Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/07/2010
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Dec. 7, 2010
125
1. Matt McDonough-Soph, Iowa
2. Brandon Precin-Sr, Northwestern
3. Anthony Robles-Sr, Arizona State
4. James Nicholson-Sr, ODU
5. Zach Sanders-Jr, Minnesota
6. Jarrod Patterson-Soph, Oklahoma
7. Jon Morrison-Fr, Oklahoma State
8. Nic Bedelyon-Jr, Kent State
9. Jarrod Garnett-Jr, Virginia Tech
10. Ryan Mango-Soph, Stanford
11. Alan Waters-Fr, Missouri
12. Jason Lara-Jr, Oregon State
13. Logan Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
14. Ben Kjar-Sr, Utah Valley
15. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
16. Matt Snyder-Soph, Virginia
17. Garrett Frey-Soph, Princeton
18. Steve Bonanno-Soph, Hofstra
19. Aaron Kalil-Jr, Navy
20. Evan Yenolevich-Soph, Edinboro
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Soph, Oklahoma State
2. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
3. Tyler Graff-Soph, Wisconsin
4. Lou Ruggirello-Sr, Hofstra
5. Rollie Peterkin-Sr, Penn
6. B.J. Futrell-Soph, Illinois
7. Devin Carter-Fr, Virginia Tech
8. Scotti Sentes-Jr, Central Michigan
9. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
10. Ian Paddock-Soph, Ohio State
11. Flint Ray-Sr, Utah Valley
12. Zac Stevens-Jr, Michigan
13. Joe Stanzione-Fr, Cornell
14. Jose Mendoza-Soph, Bakersfield
15. Kelly Kubec-Jr, Oregon State
16. Levi Mele-Soph, Northwestern
17. Kyle Hutter-Sr, ODU
18. Nathan Penessi-Fr, West Virginia
19. Jimmy Kirchner-Jr, Rider
20. Fred Santaite-Jr, Boston
141
1. Kellen Russell-Jr, Michigan
2. Jimmy Kennedy-Sr, Illinois
3. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
4. Michael Thorn-Sr, Minnesota
5. Chris Diaz-Sr, Virginia Tech
6. Zach Bailey-Sr, Oklahoma
7. Tyler Nauman-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Germane Lindsey-Sr, Ohio
9. Andrew Alton-Fr, Penn State
10. Cole VonOhlen-Soph, Air Force
11. Michael Mangrum-Soph, Oregon State
12. Todd Schavrien-Sr, Missouri
13. Vicenti Varela-Jr, Hofstra
14. Jon Kohler-Sr, Maryland
15. Zack Kemmerer-Jr, Penn State
16. Matt Mariacher-Jr, American
17. Mark Ballweg-Soph, Iowa
18. Chris Drouin-Sr, Iowa State
19. Luke Silver-Jr, Oklahoma State
20. Chris Villalonga-Fr, Cornell
149
1. Kyle Dake-Soph, Cornell
2. Kevin LeValley-Sr, Bucknell
3. Jason Chamberlain-Jr, Boise State
4. Frank Molinaro-Jr, Penn State
5. Andrew Nadhir-Sr, Northwestern
6. Desmond Green-Jr, Buffalo
7. Kurt Kinser-Sr, Indiana
8. Corey Jantzen-Jr, Harvard
9. Jamal Parks-Jr, Oklahoma State
10. Mario Mason-Soph, Rutgers
11. Justin Gaethje-Sr, Northern Colorado
12. Torsten Gillespie-Sr, Edinboro
13. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Jr, American
14. Brian Stephens-Soph, Virginia Tech
15. Eric Terrazas-Jr, Illinois
16. Ivan Lopouchanski-Soph, UNC-Greensboro
17. Nate Carr Jr-Sr, Iowa State
18. Cole Schmitt-Soph, Wisconsin
19. Dan Zilverberg-Fr, Minnesota
20. Donnie Vinson-Soph, Binghamton
157
1. Steve Fittery-Sr, American
2. Adam Hall-Sr, Boise State
3. Bubba Jenkins-Sr, Arizona State
4. David Taylor-Fr, Penn State
5. Bryce Saddoris-Sr, Navy
6. Paul Young-Sr, Indiana
7. Pete Yates-Soph, Virginia Tech
8. Walter Peppelman-Soph, Harvard
9. Colt Sponseller-Sr, Ohio State
10. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
11. Jason Welch-Soph, Northwestern
12. Derek St. John-Fr, Iowa
13. James Fleming-Soph, Clarion
14. Colton Salazar-Sr, Purdue
15. Albert White-Jr, Oklahoma State
16. Justin Lister-Jr, Binghamton
17. D.J. Meagher-Jr, Cornell
18. David Cheza-Jr, Michigan State
19. Daryl Cocozzo-Sr, Rutgers
20. Kyle John-Jr, Maryland
165
1. Andrew Howe-Jr, Wisconsin
2. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
3. Justin Kerber-Sr, Cornell
4. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland
5. Paul Gillespie-Jr, Hofstra
6. Scott Winston-Soph, Rutgers
7. Robbie Michaels-Sr, Cleveland State
8. Andrew Sorenson-Jr, Iowa State
9. Mike Miller-Sr, Central Michigan
10. Cody Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
11. Ryan DesRoches-Jr, Cal Poly
12. Trevor Hall-Sr, Bakersfield
13. Dallas Bailey-Fr, Oklahoma State
14. Jake Kemerer-Fr, Penn State
15. Jake Kerr-Sr, Iowa
16. Jim Resnick, Soph, Rider
17. Kyle Blevins-Jr, Appalachian State
18. Brandon Hatchett-Jr, Lehigh
19. Joe Booth-Soph, Drexel
20. B. Abdurakhmonov-Soph, Clarion
174
1. Mack Lewnes-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Henrich-Sr, Virginia
3. Ben Bennett-Soph, Central Michigan
4. Nick Amuchastegui-Jr, Stanford
5. Tyler Caldwell-Soph, Oklahoma
6. Mike Letts-Sr, Maryland
7. Jon Reader-Sr, Iowa State
8. Colby Covington-Sr, Oregon State
9. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
10. Ed Ruth-Fr, Penn State
11. Jake Swartz-Fr. Boise State
12. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
13. Mike Benefiel-Jr, Oklahoma State
14. Ryan Patrovich-Sr, Hofstra
15. Dorian Henderson-Jr, Missouri
16. Alex Caruso-Sr, Rutgers
17. Scott Giffin-Sr, Penn
18. Austin Meys-Fr, Lehigh
19. Nick Heflin-Fr, Ohio State
20. Luke Manuel-Sr, Purdue
184
1. Kirk Smith-Sr, Boise State
2. Joe LeBlanc-Jr, Wyoming
3. Chris Honeycutt-Jr, Edinboro
4. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
5. Robert Hamlin-Soph, Lehigh
6. Travis Rutt-Jr, Wisconsin
7. Quentin Wright-Soph, Penn State
8. Josh Ihnen-Soph, Nebraska
9. Grant Gambrall-Soph, Iowa
10. Andrew Saunders-Sr, UNC-Greensboro
11. A.J. Kissel-Jr, Purdue
12. Erich Schmiditke-Soph, Oklahoma
13. Jon Fausey-Fr, Virginia
14. Luke Rebertus-Jr, Navy
15. Nate Schiedel-Soph, Binghamton
16. Kevin Steinhaus-Fr, Minnesota
17. Chris Perry-Fr, Oklahoma State
18. Tony Dallago-Fr, Illinois
19. Tommy Spellman-Sr, Virginia Tech
20. Jason McCroskey-Jr, Chattanooga
197
1. Dustin Kilgore-Jr, Kent State
2. Cam Simaz-Jr, Cornell
3. Trevor Brandvold-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Cayle Byers-Sr, George Mason
5. Clayton Foster-Sr, Oklahoma State
6. Sonny Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
7. Micah Burak-Soph, Penn
8. Zac Thomusseit-Jr, Pittsburgh
9. Logan Brown-Sr, Purdue
10. Joe Kennedy-Jr, Lehigh
11. Matt Powless-Jr, Indiana
12. Anthony Biondo-Sr, Michigan
13. Jerome Ward-Jr, Iowa State.
14. Eric Schuth-Sr, Ohio
15. Zack Giesen-Sr, Stanford
16. Riley Orozco-Sr, Bakersfield
17. Daniel Mitchell-Soph, American
18. Luke Lofthouse-Sr, Iowa
19. Mario Gonzalez-Fr, Illinois
20. Mike Salopek-Soph, Virginia.
Hwt
1. Zach Rey-Jr, Lehigh
2. Ryan Tomei-Sr, Pittsburgh
3. DJ Russo-Sr, Rutgers
4. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
5. Jarod Trice-Jr, Central Michigan
6. Dom Bradley-Jr, Missouri
7. Tucker Lane-Jr, Nebraska
8. Nathan Fernandez-Sr, Oklahoma
9. Clayton Jack-Jr, Oregon State
10 Cameron Wade-Jr, Penn State
11. Ben Apland-Soph, Michigan
12. Tony Nelson-Fr, Minnesota
13. Eric Bugenhagen-Sr, Wisconsin
14. Brendan Barlow-Jr, Kent State
15. Mike McClure-Fr, Michigan State
16. Blake Rasing-Jr, Iowa
17. Christian Brantley-Jr, Northern Iowa
18. Odie Delaney-Soph, Citadel
19. Peter Sturgeon-Jr, UNC-Greensboro
20. Kevin Lester-Jr, Columbia



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.