Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

InterMat Division I Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/07/2010
Ranked By InterMat


Rankings Link: http://www.intermatwrestle.com/rankings/college

InterMat Team (Tournament-Strength) Rankings (December 7, 2010):

1. Cornell 105
2. Boise State 78
3. Oklahoma State 75
4. Minnesota 56.5
4. Wisconsin 56.5
6. Penn State 52.5
7. Iowa 51
8. American 38.5
9. Northwestern 36.5
10. Illinois 35.5
11. Oklahoma 35
12. Lehigh 34.5
13. Rutgers 34
14. Nebraska 31
15. Arizona State 30
15. Pittsburgh 30
17. Virginia Tech 28.5
18. Hofstra 27.5
19. Iowa State 26.5
19. Kent State 26.5
19. Michigan 26.5
22. Wyoming 24.5
23. Missouri 22.5
24. Central Michigan 21.5
24. Virginia 21.5


InterMat Individual Rankings (December 7, 2010):

125
1. Matt McDonough, Iowa, Sophomore
2. Brandon Precin, Northwestern, Senior
3. Anthony Robles, Arizona State, Senior
4. James Nicholson, Old Dominion, Senior
5. Jon Morrison, Oklahoma State, Freshman
6. Zach Sanders, Minnesota, Junior
7. Jarrod Patterson, Oklahoma, Sophomore
8. Alan Watters, Missouri, Freshman
9. Nic Bedelyon, Kent State, Junior
10. Ryan Mango, Stanford, Sophomore
11. Garrett Frey, Princeton, Sophomore
12. Jarrod Garnett, Virginia Tech, Junior
13. Jason Lara, Oregon State, Junior
14. Frank Perrelli, Cornell, Junior
15. Logan Stieber, Ohio State, Freshman
16. Ben Kjar, Utah Valley, Senior
17. Steve Bonanno, Hofstra, Sophomore
18. Frank Martellotti, Penn State, Freshman
19. Alan Bartelli, Boise State, Senior
20. Matt Snyder, Virginia, Sophomore

133
1. Jordan Oliver, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
2. Andrew Hochstrasser, Boise State, Senior
3. Tyler Graff, Wisconsin, Sophomore
4. Mike Grey, Cornell, Senior
5. Lou Ruggirello, Hofstra, Senior
6. B.J. Futrell, Illinois, Sophomore
7. Devin Carter, Virginia Tech, Freshman
8. Scotti Sentes, Central Michigan, Junior
9. Filip Novachkov, Cal Poly, Senior
10. Tony Ramos, Iowa, Freshman
11. Rollie Peterkin, Penn, Senior
12. Ian Paddock, Ohio State, Sophomore
13. Kyle Hutter, Old Dominion, Senior
14. Flint Ray, Utah Valley, Junior
15. Nathan Pennesi, West Virginia, Sophomore
16. Kelly Kubec, Oregon State, Junior
17. Ben Ashmore, Arizona State, Senior
18. John Trumbetti, Lock Haven, Senior
19. Levi Mele, Northwestern, Sophomore
20. Freddie Santiate, Boston, Junior

141
1. Kellen Russell, Michigan, Junior
2. Mike Thorn, Minnesota, Senior
3. Jimmy Kennedy, Illinois, Senior
4. Boris Novachkov, Cal Poly, Junior
5. Chris Diaz, Virginia Tech, Senior
6. Zack Bailey, Oklahoma, Senior
7. Cody Cleveland, Chattanooga, Senior
8. Tyler Nauman, Pittsburgh, Junior
9. Germane Lindsey, Ohio, Senior
10. Andrew Alton, Penn State, Freshman
11. Cole Von Ohlen, Air Force, Sophomore
12. Mike Mangrum, Oregon State, Sophomore
13. Mark Ballweg, Iowa, Sophomore
14. Chris Drouin, Iowa State, Senior
15. Levi Jones, Boise State, Senior
16. Nick Nelson, Virginia, Junior
17. Todd Schavrien, Missouri, Senior
18. Vince Varela, Hofstra, Junior
19. Matt Bonson, Lock Haven, Junior
20. Luke Silver, Oklahoma State, Junior

149
1. Kyle Dake, Cornell, Sophomore
2. Jason Chamberlain, Boise State, Junior
3. Kevin LeValley, Bucknell, Senior
4. Jamal Parks, Oklahoma State, Junior
5. Mario Mason, Rutgers, Sophomore
6. Frank Molinaro, Penn State, Junior
7. Andrew Nadhir, Northwestern, Senior
8. Corey Jantzen, Harvard, Junior
9. Desi Green, Buffalo, Junior
10. Ganbayar Sanjaa, American, Junior
11. Kurt Kinser, Indiana, Senior
12. Brian Stephens, Virgnia Tech, Sophomore
13. Eric Terrazas, Illinois, Junior
14. Ivan Lopouchanski, UNC Greensboro, Sophomore
15. Torsten Gillespie, Edinboro, Senior
16. Nate Carr Jr., Iowa State, Senior
17. Justin Gaethje, Northern Colorado, Senior
18. Cole Schmitt, Wisconsin, Sophomore
19. Justin Accordino, Hofstra, Junior
20. Cole Dallaserra, Wyoming, Senior

157
1. Steve Fittery, American, Senior
2. Adam Hall, Boise State, Senior
3. David Taylor, Penn State, Freshman
4. Bubba Jenkins, Arizona State, Senior
5. Jason Welch, Northwestern, Sophomore
6. Bryce Saddoris, Navy, Senior
7. Derek St. John, Iowa, Freshman
8. Shane Onufer, Wyoming, Junior
9. Paul Young, Indiana, Senior
10. Albert White, Oklahoma State, Junior
11. Peter Yates, Virginia Tech, Sophomore
12. D.J. Meagher, Cornell, Senior
13. Walter Peppelman, Harvard, Sophomore
14. Colt Sponseller, Ohio State, Senior
15. Colton Salazar, Purdue, Senior
16. James Fleming, Clarion, Sophomore
17. Justin Lister, Binghamton, Junior
18. Bryan Deutsch, Northern Illinois, Senior
19. David Cheza, Michigan State, Junior
20. Barrett Abel, Cal Poly, Senior

165
1. Andrew Howe, Wisconsin, Junior
2. Jordan Burroughs, Nebraska, Senior
3. Josh Asper, Maryland, Sophomore
4. Justin Kerber, Cornell, Senior
5. P.J. Gillespie, Hofstra, Junior
6. Cody Yohn, Minnesota, Sophomore
7. Scott Winston, Rutgers, Sophomore
8. Dallas Bailey, Oklahoma Sate, Freshman
9. Zach Toal, Missouri, Freshman
10. Andrew Sorenson, Iowa State, Senior
11. Jake Kerr, Iowa, Senior
12. Jim Resnick, Rider, Sophomore
13. Ryan DesRoches, Cal Poly, Junior
14. Brandon Hatchett, Lehigh, Junior
15. Joe Booth, Drexel, Sophomore
16. Trevor Hall, Cal State Bakersfield, Senior
17. Mike Miller, Central Michigan, Senior
18. Chase Nelson, Oklahoma, Sophomore
19. Kyle Blevins, Appalachian State, Junior
20. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj, The Citadel, Sophomore

174
1. Mack Lewnes, Cornell, Senior
2. Chris Henrich, Virginia, Senior
3. Jon Reader, Iowa State, Senior
4. Nick Amuchastegui, Stanford, Junior
5. Ben Bennett, Central Michigan, Sophomore
6. Colby Covington, Oregon State, Senior
7. Tyler Caldwell, Oklahoma, Sophomore
8. Jordan Blanton, Illinois, Junior
9. Mike Letts, Maryland, Senior
10. Scott Glasser, Minnesota, Senior
11. Mike Benefiel, Oklahoma State, Junior
12. Ed Ruth, Penn State, Freshman
13. Jake Swartz, Boise State, Freshman
14. Nick Heflin, Ohio State, Freshman
15. Luke Manuel, Purdue, Senior
16. Ryan Patrovich, Hofstra, Junior
17. Dorian Henderson, Missouri, Junior
18. Alex Caruso, Rutgers, Senior
19. Scott Giffin, Penn, Senior
20. Austin Meys, Lehigh, Freshman

184
1. Kirk Smith, Boise State, Senior
2. Joe LeBlanc, Wyoming, Junior
3. Chris Honeycutt, Edinboro, Junior
4. Steve Bosak, Cornell, Sophomore
5. Quentin Wright, Penn State, Sophomore
6. Grant Gambrall, Iowa, Sophomore
7. Robert Hamlin, Lehigh, Sophomore
8. Josh Ihnen, Nebraska, Sophomore
9. Travis Rutt, Wisconsin, Junior
10. Nate Schiedel, Binghamton, Sophomore
11. Andrew Saunders, UNC Greensboro, Senior
12. A.J. Kissel, Purdue, Junior
13. Erich Schmidtke, Oklahoma, Sophomore
14. Austin Trotman, Appalachian State, Junior
15. Kevin Steinhaus, Minnesota, Freshman
16. Chris Perry, Oklahoma State, Freshman
17. Tony Dallago, Illinois, Freshman
18. Luke Rebertus, Navy, Junior
19. Jake Meredith, Arizona State, Junior
20. Tommy Spellman, Virginia Tech, Senior

197
1. Dustin Kilgore, Kent State, Junior
2. Cam Simaz, Cornell, Junior
3. Trevor Brandvold, Wisconsin, Senior
4. Clayton Foster, Oklahoma State, Senior
5. Sonny Yohn, Minnesota, Junior
6. Cayle Byers, George Mason, Junior
7. Micah Burak, Penn, Sophomore
8. Zac Thomusseit, Pittsburgh, Junior
9. Logan Brown, Purdue, Senior
10. Zack Giesen, Stanford, Senior
11. Jerome Ward, Iowa State, Junior
12. Luke Lofthouse, Iowa, Senior
13. Joe Kennedy, Lehigh, Junior
14. Matt Powless, Indiana, Junior
15. Anthony Biondo, Michigan, Senior
16. Erik Schuth, Ohio, Senior
17. Mike Salopek, Virginia, Sophomore
18. Riley Orozco, Cal State Bakersfield, Senior
19. Daniel Mitchell, American, Sophomore
20. Mario Gonzalez, Illinois, Freshman

285
1. Zach Rey, Lehigh, Junior
2. Ryan Tomei, Pittsburgh, Senior
3. D.J. Russo, Rutgers, Senior
4. Ryan Flores, American, Junior
5. Dom Bradley, Missouri, Junior
6. Cameron Wade, Penn State, Junior
7. Tucker Lane, Nebraska, Junior
8. Nathan Fernandez, Oklahoma, Senior
9. Ben Apland, Michigan, Sophomore
10. Jarod Trice, Central Michigan, Junior
11. Tony Nelson, Minnesota, Freshman
12. Clayton Jack, Oregon State, Junior
13. Brendan Barlow, Kent State, Sophomore
14. Eric Bugenhagen, Wisconsin, Senior
15. Mike McClure, Michigan State, Freshman
16. Christian Brantley, Northern Iowa, Junior
17. Blake Rasing, Iowa, Junior
18. Kyle Simonson, Iowa State, Junior
19. Peter Sturgeon, UNC Greensboro, Junior
20. Atticus Disney, Cal Poly, Sophomore



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.