colby Covington-Sr, Oregon State
8. Mike Letts-Sr, Maryland
9. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
10. Ed Ruth-Fr, Penn State
11. Jake Swartz-Fr. Boise State
12. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
13. Ryan Patrovich-Sr, Hofstra
14. Mike Benefiel-Jr, Oklahoma State
15. Dorian Henderson-Jr, Missouri
16. Alex Caruso-Sr, Rutgers
17. Austin Meys-Fr, Lehigh
18. Nick Heflin-Fr, Ohio State
19. Luke Manuel-Sr, Purdue
20. Rob Morrison-Sr, Rider
184
1. Kirk Smith-Sr, Boise State
2. Joe LeBlanc-Jr, Wyoming
3. Chris Honeycutt-Jr, Edinboro
4. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
5. Robert Hamlin-Soph, Lehigh
6. Travis Rutt-Jr, Wisconsin
7. Andrew Saunders-Sr, UNC-Greensboro
8. A.J. Kissel-Jr, Purdue
9. Kevin Steinhaus-Fr, Minnesota
10. Grant Gambrall-Soph, Iowa
11. Josh Ihnen-Soph, Nebraska
12. Chris Perry-Fr, Oklahoma State
13. Erich Schmiditke-Soph, Oklahoma
14. Jon Fausey-Fr, Virginia
15. Luke Rebertus-Jr, Navy
16. Nate Schiedel-Soph, Binghamton
17. Tony Dallago-Fr, Illinois
18. Tommy Spellman-Sr, Virginia Tech
19. Jason McCroskey-Jr, Chattanooga
20. Austin Trotman-Jr, Appalachian State
197
1. Dustin Kilgore-Jr, Kent State
2. Cam Simaz-Jr, Cornell
3. Trevor Brandvold-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Cayle Byers-Sr, George Mason
5. Clayton Foster-Sr, Oklahoma State
6. Sonny Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
7. Micah Burak-Soph, Penn
8. Zac Thomusseit-Jr, Pittsburgh
9. Logan Brown-Sr, Purdue
10. Joe Kennedy-Jr, Lehigh
11. Matt Powless-Jr, Indiana
12. Anthony Biondo-Sr, Michigan
13. Jerome Ward-Jr, Iowa State.
14. Eric Schuth-Sr, Ohio
15. Zack Giesen-Sr, Stanford
16. Riley Orozco-Sr, Bakersfield
17. Daniel Mitchell-Soph, American
18. Luke Lofthouse-Sr, Iowa
19. Mario Gonzalez-Fr, Illinois
20. Mike Salopek-Soph, Virginia.
Hwt
1. Zach Rey-Jr, Lehigh
2. Ryan Tomei-Sr, Pittsburgh
3. DJ Russo-Sr, Rutgers
4. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
5. Jarod Trice-Jr, Central Michigan
6. Dom Bradley-Jr, Missouri
7. Cameron Wade-Jr, Penn State
8. Tony Nelson-Fr, Minnesota
9. Tucker Lane-Jr, Nebraska
10. Nathan Fernandez-Sr, Oklahoma
11. Clayton Jack-Jr, Oregon State
12. Ben Apland-Soph, Michigan
13. Brendan Barlow-Jr, Kent State
14. Mike McClure-Fr, Michigan State
15. Blake Rasing-Jr, Iowa
16. Christian Brantley_Jr, Northern Iowa
17. Eric Bugenhagen-Sr, Wisconsin
18. Peter Sturgeon-Jr, UNC-Greensboro
19. Kevin Lester-Jr, Columbia
20. David Morgan-Sr, Bakersfield




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.