Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Division III Brute-adidas rankings


Date Ranked:12/09/2010
Ranked By Division III Coaches Association


BRUTE – ADIDAS
National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Team Ranking #3
December 8, 2010

Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Wartburg (IA) (6-0) 2
2. UW–La Crosse (4-1) 3
3. Coe (3-1) 4
4. Ithaca (6-0) 5
5 St. John's (MN) (3-0) 9
6. Augsburg (0-1) 1
7. Concordia (MN) (0-0) 6
8. TCNJ (4-0) 12
9. UW–Stevens Point (3-2) 14
10. Cornell (IA) (5-4) 10
11. Dubuque (IA) (2-0) 11
12. College at Brockport (0-0) 15
13. Centenary (NJ) (3-1) 16
14. Wilkes (PA) (6-2) 21
15. Mount Union (OH) (4-0) 29
16. Cortland State (NY) (4-1) 20
17. Wisconsin - Oshkosh (3-2) 17
18. York (PA) (4-1-1) NR
19. Messiah (PA) (2-1) 27
20. Elizabethtown (PA) (3-0) NR
21. Williams (MA) (2-0) 13
22. Luther (IA) (2-2) 18
23. Ohio Northern (3-1) 19
24. North Central (IL) (0-0) 23
25. Buena Vista (IA) (1-1) 24
26. Springfield (MA) (1-0) 25
27. Olivet (MI) (4-1-1) NR
28. Elmhurst (IL) (3-0) 26
29. Heildelberg (OH) (3-1-1) NR
30. Waynesburg (PA) (4-1-1) 28

Ranking Committee: Mike Howard (Oswego), Rich Hasenfus (Williams), Jim Miller (Wartburg),
Mark Hawald (Mount Union), Dave Icenhower (College of New Jersey), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

Next Ranking: Wednesday. December 22, 2010

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Brute - Adidas Individual Ranking December 8, 2010

125 lbs.
1. Clayton Rush – Coe College (sr)
2. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista University (so)
3. Mark Kist – Wartburg College (jr)
4. Lloyd McKinney – UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Josh Roberts – Augsburg College (jr)
6. Joe Mileski - UW Stevens Point (jr)
7. Tim Hood – Cornell College (jr)
8. Tyler Marlow – SUNY Brockport (so)
9. Ken Francis – Bridgewater State (jr)
10. Mack Drees– UW Platteville (fr)

133 lbs.
1. Will Livingston – Centenary College (sr)
2. Mike McInally – Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
3. Corey Brown – Thiel College (jr)
4. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (so)
5. Seth Ecker – Ithaca College (jr)
6. Chad Henle – Saint John’s University (jr)
7. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (so)
8. Adam Wilson – Olivet College (sr)
9. Mike Kremer – Wartburg College (jr)
10. Dan Herr – College of New Jersey (so)

141 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah – UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Jeremy Stierly - Ithaca College (jr)
3. Aljamain Sterling – Cortland State (sr)
4. Dave Alsieux– Centenary College (sr)
5. Cesare Antista – Williams College (so)
6. Chris LeClere – Coe College (so)
7. Kevin Donahue – Cornell College (sr)
8. Chris Sandy – Saint John’s University (sr)
9. Mike Trasso – Rhode Island College (jr)
10. Joseph Grippi – Springfield College (so)

149 lbs.
1. Issac Dukes – Case Western Reserve University (jr)
2. Tony Valek - Augsburg College (jr)
3. Minga Batsukh - Saint John’s University (sr)
4. Matt Mauseth – UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Blaine Woszczak – Ithaca College (sr)
6. James Locke – Coe College (jr)
7. Jacob Groth – Wartburg College (sr)
8. Anthony Dattolo – Wilkes University (jr)
9. Jon Stillo – Centenary College (sr)
10. Corey Paulish – Williams College (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Carrington Banks - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Jesse Harrington – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Dale Handley – Coe College (jr)
4. Justin Berns - Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
5. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College (jr)
6. James Myers – Olivet College (so)
7. Derek Brenon – Ithaca College (so)
8. Isaac Roberson – Lakeland College (sr)
9. Tom Rispoli – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Erik Hanson – Loras College (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Luke Miller – Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Nick LeClere - Coe College (jr)
3. Josh Terrell – University of Dubuque (sr)
4. Cory Ferguson – UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Matt Baarson – Saint John’s University (sr)
6. Jordan Schulte – UW Stevens Point (so)
7. Justin Bonitatis – College of New Jersey (sr)
8. Jon Conroy – Cortland State (so)
9. Matt Magill – New York University (sr)
10. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (fr)

174 lbs.
1. Mike Schmitz – UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (so)
3. Ross Dankers – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
4. Brian Broderick – College of New Jersey (so)
5. David Priest – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Ryan Dormann – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
7. Cameron Mills – Oswego State (jr)
8. Matt Curley – Heidelberg College (sr)
9. Frank Sazegnajo – Elmhurst College (sr)
10. Andrew Scavuzzo – Baldwin Wallace College (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Phil Moenkedick – Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
2. Ben Engelland – UW Stevens Point (sr)
3. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Mike Reilly – King’s College (jr)
5. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (so)
6. Seth Rehn – Coe College (sr)
7. Sam Engelland – UW Oshkosh (jr)
8. Luke Pariso – SUNY Brockport (so)
9. Matt Pfarr – Saint John’s University (jr)
10. Jim Neal – Olivet College (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Malo – Williams College (sr)
3. Bill Schindel – University of Mount Union (sr)
4. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (so)
5. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (so)
6. Adam Latella – UW Whitewater (jr)
7. Brennan Ward – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
8. Aaron Karns – Delaware Valley College (fr)
9. George Saliba – York College (jr)
10. Tony Willaert – Saint John’s University (sr)

285 lbs.
1. John Helgerson – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mark Corsello – Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Brock Glotfelty – McDaniel College (sr)
4. Matt Mahon – Ithaca College (jr)
5. Judd Connell – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
6. Nick Cambi – Roger Williams University (sr)
7. Alex Burkle – Coe College (so)
8. Corey James ¬¬– Cortland State (jr)
9. Steve Woznick – UW Stevens Point (sr)
10. Chris Smith – Wilkes University (sr)




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.